Entire apartment

Stefania's Sunny Acropolis Studio on Drakou pedestrian, Koukaki

Photo gallery for Stefania's Sunny Acropolis Studio on Drakou pedestrian, Koukaki

A balcony with a round table, two chairs, and potted plants. - Stefania's Sunny Acropolis Studio on Drakou pedestrian, Koukaki (Athina)
A compact kitchen with wooden cabinets, a small dining area with a white chair, and a patterned rug. - Stefania's Sunny Acropolis Studio on Drakou pedestrian, Koukaki (Athina)
A room with a green armchair, a small table with a lamp, a white sofa, and a framed artwork on the wall. - Stefania's Sunny Acropolis Studio on Drakou pedestrian, Koukaki (Athina)
A modern living room with a beige sofa, a small wooden table with magazines, a floor lamp, and a ceiling fan. - Stefania's Sunny Acropolis Studio on Drakou pedestrian, Koukaki (Athina)
A bedroom with a bed, a large mirror, and a view of a balcony. - Stefania's Sunny Acropolis Studio on Drakou pedestrian, Koukaki (Athina)
A short walk from Parthenon and Acropolis, Stefania's Sunny Acropolis Studio on Drakou pedestrian, Koukaki provides a garden and more.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bathroomSleeps 3

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Stefania's Sunny Acropolis Studio on Drakou pedestrian, Koukaki

  • This beautiful 35m² studio on Drakou pedestrian, is only 5 min walking distance from the Erechthion of the Acropolis and the Acropolis Museum, just a breath away from metro station Syggrou-Fix & right next to Athens National Museum of Contemporary Art. It is an absolutely authentic way to discover where Athens heart beats strongly while you sit back & enjoy its relaxing, full of trees balcony view. My neighborhood, Koukaki was voted by Airbnb as one of the top emerging globally places to visit.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Parking and transport

  • Car not required

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Books
  • DVD player
  • Music library
  • Stereo
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundromat nearby

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • In-room accessibility
  • Lift
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • In the city centre
  • In the mountains
  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping centre

Things to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed
Note from host: Animals- Assistants are allowed at home

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 00000194231

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed GBP 500, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation
A car is not required for transport to and from this property

About the area

Located in Athens City Centre, a neighbourhood in Athens, this apartment is in a rural area and near theme parks. Port of Piraeus and Alimos Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Glyfada's Second Beach and Astir Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Panathenaic Stadium or Karaiskakis Stadium. Sailing offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking and mountain biking nearby. Visit our Athens travel guide
View more Apartments in Athens
Map
Athina, Attica

What's nearby

  • A modern building with a glass facade and a classical stone structure.
    Acropolis Museum
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A historic city on a hill with ancient ruins and modern buildings.
    Acropolis
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • The Parthenon, an ancient Greek temple with Doric columns, situated on the Acropolis.
    Parthenon
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Ancient Greek columns with a clear blue sky in the background.
    Temple of Olympian Zeus
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A narrow street with shops on both sides, including a store with bags and accessories.
    Monastiraki Flea Market
    13 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Syngrou-Fix Station
    3 min walk
  • Moschato-Tavros Rouf Station
    7 min drive
  • Athens (ATH-Eleftherios Venizelos)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dionysos Zonar's
    7 min walk
  • Kalamaki Bar
    1 min walk
  • Terrakarpo
    8 min walk
  • THIS IS LOCO
    2 min walk
  • Little Tree Books & Coffee
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Stefania's Sunny Acropolis Studio on Drakou pedestrian, Koukaki pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Stefania's Sunny Acropolis Studio on Drakou pedestrian, Koukaki?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Stefania's Sunny Acropolis Studio on Drakou pedestrian, Koukaki?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Stefania's Sunny Acropolis Studio on Drakou pedestrian, Koukaki located?

Located in Athens City Centre, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Museum of the Center for the Acropolis Studies, Parthenon and Acropolis. Syntagma Square and Acropolis Museum are also within 1 mile (2 km). Syngrou-Fix Station is only a 3-minute walk and Akropoli Station is 8 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Stefania's Sunny Acropolis Studio on Drakou pedestrian, Koukaki Reviews