
Top Hotels Near Altea Market in Altea from AU$84
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Altea Market hotels

1. Maison Salva by Santas Hotels
Maison Salva by Santas HotelsCasco Antiguo (Old Town), 0.2 km from Altea Market
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (107 reviews)
The price is AU$154
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

2. Hotel Ábaco Altea
Hotel Ábaco AlteaCasco Antiguo (Old Town), 0.2 km from Altea Market
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (117 reviews)
The price is AU$150
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

3. Hostal Altea House
Hostal Altea HouseCasco Antiguo (Old Town), 0.3 km from Altea Market
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (65 reviews)
The price is AU$96
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

4. Gran H La Marina 1920
Gran H La Marina 1920Casco Antiguo (Old Town), 0.6 km from Altea Market
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (138 reviews)
The price is AU$114
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

5. Hostal Perla Blanca Altea
Hostal Perla Blanca AlteaCasco Antiguo (Old Town), 0.5 km from Altea Market
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (23 reviews)
The price is AU$100
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

6. Hotel Noguera El Albir
Hotel Noguera El Albir3.1 km from Altea Market
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (303 reviews)
The price is AU$115
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

7. Hotel Tossal d'Altea
Hotel Tossal d'Altea1.1 km from Altea Market
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (185 reviews)
The price is AU$171
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

8. Santa Barbara by Santas Hotels
Santa Barbara by Santas HotelsCasco Antiguo (Old Town), 0.3 km from Altea Market
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (4 reviews)
The price is AU$191
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. KAKTUS Hotel Kaktus Albir
KAKTUS Hotel Kaktus Albir3.1 km from Altea Market
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (671 reviews)
The price is AU$165
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. MIMAR ALTEA ROOMS
MIMAR ALTEA ROOMSCasco Antiguo (Old Town), 0.2 km from Altea Market
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (4 reviews)
The price is AU$170
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

11. HOTEL MASÍA DE ALTEA
HOTEL MASÍA DE ALTEA2.4 km from Altea Market
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is AU$164
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

12. SOLYMAR Gran Hotel
SOLYMAR Gran Hotel9.7 km from Altea Market
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (570 reviews)
The price is AU$224
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Arenal Suites Benidorm
Arenal Suites Benidorm9.2 km from Altea Market
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (54 reviews)
The price is AU$140
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Sonrisa Deluxe Apartments Levante
Sonrisa Deluxe Apartments Levante9.4 km from Altea Market
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (47 reviews)
The price is AU$133
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Hostel SEA&DREAMS Calpe
Hostel SEA&DREAMS Calpe9.4 km from Altea Market
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (86 reviews)
The price is AU$84
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

16. Barceló Benidorm Beach - Adults Recommended
Barceló Benidorm Beach - Adults Recommended10.1 km from Altea Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (468 reviews)
The price is AU$187
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

17. ZEM Wellness Clinic Altea - 5 Stars Grand Luxury
ZEM Wellness Clinic Altea - 5 Stars Grand Luxury5.3 km from Altea Market
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is AU$1,044
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

18. Melia Villaitana
Melia Villaitana9.7 km from Altea Market
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (389 reviews)
The price is AU$215
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

19. Hotel BCL Levante Club & Spa - Adults only
Hotel BCL Levante Club & Spa - Adults only8.2 km from Altea Market
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (525 reviews)
The price is AU$158
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. The Level at Melia Villaitana
The Level at Melia Villaitana9.8 km from Altea Market
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (105 reviews)
The price is AU$316
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Altea Market
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Maison Salva by Santas Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 107 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Ábaco Altea | 9.8 Exceptional 117 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hostal Altea House | 9.6 Exceptional 65 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Gran H La Marina 1920 | 9.0 Wonderful 138 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hostal Perla Blanca Altea | 9.0 Wonderful 23 reviews | View |
Top Altea Market Hotel Reviews

Santa Barbara by Santas Hotels
10/10 Excellent








































































