Entire apartment

L'Olivier - Duplex in the heart of downtown, Rotonde

Photo gallery for L'Olivier - Duplex in the heart of downtown, Rotonde

TV - L'Olivier - Duplex in the heart of downtown, Rotonde (Aix-en-Provence)
TV - L'Olivier - Duplex in the heart of downtown, Rotonde (Aix-en-Provence)
Dining - L'Olivier - Duplex in the heart of downtown, Rotonde (Aix-en-Provence)
4 bedrooms, desk, iron/ironing board, travel cot - L'Olivier - Duplex in the heart of downtown, Rotonde (Aix-en-Provence)
Exterior detail - L'Olivier - Duplex in the heart of downtown, Rotonde (Aix-en-Provence)
L'Olivier - Duplex in the heart of downtown, Rotonde provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire apartment

4 bedrooms4 bathrooms110 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is AU$636
includes taxes & fees
16 July - 17 July

Add dates for prices

About this property

L'Olivier - Duplex in the heart of downtown, Rotonde

  • This new and elegant apartment is located just a few steps from La Rotonde and Aix-en-Provence city centre.

    As a passionate host, I have furnished and designed the space so that you can feel as comfortable as possible.

    Whether you are here to explore the picturesque streets, discover the region’s rich cultural heritage or simply relax and enjoy the Mediterranean climate, you will find everything you need for a perfect stay.

    It is a duplex apartment located on the 2nd floor of a high-end building.
    All rooms are air-conditioned.

    It includes:

    A modern, fully equipped kitchen with dishwasher, Nespresso coffee machine and washing machine
    An upstairs living room with TV and free Wi-Fi
    4 bedrooms equipped with sofa beds (140 x 190 cm) with real comfortable mattresses, two bedrooms downstairs and two upstairs
    3 toilets, including 2 in the upstairs bedrooms
    A travel cot and baby high chair are available
    Household linen is provided: sheets, bath towels and tea towels.

    Upon arrival, you will find the following essentials available for the start of your stay (starter kit, not replenished):

    Laundry detergent and cleaning products
    2 rolls of toilet paper, shower gel
    Sugar, tea and coffee (1 dose per person)
    Oil, vinegar, salt and pepper
    A television is available in the living room. There are no French DTT channels, but you can log in to Netflix using your personal account.

    A travel cot and baby high chair are available.

    Our accommodation is pet friendly.

    You can explore our beautiful city of Aix-en-Provence on foot.

    Our accommodation is located near the historic centre of Aix-en-Provence, only 2 minutes on foot from La Rotonde and Cours Mirabeau. Just 200 m away, you will find Les Allées Provençales and the Grand Théâtre de Provence.

    The bus station is 5 minutes away on foot, and the train station is 10 minutes away on foot.

    The closest car park to the apartment is La Rotonde, located 8 minutes away on foot. It is a secure paid public car park.

    I remain available 7 days a week by phone, SMS and messaging.

    Works are currently taking place in the building next door, on weekdays only, from 8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
    Noise disturbances remain light and occasional and should not significantly impact your stay.

    Check-in will be self check-in.

    The accommodation is available from 3:00 p.m.

    Check-out is before 10:00 a.m.

    For any request for early or late arrival, the request must be made no later than the day before arrival before 6:00 p.m. It will be accepted depending on the availability of the accommodation.

    Early arrival at 12:00 p.m.: €60
    Early arrival at 1:00 p.m.: €45
    Late check-out at 12:00 p.m.: €40
    Additional late arrival fee: €30
    The accommodation guide with all our recommendations will be available on site.

    Additional services can be organised upon request:

    • Mid-stay cleaning
    • Possibility to store your groceries before your arrival

    Registration number: 13001005862G7

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 4 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Up to 10 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the city centre
  • Near a hospital

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Unit size: 1,184 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
1 total (up to 10 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 13001005862G7

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Located in Aix-en-Provence, this apartment is in the city centre. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Luberon Regional Park and Aurelian Way, while Pavillon Noir and Grand Theater of Provence are cultural highlights. Carrousel Paul Cézanne and Hôtel de Caumont - Centre d'Art are also worth visiting. Visit our Aix-en-Provence travel guide
View more Apartments in Aix-en-Provence
Map
Aix-en-Provence

What's nearby

  • A tree-lined street at sunset with illuminated decorations.
    Cours Mirabeau
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A large wooden double door with intricate carvings, flanked by two columns and two windows with white frames.
    Aix-en-Provence Tourism Office
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Grand Theater of Provence
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Hôtel de Caumont - Centre d'Art
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Place d'Hotel de Ville
    6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Aix-en-Provence Station
    8 min walk
  • Marseille - Provence Airport (MRS)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Les Artistes
    3 min walk
  • La Rotonde
    5 min walk
  • Land&Monkeys Aix
    2 min walk
  • Le Novo
    2 min walk
  • Lauréat Café
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is L'Olivier - Duplex in the heart of downtown, Rotonde pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at L'Olivier - Duplex in the heart of downtown, Rotonde?

As of 2 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at L'Olivier - Duplex in the heart of downtown, Rotonde on 16 July 2026 start from AU$636, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at L'Olivier - Duplex in the heart of downtown, Rotonde?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at L'Olivier - Duplex in the heart of downtown, Rotonde?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at L'Olivier - Duplex in the heart of downtown, Rotonde?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is L'Olivier - Duplex in the heart of downtown, Rotonde located?

Located in Couronne Urbaine, this apartment building is steps away from Les Allees Provencales and Carrousel Paul Cézanne. Grand Theater of Provence and Pavillon Noir are also within 5 minutes. Aix-en-Provence Station is 8 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

L'Olivier - Duplex in the heart of downtown, Rotonde Reviews

Reviews

Wonderful

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
More informationOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Martine C.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Appartement fonctionnel, propre et très bien situé. Petit bémol pour les escaliers un peu étroits.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Susan K.

Liked: Cleanliness, listing accuracy
Stayed 1 night in May 2025