Entire apartment
Apartement Luna Mambo Beach
Property class: 3.5
Photo gallery for Apartement Luna Mambo Beach





Close to Mambo Beach, Apartement Luna Mambo Beach provides amenities such as laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
Reviews
7.07.0 out of 10
Good
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
Add dates for prices
About this property
Apartement Luna Mambo Beach
- Apartment near Mambo Beach
- Apartement Luna Mambo Beach provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- An outdoor pool
- Free self-parking
- Smoke-free property and luggage storage
- Room features
- All guest rooms at Apartement Luna Mambo Beach boast comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- 2 bathrooms with showers and toilet paper
- Kitchens, fridges and dishwashers
Similar properties

Chic 3BR Apartment Mambo Beach Area Stay
Vredenberg bij Kintjan
Chic 3BR Apartment Mambo Beach Area Stay
Vredenberg bij Kintjan
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Apartment Serena, Mambo Beach
Vredenberg bij Kintjan
Apartment Serena, Mambo Beach
Vredenberg bij Kintjan
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Parking included

Town House Caribe, La Vista Resort Piscadera, With Sea View
Piscadera
Town House Caribe, La Vista Resort Piscadera, With Sea View
Piscadera
- Ocean view
- Pool
- Washing machine
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

NEW Beautifully Restored Historic Apartment
Historic Center
NEW Beautifully Restored Historic Apartment
Historic Center
- Living/dining area

Stylish apartment B
Willemstad
Stylish apartment B
Willemstad
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Air-conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 8 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
8 reviews

Kas Leon
Historic Center
Kas Leon
Historic Center
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning

Tropical Garden Escape at Masbango - Jan Thiel
Jan Thiel
Tropical Garden Escape at Masbango - Jan Thiel
Jan Thiel
- Parking included
- Barbecue

Spanish Water Apartments - Terrace
Jan Thiel
Spanish Water Apartments - Terrace
Jan Thiel

Fabulous Chic Apartment Filled w Natural Light at Famous Handelskade
Historic Center
Fabulous Chic Apartment Filled w Natural Light at Famous Handelskade
Historic Center

NEW Tropical Getaway With BBQ Pool
Jan Thiel
NEW Tropical Getaway With BBQ Pool
Jan Thiel
- Parking included
- Outdoor space
- Barbecue
About the area
Located near the beach, this apartment is in Vredenberg bij Kintjan, a neighbourhood in Willemstad. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Mambo Beach and Jan Thiel Beach. Curaçao Maritime Museum and L Aldea Rainforest Mystery are also worth visiting. Visit our Willemstad travel guide
View more Apartments in Willemstad
123 Dr. Martin L. King Boulevard, A3, Willemstad
What's nearby
Mambo Beach9 min walk - 0.8 km
Curaçao Sea Aquarium15 min walk - 1.3 km- Baoase Beach14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Sahara Casino2 min drive - 2.1 km
- Jan Thiel Lagoon4 min drive - 3.3 km
Getting around
- Willemstad (CUR-Hato Intl.)27 min drive
Restaurants
- Bliss The Berry11 min walk
- Caipirinha Bar Curacao11 min walk
- Bocas Restaurant11 min walk
- Donerix12 min walk
- Bonita Beach Club Curaçao12 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Does Apartement Luna Mambo Beach have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.
Is Apartement Luna Mambo Beach pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Apartement Luna Mambo Beach?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Apartement Luna Mambo Beach?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.
What time is check-out at Apartement Luna Mambo Beach?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Apartement Luna Mambo Beach located?
Located in Vredenberg bij Kintjan, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Baoase Beach and Mambo Beach. Boulevard Marketplace and Jan Thiel Lagoon are also within 1 mile (2 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
7.0