
Turu Hotels, São Luís
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Turu hotels

1. Hotel Ilha Costeira
Hotel Ilha Costeira2.5 km from Turu
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (442 reviews)
The price is AU$81
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

2. Mais Hotel Express
Mais Hotel Express5.2 km from Turu
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (42 reviews)
The price is AU$57
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Hotel Santos Dumont Aeroporto SLZ
Hotel Santos Dumont Aeroporto SLZTirirical, 5.7 km from Turu
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (357 reviews)
The price is AU$83
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Boulevard Park Hotel
Boulevard Park HotelTirirical, 5.3 km from Turu
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (235 reviews)
The price is AU$82
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Hotel Ilha dos Azulejos
Hotel Ilha dos Azulejos5.5 km from Turu
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (100 reviews)
The price is AU$54
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Maren Praia Hotel
Maren Praia HotelOlho D'agua, 5.2 km from Turu
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (39 reviews)
The price is AU$92
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Calhau Praia Hotel
Calhau Praia Hotel6.2 km from Turu
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (490 reviews)
The price is AU$115
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Pousada Vila do Mar
Pousada Vila do Mar6.2 km from Turu
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (60 reviews)
The price is AU$76
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

9. Your Home - Studios Boutique Hotel
Your Home - Studios Boutique HotelOlho D'agua, 5.3 km from Turu
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (16 reviews)
The price is AU$82
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Litoranea Praia Hotel
Litoranea Praia Hotel6.3 km from Turu
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (713 reviews)
The price is AU$110
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Hotel Adventure
Hotel Adventure5.7 km from Turu
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (78 reviews)
The price is AU$87
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

12. Rede Andrade Lagoa
Rede Andrade Lagoa8.2 km from Turu
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (30 reviews)
The price is AU$51
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Belaris COMFORT
Belaris COMFORT5.9 km from Turu
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (25 reviews)
The price is AU$89
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

14. Hotel Luzeiros São Luis
Hotel Luzeiros São LuisPonta D'areia, 9.4 km from Turu
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$153
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Blue Tree Premium São Luís
Blue Tree Premium São Luís6.5 km from Turu
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (724 reviews)
The price is AU$159
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Vila Urbana
Vila Urbana2.8 km from Turu
7.6 out of 10, Good, (12 reviews)
The price is AU$57
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Villa Calhau
Villa Calhau5.1 km from Turu
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (15 reviews)
The price is AU$74
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Jf Studio Hotel
Jf Studio HotelOlho D'agua, 5 km from Turu
7.6 out of 10, Good, (38 reviews)
The price is AU$66
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

19. Pousada Pôr do Sol
Pousada Pôr do SolOlho D'agua, 5.2 km from Turu
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (34 reviews)
The price is AU$58
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Pousada Jardins
Pousada JardinsOlho D'agua, 4.6 km from Turu
7.2 out of 10, Good, (43 reviews)
The price is AU$52
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels in Turu
![]() Hotel Ilha Costeira2.5 km from Turu | ![]() Mais Hotel Express5.2 km from Turu | ![]() Hotel Santos Dumont Aeroporto SLZTirirical, 5.7 km from Turu | ![]() Boulevard Park HotelTirirical, 5.3 km from Turu | ![]() Hotel Ilha dos Azulejos5.5 km from Turu |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8.8 Excellent 442 reviews | 8.2 Very good 42 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 357 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 235 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 100 reviews |
The price is AU$81 includes taxes & fees 6 Nov - 7 Nov | The price is AU$57 includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | The price is AU$83 includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | The price is AU$82 includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov | The price is AU$54 includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Our guide on where to stay in Turu
Find the best Turu areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Ponta D'areia
If you're spending some time in Ponta D'areia, Ponta d'Areia Beach and Calhau Beach are top sights worth seeing.

Ponta do Farol
Travellers like the beaches in Ponta do Farol, and Ponta d'Areia Beach is a top attraction you might want to visit.

Tirirical
While Tirirical isn't home to many top sights, Rio Anil Shopping and Centro de Promoção Artesanal do Maranhão (CEPRAMA) are some notable places to visit nearby.

Centro Historico
While visiting Centro Historico, you might make a stop by sights like São Luís Central Market and Maranhao History and Art Museum.

Olho D'agua
Travellers like the beaches in Olho D'agua, and Olho d'Agua Beach is a top attraction you might want to visit.
Top Turu Hotel Reviews
Recent Reviews in Turu

Hotel Luzeiros São Luis
10/10 Excellent



































































