Entire apartment

Bright Fort York 1BR Private Balcony & Lake!

Photo gallery for Bright Fort York 1BR Private Balcony & Lake!

A hotel room with a bed, two bedside lamps, a nightstand, a tray with a mug and a candle holder, and a textured wall. - Bright Fort York 1BR Private Balcony & Lake! (Toronto)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, large windows, and a view of the city. - Bright Fort York 1BR Private Balcony & Lake! (Toronto)
A view of a modern urban area with high-rise buildings, a clear sky, and a parking lot with a U-Haul truck. - Bright Fort York 1BR Private Balcony & Lake! (Toronto)
A modern kitchen with dark wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a granite countertop. - Bright Fort York 1BR Private Balcony & Lake! (Toronto)
A hallway with a potted plant, a door, and a glimpse of a dining area with a table and chairs. - Bright Fort York 1BR Private Balcony & Lake! (Toronto)
Close to Enercare Centre and Exhibition Place, Bright Fort York 1BR Private Balcony & Lake! | Parking Available has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

51 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
The current price is AU$277
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Bright Fort York 1BR Private Balcony & Lake!

  • Summary:

    Discover the charm of Toronto’s historic Fort York in this gorgeous one-bedroom condo at Waterpark City! Perfectly set up to accommodate up to 4 guests, this sun-filled retreat features a cozy Queen bed, a versatile sofa bed, and a private balcony for ultimate relaxation. Enjoy the convenience of a fully equipped kitchen, a 55-inch Smart TV, and an unbeatable location just steps from Lake Ontario, The Bentway, and downtown hotspots.



    The Space:

    A brilliantly lit, open-concept sanctuary boasting 9-foot ceilings and stunning floor-to-ceiling windows that create an airy, spacious vibe.



    🛋️ Living & Lounge: Kick back in the stylish living area, featuring a comfortable sleeper sofa (perfect for extra guests) and a 55-inch TV for your streaming entertainment.



    🍳 Gourmet Kitchen: Whether it's a quick breakfast or a full dinner, you will love cooking here! It comes fully loaded with sleek granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and all the essential cookware.



    🛏️ Restful Bedroom: Retreat to a tranquil primary bedroom outfitted with a plush Queen-sized mattress and plenty of closet space to unpack and settle in.



    🌅 Private Balcony: Slide open the glass doors and step out onto your own outdoor space—a peaceful spot to enjoy the fresh waterfront breeze.



    🚿 Bath & Laundry: Enjoy a pristine, contemporary full bathroom and the added convenience of an in-suite washer and dryer for your stay.



    Guest Access:

    You will have complete, 100% private access to the entire condo and its balcony. Make yourself entirely at home! We use a seamless self-check-in process so you can arrive and relax on your own schedule.



    The Neighborhood:

    You are staying in the incredible Fort York district, a neighborhood where Toronto's rich history meets modern innovation!



    🎨 Culture & Events: You are right next to the Fort York National Historic Site and The Bentway—an incredible urban space known for year-round art installations. With 2026 being such a vibrant year for summer celebrations and fan festivals, you are right in the heart of the action!



    🌳 Nature & Lakefront: Take a short stroll south to Coronation Park or hop on the scenic Martin Goodman Trail for kilometers of beautiful paths along Lake Ontario.



    🍻 Dining & Entertainment: You are just a pleasant walk away from the trendy craft breweries in Liberty Village, the excitement of Exhibition Place, and local yacht clubs.



    Getting Around:

    Navigating the city is a breeze from this highly connected hub!



    🚋 TTC Streetcars: Catch the 509 Harbourfront streetcar for a scenic, direct 15-minute ride to Union Station, or take the 511 Bathurst streetcar straight up to the vibrant King Street West and the Annex.



    🚉 Regional Transit & Flights: The Exhibition GO Station is a short walk away, and Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport (YTZ) is practically in your backyard for ultimate travel convenience.



    🚶 Walkability: Enjoy a fantastic Walk Score that puts daily essentials, cafes, and waterfront attractions right at your feet.



    🚗 Vehicle Info: Located right off the Gardiner Expressway for easy access.



    Interaction with Guests:

    We want your Toronto experience to be flawless! We offer a completely independent stay, but our support team is always available. If you have any questions, need local tips, or encounter an emergency, just send us a message through the Airbnb app and we will reply promptly!

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the city centre

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 549 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 20

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Please treat our home with respect. Smoking: Smoking, vaping, or cannabis use is not permitted anywhere in the unit or building. - Smoking violat...

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number STR-2606-HTPBVY

About the area

Located in Toronto, this apartment is in the city centre. RBC Amphitheatre and Hockey Hall of Fame are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit CF Toronto Eaton Centre and The Distillery Historic District. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Rogers Centre or Scotiabank Arena. Visit our Toronto travel guide
View more Apartments in Toronto
Map
Toronto, ON

What's nearby

  • A bridge over a river with industrial buildings in the background.
    Exhibition Place
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A person in a colorful, ornate costume with a large, decorative headpiece.
    Enercare Centre
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A city skyline with a large stadium and a tall skyscraper.
    Rogers Centre
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A city skyline with a prominent tower and a stadium by the waterfront.
    CN Tower
    2 min drive - 2.2 km
  • A child observing jellyfish in a tank.
    Ripley's Aquarium of Canada
    2 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Fleet St at Bastion St West Side Stop
    3 min walk
  • Exhibition Station
    15 min walk
  • Toronto, ON (YTZ-Billy Bishop Toronto City)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    9 min walk
  • Wendy's
    10 min walk
  • Tim Hortons
    6 min walk
  • Kettlemans Bagel
    11 min walk
  • Valerie
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Bright Fort York 1BR Private Balcony & Lake! | Parking Available pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Bright Fort York 1BR Private Balcony & Lake!?

As of 21 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Bright Fort York 1BR Private Balcony & Lake! on 3 Nov 2026 start from AU$277, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Bright Fort York 1BR Private Balcony & Lake! | Parking Available?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Bright Fort York 1BR Private Balcony & Lake! | Parking Available?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Bright Fort York 1BR Private Balcony & Lake! | Parking Available?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Bright Fort York 1BR Private Balcony & Lake! | Parking Available located?

Located in Old Toronto, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Fort York National Historic Site and Exhibition Place. Enercare Centre and Lake Ontario are also within 15 minutes. Fleet St at Bastion St West Side Stop and Fleet St at Fort York Blvd Stop are within a 5-minute walk.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.