Entire apartment

Fresh 1 Bd Apartment with Balcony in Thessaloniki

Photo gallery for Fresh 1 Bd Apartment with Balcony in Thessaloniki

A hotel room with a bed, a cityscape painting, a wardrobe, a mirror, and a potted plant. - Fresh 1 Bd Apartment with Balcony in Thessaloniki (Thessaloniki)
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, a microwave, and a wooden countertop. - Fresh 1 Bd Apartment with Balcony in Thessaloniki (Thessaloniki)
A room with a round table, a potted plant, a vase with flowers, a tray with a candle, and a TV on a wooden stand. - Fresh 1 Bd Apartment with Balcony in Thessaloniki (Thessaloniki)
A room with a grey sofa, a round table with a lamp, a beige curtain, and a wall-mounted abstract painting. - Fresh 1 Bd Apartment with Balcony in Thessaloniki (Thessaloniki)
A modern living room with a sofa, a round table, and a cityscape painting. - Fresh 1 Bd Apartment with Balcony in Thessaloniki (Thessaloniki)
Close to Aristotelous Square, Fresh 1 Bd Apartment with Balcony in Thessaloniki has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom42 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is AU$197
includes taxes & fees
17 July - 18 July

Add dates for prices

About this property

Fresh 1 Bd Apartment with Balcony in Thessaloniki

  • Summary:

    Fresh and modern one-bedroom apartment with balcony in Thessaloniki, ideal for couples or small groups, offering comfort, stylish interiors, and easy access to the city’s attractions, dining, and vibrant local atmosphere.



    The Space:

    The space:



    Located on the first floor in Thessaloniki, this welcoming apartment combines comfort, practicality, and contemporary design for up to three guests. The property features a cozy bedroom with a comfortable double bed, quality bed linens, and clothing storage, creating a peaceful retreat after a day exploring the city. The bright living room includes a sofa bed, making the apartment ideal for couples, friends, or small families. The fully equipped kitchen offers everything needed for a convenient stay, including an oven, stovetops, refrigerator, kettle, toaster, coffee maker, cookware, dishes, and silverware, complemented by a dining table perfect for meals or planning your day. Step outside onto the private balcony with outdoor seating and enjoy open city views and the lively urban atmosphere. The modern bathroom is stocked with fresh towels, shampoo, body soap, and a hair dryer for added comfort. Additional amenities include air conditioning, high-speed wireless internet, TV, iron, and a private entrance for full independence. Please note that the apartment is located on the first floor and there is no elevator access. Perfect for both short escapes and long-term stays, this fresh apartment offers a comfortable base for discovering Thessaloniki’s culture, gastronomy, shopping, and nightlife.



    Guest Access:

    It is on the 1 floor and there is no elevator.



    The Neighborhood:

    The area:



    Located in a central and authentic part of Thessaloniki, this area is ideal for guests who want easy access to the city’s history, food scene, shopping, and nightlife while staying in a practical urban neighborhood. Thessaloniki is one of Greece’s most atmospheric city-break destinations, known for its Byzantine monuments, lively cafés, traditional tavernas, modern restaurants, and vibrant student energy. From here, guests can easily reach highlights such as Aristotelous Square, the Roman Forum, the Rotunda, the Arch of Galerius, Ladadika, and the famous waterfront promenade leading to the White Tower. The area is well served by public transport, with frequent bus routes connecting to the city center, universities, railway station, shopping districts, and seaside areas. Thessaloniki Airport is easily accessible by taxi or public bus, while the Port of Thessaloniki is also conveniently reachable for cruise passengers and regional connections. This location offers strong SEO appeal for visitors searching for central Thessaloniki accommodation, city breaks, nightlife, culture, business travel, and convenient access to top attractions.



    Other Things to Note:

    We would like to inform you about an important regulation mandated by the Greek government.All guests are required by law to pay an Environmental Fee. This fee cannot be included in the booking price and must be collected separately before arrival, as stipulated by the Greek authorities. The fee is: €8 per night for apartments €15 per night for villas Please note: This amount is not a charge from us, and we do not profit from it in any way. Once we collect this fee, we pay it in full directly to the government as a tax. Unfortunately, we are not allowed to waive, reduce, or absorb this fee, no matter the circumstances. Payment is required before check-in, as per Greek law. We completely understand this might be frustrating, and we sincerely wish we could make it easier for you. However, we are legally obligated to comply, and without this payment, check-in is not permitted. Thank you for your understanding and cooperation. Should you have any questions or need assistance with the payment process, please don’t hesitate to reach out. Warm regards.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 453 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

House Rules (Important – Please Read) By confirming your reservation, you agree to comply with the following rules: • Check-in / Check-out: Respect...

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 00003869345

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Thessaloniki is home to this apartment. Port of Thessaloniki Passenger Terminal and Thessaloniki Port are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Lazaristes Monastery and Sports Museum. Thessaloniki International Exhibition Center and Olympic Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Thessaloniki travel guide
View more Apartments in Thessaloniki
Map
Thessaloniki

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a prominent stone tower, a clear blue sea, and a modern urban backdrop.
    Thessaloniki Port
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A city street at night with illuminated snowflake decorations and trees.
    Tsimiski Street
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A coastal cityscape with a large public square, waterfront buildings, and a view of the sea.
    Aristotelous Square
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • A historic building with arched windows and a tower.
    Church of Saint Demetrius
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Jewish Museum of Thessaloniki
    18 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Dimokratias Metro Station
    12 min walk
  • Thessaloniki Railway Station
    17 min walk
  • Thessaloniki (SKG-Macedonia)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Μαρίνης (Μαρίνης Ιωάννης)
    6 min walk
  • Γυράδικο Χρήστος
    6 min walk
  • 4 All
    4 min walk
  • Mr. Coffee
    4 min walk
  • Baristart
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Fresh 1 Bd Apartment with Balcony in Thessaloniki pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Fresh 1 Bd Apartment with Balcony in Thessaloniki?

As of 4 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Fresh 1 Bd Apartment with Balcony in Thessaloniki on 17 July 2026 start from AU$197, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Fresh 1 Bd Apartment with Balcony in Thessaloniki?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Fresh 1 Bd Apartment with Balcony in Thessaloniki?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Fresh 1 Bd Apartment with Balcony in Thessaloniki located?

Situated in Thessaloniki, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Church of Agioi Apostoloi and Aristotelous Square. Government House and Monastirioton Synagogue are also within 15 minutes. Dimokratias Metro Station is 12 minutes by foot and New Railway Station Metro Station is 17 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Fresh 1 Bd Apartment with Balcony in Thessaloniki Reviews