Entire apartment

Metawise Harbour View Studio Kirribilli

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Metawise Harbour View Studio Kirribilli

A balcony with a view of a city skyline and a river at dusk. - Metawise Harbour View Studio Kirribilli (Sydney)
A hotel room with a bed, a desk, a chair, a TV, and a window with a city view. - Metawise Harbour View Studio Kirribilli (Sydney)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in washing machine, a stovetop, and a kettle. - Metawise Harbour View Studio Kirribilli (Sydney)
A dining area with a view of a building across a body of water, a window with a plant, and a table with a bowl and chopsticks. - Metawise Harbour View Studio Kirribilli (Sydney)
A modern living room with a dining area, large windows, a flat-screen TV, and a potted plant. - Metawise Harbour View Studio Kirribilli (Sydney)
Close to Sydney Harbour Bridge and Sydney Opera House, Metawise Harbour View Studio Kirribilli has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bathroomSleeps 3

Popular amenities

The current price is AU$471
includes taxes & fees
13 July - 14 July

Add dates for prices

About this property

Metawise Harbour View Studio Kirribilli

  • Apartment near Circular Quay
  • Close to Sydney Harbour Bridge and Sydney Opera House, Metawise Harbour View Studio Kirribilli has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Metawise Harbour View Studio Kirribilli include amenities, such as high-speed Internet.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: High-speed internet

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom

Living spaces

  • Living room

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number PID-STRA-92751, 2061

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate

About the area

Kirribilli, a neighbourhood in Sydney, is home to this apartment. Sydney Harbour Bridge and Sydney Opera House are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Hyde Park and Manly Beach. Check out an event or a game at Sydney Cricket Ground, and consider making time for Taronga Zoo, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Sydney travel guide
View more Apartments in Sydney
Map
Sydney, NSW

What's nearby

  • A large steel arch bridge over water with a crowd of people on the adjacent walkway.
    Port Jackson Bay
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A Ferris wheel with colorful gondolas, a red flag, and a bridge in the background.
    Luna Park Sydney
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A coastal house surrounded by lush greenery and a rocky shoreline.
    Kirribilli House
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • The Sydney Harbour Bridge with the Sydney Opera House in the background.
    Sydney Harbour Bridge
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • The Sydney Opera House and Sydney Harbour Bridge.
    Circular Quay
    1 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Wynyard Station
    5 min drive
  • Sydney Milsons Point Station
    8 min walk
  • Sydney Airport (SYD)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • BTB Kirribilli
    6 min walk
  • Thai Fusion
    6 min walk
  • Stir Crazy Thai
    5 min walk
  • Pasture Of Kirribilli
    4 min walk
  • Celsius Coffee & Dining
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Metawise Harbour View Studio Kirribilli pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Metawise Harbour View Studio Kirribilli?

As of 2 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Metawise Harbour View Studio Kirribilli on 13 July 2026 start from AU$471, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Metawise Harbour View Studio Kirribilli?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Metawise Harbour View Studio Kirribilli?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Metawise Harbour View Studio Kirribilli located?

Located in Kirribilli, this apartment building is within 2 miles (3 km) of Luna Park Sydney, Sydney Harbour Bridge and Circular Quay. Sydney Opera House and Hyde Park are also within 3 miles (5 km). Wynyard Station is 28 minutes by foot and Martin Place Station is 28 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Metawise Harbour View Studio Kirribilli Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional