Entire condo

Stones Throw #17 2 Bedroom Condo

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Stones Throw #17 2 Bedroom Condo

Exterior - Stones Throw #17 2 Bedroom Condo (Sun Peaks)
Outdoor spa tub - Stones Throw #17 2 Bedroom Condo (Sun Peaks)
Interior - Stones Throw #17 2 Bedroom Condo (Sun Peaks)
Room - Stones Throw #17 2 Bedroom Condo (Sun Peaks)
Living area - Stones Throw #17 2 Bedroom Condo (Sun Peaks)
Close to Sun Peaks Resort, Stones Throw #17 2 Bedroom Condo provides amenities such as a hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire condo

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 693 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Barbecue

Add dates for prices

About this property

Stones Throw #17 2 Bedroom Condo

  • Condo near Sun Peaks Resort
  • Stones Throw #17 2 Bedroom Condo provides a hot tub and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this condo include:
  • Smoke-free property and barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Stones Throw #17 2 Bedroom Condo include comforts, such as Hot tubs, in addition to
  • Other amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Fridges, ovens and toasters

Property amenities

Ski

  • Ski area nearby
  • Ski storage

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Private hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Family friendly

  • Children stay free (see details)

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Towels provided

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Ski storage

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an email within 5 days before arrival with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • JCB International
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit/debit cards
Cashless transactions are available
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number 1231, H773528009

About the area

Sun Peaks is home to this condo. Sun Peaks Resort and Golf Course Run are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Sundance Mountain and McGillivray Lake. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including skiing. Visit our Sun Peaks travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Sun Peaks
Map
17 - 5005 Valley Drive, Sun Peaks, BC, V0E 5N0

What's nearby

  • A snowboarder performing a trick on a rail at a snowy mountain resort.
    Sun Peaks Resort
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Morrisey Express
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Sun Peaks Centre
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Village Platter
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Village Day Lodge Shuttle Stop
    18 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Kamloops, BC (YKA)
    58 min drive

Restaurants

  • Masa's Bar & Grill
    6 min drive
  • Bottoms Bar & Grill
    15 min walk
  • The Annex
    18 min walk
  • Mountain High Pizza
    14 min walk
  • Sunburst Lodge
    23 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Stones Throw #17 2 Bedroom Condo pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Stones Throw #17 2 Bedroom Condo?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Stones Throw #17 2 Bedroom Condo?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Stones Throw #17 2 Bedroom Condo located?

Situated in Sun Peaks, this condo building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Golf Course Run and Sun Peaks Resort. Sun Peaks Nordic Centre and Centre-East Village Path are just steps away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.