
Top Hotels Near St. John's Fort in Malacca City from AU$22
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for St. John's Fort hotels

1. Dusit Princess Melaka
Dusit Princess Melaka1.8 km from St. John's Fort
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (91 reviews)
The price is AU$129
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. The Nest House
The Nest HouseTaman Melaka Raya, 1.1 km from St. John's Fort
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (262 reviews)
The price is AU$63
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

3. Doubletree by Hilton Melaka
Doubletree by Hilton Melaka0.6 km from St. John's Fort
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (961 reviews)
The price is AU$123
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Amadel Residence
Amadel Residence1.8 km from St. John's Fort
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (63 reviews)
The price is AU$135
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Courtyard by Marriott Melaka
Courtyard by Marriott MelakaPengkalan Rama Tengah, 1.9 km from St. John's Fort
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (307 reviews)
The price is AU$137
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

6. Rosa Malacca
Rosa Malacca0.6 km from St. John's Fort
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (352 reviews)
The price is AU$78
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Heng Ann Guest House
Heng Ann Guest House0.9 km from St. John's Fort
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is AU$22
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. VIENTO RedHouse Melaka by Rest Collection
VIENTO RedHouse Melaka by Rest CollectionTetek, 1.7 km from St. John's Fort
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (32 reviews)
The price is AU$96
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. ibis Melaka
ibis Melaka1.8 km from St. John's Fort
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (512 reviews)
The price is AU$77
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

10. CHRISTEE SUITES HOTEL
CHRISTEE SUITES HOTELBandar Hilir, 1.3 km from St. John's Fort
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (10 reviews)
The price is AU$136
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

11. Treasures Hotel and Suites
Treasures Hotel and Suites1.7 km from St. John's Fort
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (173 reviews)
The price is AU$116
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

12. JonkeRED Heritage Hotel
JonkeRED Heritage HotelTetek, 1.8 km from St. John's Fort
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (79 reviews)
The price is AU$66
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

13. Hatten Hotel Melaka
Hatten Hotel Melaka1.4 km from St. John's Fort
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,006 reviews)
The price is AU$75
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. Rucksack Inn Premium Melaka
Rucksack Inn Premium MelakaBandar Hilir, 1.5 km from St. John's Fort
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (167 reviews)
The price is AU$42
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Eco Tree Hotel
Eco Tree HotelTaman Melaka Raya, 1 km from St. John's Fort
7.6 out of 10, Good, (311 reviews)
The price is AU$42
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

16. Estadia Hotel
Estadia Hotel1.4 km from St. John's Fort
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$88
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

17. Old Town Guesthouse
Old Town Guesthouse1.3 km from St. John's Fort
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is AU$31
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

18. Sunshine Inn Plus
Sunshine Inn PlusTaman Melaka Raya, 0.7 km from St. John's Fort
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (66 reviews)
The price is AU$42
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Bayview Hotel Melaka
Bayview Hotel Melaka1.7 km from St. John's Fort
7.6 out of 10, Good, (549 reviews)
The price is AU$54
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

20. OYO Swiss Hotel Heritage Boutique Melaka
OYO Swiss Hotel Heritage Boutique Melaka1.8 km from St. John's Fort
7.6 out of 10, Good, (111 reviews)
The price is AU$23
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to St. John's Fort
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dusit Princess Melaka | 9.4 Exceptional 91 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Nest House | 9.4 Exceptional 262 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Doubletree by Hilton Melaka | 9.0 Wonderful 961 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Amadel Residence | 10.0 Exceptional 63 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Melaka | 9.2 Wonderful 307 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near St. John's Fort
The price is AU$123
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top St. John's Fort Hotel Reviews

Hatten Hotel Melaka
8/10 Good















































































