
Top Hotels Near Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum in Malacca City from AU$16
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum hotels

1. Liu Men Melaka
Liu Men Melaka0.7 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is AU$141
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

2. The Nest House
The Nest HouseTaman Melaka Raya, 0.6 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (262 reviews)
The price is AU$62
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

4. Amadel Residence
Amadel Residence0.6 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (63 reviews)
The price is AU$135
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

5. Casa del Rio Melaka
Casa del Rio MelakaTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.8 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (376 reviews)
The price is AU$351
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

6. JonkeRED Heritage Hotel
JonkeRED Heritage HotelTetek, 0.3 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (79 reviews)
The price is AU$66
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

7. VIENTO RedHouse Melaka by Rest Collection
VIENTO RedHouse Melaka by Rest CollectionTetek, 0.3 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (32 reviews)
The price is AU$90
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

8. The Backpackers Hut @ Jonker Melaka
The Backpackers Hut @ Jonker MelakaJonker Walk, 0.8 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (11 reviews)
The price is AU$16
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

9. Jonker Boutique Hotel
Jonker Boutique HotelJonker Walk, 0.8 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (265 reviews)
The price is AU$81
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

10. Moty Hotel
Moty Hotel0.7 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (604 reviews)
The price is AU$60
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

11. CHRISTEE SUITES HOTEL
CHRISTEE SUITES HOTELBandar Hilir, 0.2 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (10 reviews)
The price is AU$136
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

12. Heeren Palm Suites
Heeren Palm SuitesTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.9 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (126 reviews)
The price is AU$127
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

13. Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG
Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG0.7 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$130
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

14. Treasures Hotel and Suites
Treasures Hotel and Suites0.8 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (173 reviews)
The price is AU$117
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

15. Aava Malacca Hotel
Aava Malacca Hotel0.7 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (69 reviews)
The price is AU$65
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Baba House Melaka
Baba House MelakaTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.8 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (38 reviews)
The price is AU$95
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. Courtyard @ Heeren Boutique Hotel
Courtyard @ Heeren Boutique HotelTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.6 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (480 reviews)
The price is AU$75
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

18. Puri Melaka
Puri MelakaJonker Walk, 0.7 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (940 reviews)
The price is AU$98
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

19. Timez Hotel Melaka
Timez Hotel MelakaJonker Walk, 0.5 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (80 reviews)
The price is AU$97
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

20. Hatten Hotel Melaka
Hatten Hotel Melaka0.4 km from Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AU$75
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
Hotels recommended for families near Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum

8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (32)
The price is AU$90
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Top Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum Hotel Reviews

Casa del Rio Melaka
10/10 Excellent



























































































