Entire condo

Highly rated Condo in Ocean Front Community, Wheelchair accessible, Dog friendly

Photo gallery for Highly rated Condo in Ocean Front Community, Wheelchair accessible, Dog friendly

A sandy pathway flanked by wooden fences and vegetation, leading towards a beach. - Highly rated Condo in Ocean Front Community, Wheelchair accessible, Dog friendly (St Augustine Beach)
A wooden boardwalk leading to a pool area with palm trees and blue umbrellas. - Highly rated Condo in Ocean Front Community, Wheelchair accessible, Dog friendly (St Augustine Beach)
A sign for Ocean Villas with a stone wall and a logo. - Highly rated Condo in Ocean Front Community, Wheelchair accessible, Dog friendly (St Augustine Beach)
A wooden boardwalk leading to a pool area with palm trees and blue umbrellas. - Highly rated Condo in Ocean Front Community, Wheelchair accessible, Dog friendly (St Augustine Beach)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a toaster, a coffee maker, and a hanging sign. - Highly rated Condo in Ocean Front Community, Wheelchair accessible, Dog friendly (St Augustine Beach)
Close to St. Augustine Beach, Highly rated Condo in Ocean Front Community, Wheelchair accessible, Dog friendly provides amenities, such as a playground and laundry facilities. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 8121 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

Highly rated Condo in Ocean Front Community, Wheelchair accessible, Dog friendly

  • Great ground floor condo with private entrance on the Beach side of A1A Beach Blvd in the highly sought after Ocean Villas. 1300 sf of indoor living space, and over 600 sf of patio space. Master en-suite has King bed, bedroom 2 queen bed, bedroom 3 two twins, and the living room has sleeper sofa. Great for familys of all ages and wheelchair accessible to boot. Just one little step into the shower! The morning sun washes across the 30 foot wide patio to start each day. Living room and master both open onto this patio. The queen room opens to an additional smaller patio, perfect for morning coffee or evening drinks. Unit is tastefully appointed, and comes fully furnished with everything to make your vacation worry free. Make sure you take a stroll around the zero entry pool on your way to the Ocean. Ocean Villas also boasts a heated pool and lush landscaping. You'll have a short minute walk to either pool, and a minute more to the sand. Gazebo that over looks the main pool and ocean offer great photo opportunities. Community is equipped with horseshoe pits, BBQ grills, bocce court, and plenty of lounge chairs poolside. Our unit is equipped with beach chairs, coolers, skim and boogie boards, and a beach cart to get it all to the beach. You will also find pool and beach toys for the little ones in the deck back located on the large patio. Ingenuity Smart and Simple Playard, (Portable crib) available on request. Monthly rates available, inquire with us for details. Small and medium sized dogs only.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • DVD player
  • Games
  • Stereo
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 4 accessible parking spaces
  • In-room accessibility
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Single level property
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Smoke-free property
  • Note from host: $250 fee for cleaning. Smoking on the patios only

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Heated pool

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Unit size: 1,300 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Relax
Treat our home as if it were your own.
Have fun with family and friends!

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Restrictions apply; for more information contact the property on the number on the booking confirmation
Note from host: Dog friendly, some breeds are excluded.

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
$250 fee for cleaning. Smoking on the patios only

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

St. Augustine is home to this condo. Castillo de San Marcos National Monument is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at St. Augustine Beach and Anastasia State Park. Fiesta Falls Mini-Golf and St. Augustine Alligator Farm Zoological Park are also worth visiting. Visit our St. Augustine travel guide
View more Condo rentals in St. Augustine
Map
St Augustine Beach, FL

What's nearby

  • A beach with waves, people, and buildings in the background.
    St. Augustine Beach
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A bustling street with flags, shops, and pedestrians.
    St. George Street
    13 min drive - 10.1 km
  • A historic stone wall with a flag, a grassy area, and a wooden bridge with people walking.
    Castillo de San Marcos National Monument
    14 min drive - 10.5 km
  • Fiesta Falls Mini-Golf
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Cafe Eleven Restaurant & Catering
    2 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • St. Augustine, FL (UST-Northeast Florida Regional)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Salt Life Food Shack
    3 min drive
  • Starbucks
    17 min walk
  • The Floridian
    4 min drive
  • Beachcomber
    14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Highly rated Condo in Ocean Front Community, Wheelchair accessible, Dog friendly have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Highly rated Condo in Ocean Front Community, Wheelchair accessible, Dog friendly pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Highly rated Condo in Ocean Front Community, Wheelchair accessible, Dog friendly?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Highly rated Condo in Ocean Front Community, Wheelchair accessible, Dog friendly?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Highly rated Condo in Ocean Front Community, Wheelchair accessible, Dog friendly?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Highly rated Condo in Ocean Front Community, Wheelchair accessible, Dog friendly located?

Situated in St. Augustine, this condo building is within a 10-minute walk of Fiesta Falls Mini-Golf and St. Augustine Beach. Matanzas River and Cafe Eleven Restaurant & Catering are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Highly rated Condo in Ocean Front Community, Wheelchair accessible, Dog friendly Reviews