Aparthotel

Panorama Nature Rooms

4.0 star property

Photo gallery for Panorama Nature Rooms

Room, City View - Panorama Nature Rooms (Sirfa)
In-room dining - Panorama Nature Rooms (Sirfa)
Exterior - Panorama Nature Rooms (Sirfa)
Panorama Nature Rooms provides amenities, such as free full breakfast and a shopping centre on-site. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Apart-hotel

Sleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Housekeeping

Add dates for prices

About this property

Panorama Nature Rooms

  • Upscale aparthotel
  • Panorama Nature Rooms provides amenities, such as free full breakfast and a shopping centre on-site. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • A 24-hour front desk, local meal delivery service and tour/ticket information
    • Concierge services and a nature reserve
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Panorama Nature Rooms have comforts such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Irons/ironing boards and Fabric detergent

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot springs nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Dining

  • Free full breakfast available daily 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
  • Private picnics

Bathroom

  • Separate bathtub and shower

Laundry

  • Laundry detergent

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats only
  • Pets stay free

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Meal delivery service
  • Safe
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Things to do

  • Shopping centre
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Ziplining nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 4 units

Policies

Check-in

Minimum check-in age - 15

Check-out

Check-out before 12:30 PM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an email within 72 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your passport after booking
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk, lockbox

Pets

Pets stay for free
Welcoming cats only

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Cleaning fee: JOD 3 per person, per night (varies based on the length of stay).

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Sirfa is home to Panorama Nature Rooms. Prophet Nuh Tomb and Karak Castle Museum are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Wadi Bin Hammad and Masada National Park. Ein Gedi Spa and Ein Gedi Botanical Garden are also worth visiting. Relax and indulge in the area's hot springs, or seek out an adventure with mountain climbing, ziplining and horse riding nearby. Visit our Sirfa travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Sirfa
Map
Alkarak, Sirfa, Karak Governorate

What's nearby

  • A historic stone fortress with arched windows, a winding road, and a hillside town in the background.
    Karak Castle Museum
    46 min drive - 38.8 km
  • Mujib Dam
    43 min drive - 36.1 km
  • Prophet Nuh Tomb
    46 min drive - 39.5 km
  • Ja'far ibn Abi Talib Shrine
    56 min drive - 47.7 km
  • Wadi Bin Hammad
    57 min drive - 29.8 km

Frequently asked questions

Is Panorama Nature Rooms pet-friendly?

Yes, cats are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Panorama Nature Rooms?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Panorama Nature Rooms?

Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Panorama Nature Rooms?

Checkout is at 12:30 PM.

Where is Panorama Nature Rooms located?

Situated in Sirfa, this aparthotel is within 20 miles (32 km) of Wadi Bin Hammad, Mujib Dam and Prophet Nuh Tomb. Karak Castle Museum and Ja'far ibn Abi Talib Shrine are also within 32 miles (52 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Panorama Nature Rooms Reviews