
Top Hotels Near Shankar's International Dolls Museum in Delhi from AU$21
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Shankar's International Dolls Museum hotels




1. The Connaught, New Delhi - IHCL SeleQtions
The Connaught, New Delhi - IHCL SeleQtionsConnaught Place, 2.8 km from Shankar's International Dolls Museum
Eric
AU$201
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




2. Shangri-La Eros, New Delhi
Shangri-La Eros, New DelhiConnaught Place, 2.5 km from Shankar's International Dolls Museum
Nasima
AU$274
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




3. Hotel Namaste Hindustan
Hotel Namaste HindustanPaharganj, 2.7 km from Shankar's International Dolls Museum
Sajid
AU$98
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. The Imperial New Delhi
The Imperial New DelhiConnaught Place, 2.2 km from Shankar's International Dolls Museum
Adriana A
AU$521
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




5. Bloomrooms @ Janpath
Bloomrooms @ JanpathConnaught Place, 2.5 km from Shankar's International Dolls Museum
Tsu-Ying
AU$131
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. Le Meridien New Delhi
Le Meridien New Delhi2.6 km from Shankar's International Dolls Museum
Tanwi
AU$250
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. The LaLiT New Delhi
The LaLiT New Delhi1.5 km from Shankar's International Dolls Museum
Janak
AU$155
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




8. Gold The Royal
Gold The RoyalPaharganj, 2.6 km from Shankar's International Dolls Museum
Regina
AU$60
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




9. Haveli Dharampura & Golden Haveli- UNESCO awarded Boutique Heritage Hotel
Haveli Dharampura & Golden Haveli- UNESCO awarded Boutique Heritage HotelOld Delhi, 2.7 km from Shankar's International Dolls Museum
Petra
AU$334
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




10. Hotel Kabeer New Delhi Railway Station
Hotel Kabeer New Delhi Railway StationPaharganj, 2.8 km from Shankar's International Dolls Museum
Subhash
AU$30
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




11. Hotel Gold Palace Paharganj
Hotel Gold Palace PaharganjPaharganj, 2.7 km from Shankar's International Dolls Museum
Marjorie
AU$44
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




12. YMCA Tourist Hostel
YMCA Tourist HostelConnaught Place, 2.8 km from Shankar's International Dolls Museum
Suman
AU$115
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




13. UDS Villa - Next to VFS, Walking to Connaught Place
UDS Villa - Next to VFS, Walking to Connaught Place2.8 km from Shankar's International Dolls Museum
MIGUEL
AU$84
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




14. Hotel Glow Inn
Hotel Glow InnPaharganj, 2.9 km from Shankar's International Dolls Museum
Shivani
AU$21
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Bloomrooms @ New Delhi Railway Station
Bloomrooms @ New Delhi Railway StationPaharganj, 2.9 km from Shankar's International Dolls Museum
A S
AU$51
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




16. The Metrostay Delhi
The Metrostay Delhi2.1 km from Shankar's International Dolls Museum
Mohammad
AU$26
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




17. Ahuja Residency, Sunder Nagar
Ahuja Residency, Sunder Nagar2.8 km from Shankar's International Dolls Museum
Deepak
AU$145
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




18. Hotel Tara Palace Daryaganj
Hotel Tara Palace Daryaganj2.2 km from Shankar's International Dolls Museum
Ana
AU$56
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




19. The Prime Balaji Deluxe @ New Delhi Railway Station
The Prime Balaji Deluxe @ New Delhi Railway StationPaharganj, 2.9 km from Shankar's International Dolls Museum
soni
AU$84
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




20. Radisson Blu Marina Hotel Connaught Place
Radisson Blu Marina Hotel Connaught PlaceConnaught Place, 2.4 km from Shankar's International Dolls Museum
Duncan Stephen
AU$146
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Shankar's International Dolls Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Connaught, New Delhi - IHCL SeleQtions | 9.4 Exceptional 570 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shangri-La Eros, New Delhi | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Namaste Hindustan | 9.0 Wonderful 85 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Imperial New Delhi | 9.6 Exceptional 887 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bloomrooms @ Janpath | 8.8 Excellent 227 reviews | View |
Top Shankar's International Dolls Museum Hotel Reviews
The LaLiT New Delhi
8/10 Good
"Location is good but the front desk people were not that helpful."
Hotel Namaste Hindustan
8/10 Good
"The location was great with New Delhi Station just at the doorstep. Room and property was clean and well maintained. Breakfast needs improvement…."
Radisson Blu Marina Hotel Connaught Place
10/10 Excellent
"The Spa was amazing"
Le Meridien New Delhi
10/10 Excellent
"Clean rooms and central location."
Hotel Bright
10/10 Excellent
"Many good Rasturants nearby Andra house serves best authentic food"
The Metrostay Delhi
10/10 Excellent
"As always, the staff is good. The property was clean. Overall, I had a nice experience as a solo traveler. Washrooms were also clean. I recommend this for solo travelers; if someone is coming from abroad and wants a safe and clean stay, you should give this a try. It is near the railway station and airport metro if you are staying for hours."
Hotel Palace Heights
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay at CP, nice breakfast, clean rooms and friendly staff….."
Broadway An Alivaa Collection Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel close to the heart of everything. Staff was friendly and very responsive. The Hotel Manager went out of her way to make me feel comfortable. I highly recommend this place."
Saltstayz Autograph Connaught Place
10/10 Excellent
"Greta rooms and location. "
Other attractions near Shankar's International Dolls Museum
National Children Museum
You can take time to visit National Children Museum during your travels to New Delhi. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Kabuli Khuni Darwaza
After visiting Kabuli Khuni Darwaza, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New Delhi. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Feroz Shah Kotla Fort
Find out about the history of New Delhi with a stop at Feroz Shah Kotla Fort. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Malliah Memorial Theater Craft Museum
You can study the exhibits at Malliah Memorial Theater Craft Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to New Delhi. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Shah Kotla Stadium
Catch an event at Shah Kotla Stadium during your trip to New Delhi. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Art Heritage Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Art Heritage Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to New Delhi. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
FICCI Auditorium
FICCI Auditorium is just one of the places to see in New Delhi, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Ambedkar Stadium
Catch an event at Ambedkar Stadium during your trip to New Delhi. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.




