
Top Hotels Near Sct. Andreas Kirke in Copenhagen from AU$107
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Sct. Andreas Kirke hotels




1. Park Lane Copenhagen
Park Lane Copenhagen2.7 km from Sct. Andreas Kirke
Alexis
AU$555
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




2. Skovshoved Hotel
Skovshoved Hotel1.8 km from Sct. Andreas Kirke
Patric
AU$292
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




3. Boutique Hotel Hans
Boutique Hotel Hans8.6 km from Sct. Andreas Kirke
Armando
AU$207
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Comwell Copenhagen Portside Dolce by Wyndham
Comwell Copenhagen Portside Dolce by Wyndham5.7 km from Sct. Andreas Kirke
Alexandra
AU$192
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Hotel Frihavnen
Hotel Frihavnen6.3 km from Sct. Andreas Kirke
Zheshu
AU$243
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. Hotel Kong Arthur
Hotel Kong Arthur8.6 km from Sct. Andreas Kirke
Ibrahim
AU$309
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Scandic Falkoner
Scandic Falkoner9.4 km from Sct. Andreas Kirke
Silvia
AU$206
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




8. Hotel Bethel
Hotel Bethel9.2 km from Sct. Andreas Kirke
Mark
AU$214
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




9. 71 Nyhavn Hotel
71 Nyhavn Hotel9.3 km from Sct. Andreas Kirke
Lisa
AU$383
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. Bob W Copenhagen Østerbro
Bob W Copenhagen Østerbro6 km from Sct. Andreas Kirke
Helen
AU$155
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Ibsens Hotel
Ibsens Hotel8.6 km from Sct. Andreas Kirke
Jessica
AU$227
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Wakeup Copenhagen Borgergade
Wakeup Copenhagen Borgergade8.8 km from Sct. Andreas Kirke
Anna
AU$154
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




13. NH Collection Copenhagen
NH Collection Copenhagen9.8 km from Sct. Andreas Kirke
Juan
AU$338
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. 25hours Hotel Paper Island
25hours Hotel Paper Island9.4 km from Sct. Andreas Kirke
Adrian
AU$310
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




15. Rye 115 Hotel
Rye 115 Hotel7.1 km from Sct. Andreas Kirke
Andrew
AU$259
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Kanalhuset
Kanalhuset9.8 km from Sct. Andreas Kirke
Stephen
AU$257
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




17. Steel House Copenhagen - Hostel
Steel House Copenhagen - Hostel9.5 km from Sct. Andreas Kirke
AU$107
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. Go Hotel Østerport
Go Hotel Østerport7.9 km from Sct. Andreas Kirke
Brad
AU$120
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Copenhagen Strand Hotel
Copenhagen Strand Hotel9.5 km from Sct. Andreas Kirke
Yazmin
AU$217
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




20. 1 Hotel Copenhagen
1 Hotel Copenhagen9 km from Sct. Andreas Kirke
William
AU$408
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Sct. Andreas Kirke
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Park Lane Copenhagen | 9.6 Exceptional 212 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Skovshoved Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 636 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Boutique Hotel Hans | 9.4 Exceptional 196 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Comwell Copenhagen Portside Dolce by Wyndham | 9.0 Wonderful 3,222 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Frihavnen | 9.2 Wonderful 42 reviews | View |
Top Sct. Andreas Kirke Hotel Reviews
Park Lane Copenhagen
10/10 Excellent
"Had an excellent stay at the Park Lane. Thank you to the lovely staff. The rooms were beautiful!"
Wakeup Copenhagen Borgergade
10/10 Excellent
"I really liked the breakfast options. It was very crowded in the morning so I think that in the near future, a new room for breakfast or restaurant is needed. Good location and walking distance for what I wanted to see."
Four Points Flex by Sheraton Lyngby
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and spacious rooms. Well located a few minutes walk to tram stop"
Bob W Copenhagen Østerbro
10/10 Excellent
"We booked it for an overnight layover. Room was clean and checkin was easy."
STAY Nordhavn
8/10 Good
"Our STAY was super positive! We had a wonderful time. What a great area! The unit was quite clean, a little dusty. I would also prefer an earlier room cleaning/towel change. When you have it on the 7th day and are leaving on the 9th day it doesn’t really make sense. We just asked for new towels and are bathroom to be cleaned instead of a full cleaning. Fun, family friendly neighborhood with great restaurants, grocery and close to transit! It can be noisy, the sound volume travels alot in that area. There is quite a bit of construction and the sound of the train, but that didn’t bother us. Overall, I would STAY there again! The big bonus is having the kitchen and laundry in the apartment. Especially when you have little kids."
Gentofte Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Liked the pastries"
Charlottehaven
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience"
Skovshoved Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good location and super nice staff"
Comwell Copenhagen Portside Dolce by Wyndham
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Restaurant had amazing food."
Other attractions near Sct. Andreas Kirke

Bernstorff Palace
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
After visiting Bernstorff Palace, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Gentofte. Discover the acclaimed art galleries in this trendy area or seek out the cycling trails.

Charlottenlund Palace
Charlottenlund Palace is just one of the places to see in Charlottenlund, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the waterfront or experience the fascinating museums in this trendy area.

Charlottenlund Forest
10.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the lovely green spaces of Charlottenlund Forest and also enjoy the cycling trails in Charlottenlund. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this walkable area.

Charlottenlund Beach Park
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Charlottenlund Beach Park during your travels in Charlottenlund? While you're in the area, wander around the parks.
Ordrupgaard
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Ordrupgaard during your trip to Charlottenlund. Wander through the waterfront and picturesque gardens in this trendy area.
Charlottenlund Trovbane
10.0/10 (1 review)
Catch an event at Charlottenlund Trovbane and enjoy other activities in Charlottenlund such as cycling.Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this trendy area.
Bakken Amusement Park
8.4/10 (27 reviews)
Bring the family to Bakken Amusement Park and enjoy this exciting theme park in Klampenborg. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this trendy area.
Oregaard Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Oregaard Museum during your trip to Hellerup. Amble around this trendy area's waterfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.




