Entire home

Spacious 4 Bed/ 4 Bath 2300ft Home Centrally-Located in heart of Silicon Valley

Photo gallery for Spacious 4 Bed/ 4 Bath 2300ft Home Centrally-Located in heart of Silicon Valley

A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a central island, and a stainless steel refrigerator. - Spacious 4 Bed/ 4 Bath 2300ft Home Centrally-Located in heart of Silicon Valley (Santa Clara)
A two-story house with a front yard and a white fence. - Spacious 4 Bed/ 4 Bath 2300ft Home Centrally-Located in heart of Silicon Valley (Santa Clara)
A living room with a blue sofa, patterned armchairs, a coffee table, and a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall. - Spacious 4 Bed/ 4 Bath 2300ft Home Centrally-Located in heart of Silicon Valley (Santa Clara)
A dining room with a wooden table and six chairs, a vase with flowers, and a painting on the wall. - Spacious 4 Bed/ 4 Bath 2300ft Home Centrally-Located in heart of Silicon Valley (Santa Clara)
A bedroom with a bed, two bedside tables with lamps, a framed picture on the wall, and a window with blinds. - Spacious 4 Bed/ 4 Bath 2300ft Home Centrally-Located in heart of Silicon Valley (Santa Clara)
Close to Santa Clara University, Spacious 4 Bed/ 4 Bath 2300ft Home Centrally-Located in heart of Silicon Valley provides amenities, such as a playground and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire home

4 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 13214 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious 4 Bed/ 4 Bath 2300ft Home Centrally-Located in heart of Silicon Valley

  • Relaxing stay in this large 2,300 sq ft two story, contemporary home with a chef’s kitchen, 9 ft ceiling, and hardwood floorings throughout. There are total of 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths with 4 queen beds, 4 sofa sleepers, and designated workspace in each room. The L-shape kitchen is fully stocked with your cooking and dining necessities. There’s washer and dryer on site, central AC and heating with additional ceiling fans in each bedroom. Netflix, Disney+, and Amazon Prime Video, Hulu available to complement your stay. The unit is part of a duplex on a 9,000 feet lot sharing one wall that was constructed with heavy soundproofing insulation. Everything you need in a 5-mile radius such as Shopping Malls, Target, Grocery Store, Park, Library, and much more!

    - 4 bedrooms 4 full bathrooms
    - Convenient keyless entry
    - Open space dining and living room
    - Netflix, Disney+, Hulu, Prime
    - Fully equipped kitchen
    - Designated workspace in each room
    - Central AC / heating
    - Ceiling fan in each room
    - In-unit washer/dryer
    - Fast WIFI
    - Central location

    CHECK-IN: Check-in time is 4:00 PM. If earlier arrival is needed, please contact host to see how we can accommodate.

    CHECK-OUT: Check-out time is 11:00 am.

    AIRPORTS:
    San Jose International - 2.2 miles
    Oakland International - 29 miles
    SFO - 31 miles

    SHOPPING:
    Westfield Valley Fair - 1.4 miles
    Santana Row - 1.5 miles

    CONVENTION CENTERS:
    San Jose Convention Center - 3.6 miles
    Santa Clara Convention Center - 4.5 miles

    STADIUMS:
    Pay Pal Park - 2.6 miles
    SAP Center - 3.5 miles
    Levi Stadium - 5 miles

    GROCERIES AND STORES
    Target - 1.1 mile
    Safeway - 1.2 mile

    HOSPITAL:
    Kaiser Permanente -2.9 miles

    UNIVERSITY:
    Santa Clara University - 1.2 miles
    San Jose State University - 5.2 miles
    Stanford University - 16 miles

    GOLF:
    Pruneridge Golf Club - 1.3 miles

    AMENITIES:
    We provide lots of amenities such as pots, pans, kitchen utensils, coffee maker, coffee, bowls, plates, glassware, utensils, towels, shampoo, conditioner, liquid body wash, hair dryer, and much more.

    AC/HEATING:
    There is central AC and heating for house and ceiling fan available in each room.

    PARKING:
    1 assigned parking in front of the property. Ample street parking available on safe, one way residential street.

    WASHER & DRYER:
    In unit washer and dryer free for guests to use.

    SMOKING:
    No smoking allowed inside or hon the premises.

    PETS:
    Well-trained pets under 20lb are welcome. All pets need to be disclosed and approved. Base $150 as pet fee.

    Extra Accommodations:
    There are additional rentals available to accommodate smaller groups. Please refer to my profile to view other options. Message for any inquires.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 4 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Up to 9 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Unit size: 2,300 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

An adult aged 18 or older must assume all liability for the booking
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
1 total (up to 9 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Santa Clara is home to this holiday home. Winchester Mystery House and Mission Santa Clara de Asis are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include California's Great America and Golfland USA. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at PayPal Park or SAP Center at San Jose. Visit our Santa Clara travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Santa Clara
Map
Santa Clara, CA

What's nearby

  • A building with a red-tiled roof and arched windows, surrounded by a well-maintained lawn and palm trees.
    Santa Clara University
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A city square with a large planter, a pedestrian crossing sign, and a historic building with a pointed arch entrance.
    Santana Row Shopping Center
    3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Harris-Lass Historic Museum
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Civic Center Park
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Westfield Valley Fair Shopping Mall
    3 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • San Jose College Park Station
    6 min drive
  • Hamilton Station
    6 min drive
  • San Jose, CA (SJC-Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Intl.)
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • Din Tai Fung
    5 min drive
  • Ramen Nagi
    3 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    3 min drive
  • See's Candies
    5 min drive
  • Voyager Craft Coffee
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Spacious 4 Bed/ 4 Bath 2300ft Home Centrally-Located in heart of Silicon Valley pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 9 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Spacious 4 Bed/ 4 Bath 2300ft Home Centrally-Located in heart of Silicon Valley?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Spacious 4 Bed/ 4 Bath 2300ft Home Centrally-Located in heart of Silicon Valley?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious 4 Bed/ 4 Bath 2300ft Home Centrally-Located in heart of Silicon Valley?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Spacious 4 Bed/ 4 Bath 2300ft Home Centrally-Located in heart of Silicon Valley located?

Situated in Santa Clara, this holiday home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Silicon Valley and Santa Clara University. Santana Row Shopping Center and Winchester Mystery House are also within 2 miles (3 km). Santa Clara Station is 28 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Spacious 4 Bed/ 4 Bath 2300ft Home Centrally-Located in heart of Silicon Valley Reviews