Entire apartment

Click&Guest · Casita Relax near Yumbo

Photo gallery for Click&Guest · Casita Relax near Yumbo

A dining table with two wine glasses, a small glass, and a folded napkin. - Click&Guest · Casita Relax near Yumbo (Maspalomas)
A hotel room with two beds, each with neatly folded towels, a large window with a view of greenery, and wall-mounted lights. - Click&Guest · Casita Relax near Yumbo (Maspalomas)
A beach with rows of blue umbrellas and beach chairs, a sandy shore, and the ocean. - Click&Guest · Casita Relax near Yumbo (Maspalomas)
A table set for two with a white tablecloth, two wine glasses, a vase with greenery, and a folded cloth with anchor designs. - Click&Guest · Casita Relax near Yumbo (Maspalomas)
A dining table with plates, cutlery, and wine glasses. - Click&Guest · Casita Relax near Yumbo (Maspalomas)
A short walk from Yumbo Shopping Center, Click&Guest · Casita Relax near Yumbo provides a garden, laundry facilities and more.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Click&Guest · Casita Relax near Yumbo

  • Wonderful Bungalow in Playa del Inglés. One bedroom, a sofa bed in the living room and fully equipped kitchen and bathroom. Two gardens where you can relax.



    Magnificent Bungalow situated in Playa del Inglés, very close to the Yumbo Centrum, only 200 metres away.

    It has one bedroom with two single beds and a sofa bed in the living room. The complex has several communal swimming pools and spacious communal areas.

    It is located in the heart of Playa del Ingles where you can find a multitude of services, such as pharmacies, supermarkets and shops of all kinds, as well as a wide range of nightlife.

    Our bungalow is undoubtedly a great place where you can relax on your holidays and enjoy the beaches and nightlife that Gran Canaria has to offer.

Similar properties

About the area

Maspalomas, a neighbourhood in San Bartolomé de Tirajana, is home to this apartment. Salobre Golf Resort and Anfi Tauro Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Maspalomas Dunes and San Agustin Beach. Lago Taurito Water Park and Maspalomas Botanical Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our San Bartolomé de Tirajana travel guide
View more Apartments in San Bartolomé de Tirajana
Map
Maspalomas

What's nearby

  • A town nestled in a valley with terraced fields and mountains in the background.
    Yumbo Shopping Center
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A beach at sunset with waves gently lapping the shore and a cloudy sky.
    English Beach
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A desert landscape with sand dunes and a person walking towards a building in the distance.
    Maspalomas Dunes
    5 min drive - 1.5 km
  • CITA Shopping Center
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Maspalomas Botanical Garden
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Las Palmas (LPA-Gran Canaria)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tom's Cruising Bar
    4 min walk
  • Burger King
    5 min walk
  • Mykonos
    5 min walk
  • Bar Junior
    5 min walk
  • Fiction
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Click&Guest · Casita Relax near Yumbo have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Click&Guest · Casita Relax near Yumbo pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Click&Guest · Casita Relax near Yumbo?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Click&Guest · Casita Relax near Yumbo?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Click&Guest · Casita Relax near Yumbo located?

Located in Maspalomas, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Yumbo Shopping Center and Maspalomas Dunes. Maspalomas Botanical Garden and Kasbah Shopping Center are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.