Entire chalet

L'horizon Lac et Spa

Photo gallery for L'horizon Lac et Spa

A spacious living area with a fireplace, wooden walls, and large windows offering a view of the outdoors. - L'horizon Lac et Spa (St-Côme)
A bunk bed with a ladder, wooden floor, and a window with blinds. - L'horizon Lac et Spa (St-Côme)
A log cabin with a large deck, stone foundation, and a chimney. - L'horizon Lac et Spa (St-Côme)
A living room with a sectional sofa, a coffee table, and a staircase leading to another room. - L'horizon Lac et Spa (St-Côme)
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, and a dining table. - L'horizon Lac et Spa (St-Côme)
L'horizon Lac et Spa provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire chalet

5 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 14

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

L'horizon Lac et Spa

  • The L'Horizon rental cottage is available for you to make you live pleasant moments with family and friends. Located in St-Côme, its magnificent view of the Val St-Côme ski resort and the rest of the estate gives it its name. In addition to being far from the noise and distractions of the city, a wide range of activities such as skiing, snowmobiling trails, snowshoeing, mountain biking, swimming, kayaking, hiking and more are at your fingertips. Discover an information binder on the activities of the region in the cottage!

    The cottage has all the necessities to facilitate your stay including high-speed Wi-Fi, air conditioning, coffee machine, kayaks, pedal boats, fireplace and more. This luxurious and modern cottage has the features of a new construction without forgetting the comforting side of a classic cottage. The cottage has five bedrooms, two bathrooms and large open spaces. Also, enjoy the good weather in both winter and summer thanks to a huge gallery, a spa, fire pit, private dock giving access to the lake, outdoor tables, BBQ and more.

    Enjoy your stay:)

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the accommodation: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Up to 9 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
2 total (up to 9 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 2027-10-31, 307299

About the area

Saint Come is home to this chalet. Val Saint-Come and Super Glissades St-Jean-de-Matha are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Mont Tremblant National Park and Lac Clair. Visit our Saint Come travel guide
View more Chalets in Saint Come
Map
St-Côme, QC

What's nearby

  • Val Saint-Come
    5 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Lac Clair
    15 min drive - 8.1 km
  • Lac des Baies
    18 min drive - 13.6 km
  • St. Donat Ski Resort
    39 min drive - 43.9 km
  • Super Glissades St-Jean-de-Matha
    43 min drive - 42.1 km

Restaurants

  • Resto Pub 1041
    14 min drive
  • Microbrasserie Trécarré
    13 min drive
  • L'ambiance
    13 min drive
  • On s'régale
    14 min drive
  • Resto Grande Vallee
    54 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is L'horizon Lac et Spa pet-friendly?

Yes, this chalet allows pets (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 9 kg per pet.

What time is check-in at L'horizon Lac et Spa?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at L'horizon Lac et Spa?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is L'horizon Lac et Spa located?

Situated in Saint Come, this chalet is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Val Saint-Come and 4.6 mi (7.3 km) from Lac Clair. Mont Tremblant National Park and St-Jean-de-Martha Golf Club are also within 25 miles (40 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

L'horizon Lac et Spa Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

8.6

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 11 out of 15 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 15 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 15 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 15 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 15 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
All was great. Very close location to the lake And chalet was modern and very spacious
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful spot

Such a beautiful cottage and area. It’s a community of brand new beautiful cottages. We had plenty of space for the kids and dogs to run out their energy. The cottage had everything we needed to make it a beautiful comfortable stay. The big hot tub was a bonus at night just make sure there is a thermacell or bug spray around. The dock was a bit small for our group but would be good for a smaller group. Overall we had a great couple days!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The place was really nice. Plenty of rooms and beds. It was clean except the spa. There was a pair of underwear in it and the water was oily from people going in without taking a shower before. There was not enough utensils for 10 adults. Missing some bowls to prepare meals or serve. The location is really nice and the view is incredible. Not much privacy though. 5 houses are cramped together without any trees or fences to separate each of them. I would return for sure after knowing resupplying utensils and cooking ware.
The view
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Clean and beautiful there was a bit of a language issue but that is my fault. it was well supplied with all of the kitchen utensils you need, a perfect location the lake was a hidden gem. We had 11 family members and everyone had plenty of space I could not have picked a more perfect chateau
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
tout etait parfait ces la 2 iemes fois que je reserve ce chalet
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Rencontre familiale

Nous avons passé un très beau séjour dans ce superbe chalet . Parfait pour des belles rencontres de famille, le chalet est spacieux et avec toute les commodité . Nous sommes très heureux d’avoir découvert cet endroit et à refaire absolument.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Très bien

Je vais le recommander
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Chalet l’horizon

Notre séjour était parfait et le chalet très bien. Seul petit point, vous assurer d’avoir assez de papier hygiénique et de débarbouillettes pour le nombre de personnes.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, location, listing accuracy
Disliked: Check-in

Noel a st come

Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024