Entire apartment

Detached Studio

Photo gallery for Detached Studio

A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, a television, and a small black ottoman. - Detached Studio (Sablé-sur-Sarthe)
A compact kitchen with a microwave, sink, and cabinets. - Detached Studio (Sablé-sur-Sarthe)
A bathroom with a mirror, a sink, a shower with a frosted glass door, and a red accent wall. - Detached Studio (Sablé-sur-Sarthe)
A patio with two white plastic chairs, a small round table with drinks, and a barbecue grill. - Detached Studio (Sablé-sur-Sarthe)
A compact room with a bed, a small dining table with chairs, a kitchenette, and a window with curtains. - Detached Studio (Sablé-sur-Sarthe)
Detached Studio provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue
The current price is AU$158
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Detached Studio

  • Cosy and fully equipped studio, ideally located near the city centre and shops. Independent entrance and key box for self-check-in. Functional kitchen, comfortable sleeping area, includes Netflix...
    Perfect for travellers, students or professionals. Free bus nearby for a practical and pleasant stay.
    Possibility of adding a chair to accommodate a child.
    Small outdoor area to relax, eat...

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Sable-sur-Sarthe, this apartment is in the city centre and near theme parks. Lake Brulon and Caves of Saulges reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include l'Ilebulle Aquatic Center and Zoo de la Fleche. Kayaking and fishing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking nearby. Visit our Sable-sur-Sarthe travel guide
View more Apartments in Sable-sur-Sarthe
Map
Sablé-sur-Sarthe, Sarthe

What's nearby

  • A white tiger lying in grass with red berries in the background.
    Zoo de la Fleche
    30 min drive - 32.7 km
  • Abbey of St Cecile
    2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Circuit de la Sarthe
    50 min drive - 55.3 km
  • Bugatti Circuit
    51 min drive - 57.0 km
  • 24 Hours of Le Mans Museum
    51 min drive - 57.0 km

Getting around

  • Sablé-sur-Sarthe Station
    6 min drive
  • Angers (ANE-Angers - Loire)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • VandB
    2 min drive
  • Nefis Berliner Kebab
    17 min walk
  • Boulangerie Ange
    2 min drive
  • Les Arts Scenik
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Detached Studio pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Detached Studio?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Detached Studio on 25 Oct 2026 start from AU$158, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Detached Studio?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Detached Studio?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Detached Studio?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Detached Studio located?

Located in the heart of Sable-sur-Sarthe, this apartment building is within 2 miles (3 km) of Abbey of St Cecile, Solesmes Abbey and St Peter's Abbey of Solesmes. Golf de Sable-Solesmes and Lake Brulon are also within 12 miles (20 km). Sablé-sur-Sarthe Station is 24 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional