Entire apartment

Seestern by Interhome

Photo gallery for Seestern by Interhome

Living area - Seestern by Interhome (Rapallo)
Bathroom - Seestern by Interhome (Rapallo)
Private kitchen - Seestern by Interhome (Rapallo)
Food and drink - Seestern by Interhome (Rapallo)
Bathroom - Seestern by Interhome (Rapallo)

Entire apartment

28 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is AU$301
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Add dates for prices

About this property

Seestern by Interhome

  • type of building: Multiple-family dwelling.
    An enchanting stay awaits you in this splendid, newly renovated studio apartment in Rapallo, located just a step away from the city's vibrant atmosphere and inviting beaches. Perfect for accommodating up to 2 visitors, our flat combines comfort and convenience in an unbeatable location, offering the ideal setting for a romantic getaway or a relaxing holiday. With the advantage of a free parking space, travellers will be able to easily explore all that the Italian Riviera has to offer.

    The interior is designed to maximise space and comfort. The living room features a comfortable double sofa bed, perfect for relaxing after a day of exploring. Air conditioning throughout the flat ensures a cool and cosy environment at all times. Guests can take advantage of a fully equipped kitchen with a capsule coffee machine, washing machine and dishwasher, making every meal an effortless moment of pleasure.

    Located on the second floor, the flat offers the convenience of central accommodation without compromising on privacy and tranquillity. Pet lovers will be pleased to know that our studio apartment also welcomes four-legged companions of medium size, allowing you to enjoy the company of your faithful friend while on holiday.

    The flat boasts a strategic location just minutes from Rapallo station, offering easy access to the exclusive shops, gourmet restaurants, and cosy cafés of the city centre. The beaches, just a few steps away, invite for days of pure relaxation under the sun or long sunset walks along the coast. Guests can immerse themselves in local charm, discovering the picturesque corners of the Italian Riviera and its hidden wonders.

    This studio apartment is the ideal choice for those seeking a relaxing holiday with all the comforts of home. Whether you are here to savour life on the Italian Riviera or simply take a break from the daily routine, an experience that perfectly combines comfort, convenience and the unparalleled beauty of Rapallo awaits you. Book your stay with us and prepare to create unforgettable memories in one of Italy's most enchanting places.

    Basic information
    - Pets allowed: 1
    - allowed size of dogs: medium (30 to 60 cm)
    - is located in: Complex
    - type of building: Multiple-family dwelling
    - Floor on which the object can be found: 2. floor
    - Total number of floors in the building above the ground floor: 4
    - Number of bedrooms: Studio apartment (no separate bedroom)
    - Number of bathrooms: 1

    Top features
    - WiFi
    - air conditioning: Everywhere
    - heating: Everywhere

    Sleeping
    in the living area
    - double sofa bed for 2 people

    Bathroom
    bathroom 2
    - shower
    - basin
    - toilet
    - hair dryer

    Cooking/Living
    - coffee machine: capsule coffee machine
    - fridge/freezer: fridge
    - stove: electric stove
    - dishwasher
    - number of dining tables: 1
    - number of seats: 2
    - number of living rooms: 1

    Utility
    - washing machine: For sole use in the object



    Included in price:
    ERV cancellation insurance
    Power costs
    Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees

    #IT5050.616.1

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Refrigerator

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 301 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Events/parties not allowed

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number IT010046B47K8JM9GR
Map
Rapallo

What's nearby

  • A coastal town at night with illuminated buildings, a prominent hotel, and a calm sea reflecting the lights.
    Rapallo Castle
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Basilica of Sts. Gervasius and Protasius
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Church of Santo Stefano
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Marina di Rapallo
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • San Michele di Pagana Beach
    19 min walk - 1.7 km

Restaurants

  • Panificio Bar Tossini
    7 min walk
  • Cafè Centrale Boutique Gourmand
    5 min walk
  • Queirolo
    4 min walk
  • Bocchia Caffe'
    6 min walk
  • Pomodoro E Basilico
    3 min walk

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Seestern by Interhome Reviews