
Top Hotels Near Polytechnic University of Tirana in Tirana from AU$78
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Polytechnic University of Tirana hotels




1. Castle Boutique Hotel
Castle Boutique Hotel0.9 km from Polytechnic University of Tirana
Ginger
AU$140
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. Vatër Apartments
Vatër ApartmentsBlloku, 0.7 km from Polytechnic University of Tirana
Andrea Katherine
AU$100
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




3. Hotel Vila 101
Hotel Vila 1011.3 km from Polytechnic University of Tirana
Marcy
AU$87
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. Golden City Boutique Hotel, Tirana
Golden City Boutique Hotel, Tirana1.2 km from Polytechnic University of Tirana
Carl
AU$114
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Vila Jasmine
Vila Jasmine1.1 km from Polytechnic University of Tirana
Tarun
AU$94
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Boutique Hotel Adelar
Boutique Hotel Adelar0.4 km from Polytechnic University of Tirana
Bridget
AU$190
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Metro Hotel Tirana
Metro Hotel TiranaBlloku, 0.4 km from Polytechnic University of Tirana
Alia
AU$178
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Tirana Sweet Apartments by TS
Tirana Sweet Apartments by TS1.4 km from Polytechnic University of Tirana
Joel
AU$78
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Downtown Boutique Studios
Downtown Boutique Studios0.6 km from Polytechnic University of Tirana
Mirela
AU$131
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




10. Rogner Hotel Tirana
Rogner Hotel Tirana0.4 km from Polytechnic University of Tirana
Linh
AU$264
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Tirana Marriott
Tirana Marriott0.2 km from Polytechnic University of Tirana
Mrinal
AU$276
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




12. Mulaj Hotel
Mulaj HotelBlloku, 0.6 km from Polytechnic University of Tirana
Yovana
AU$154
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Maritim Hotel Plaza Tirana
Maritim Hotel Plaza Tirana1.2 km from Polytechnic University of Tirana
Katharina
AU$291
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




14. Padam Boutique Hotel & Restaurant
Padam Boutique Hotel & Restaurant0.5 km from Polytechnic University of Tirana
Christopher
AU$119
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. La Suite Boutique Hotel
La Suite Boutique Hotel0.7 km from Polytechnic University of Tirana
Louis James
AU$161
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




16. The Crown Boutique Hotel & SPA
The Crown Boutique Hotel & SPA1.1 km from Polytechnic University of Tirana
Guy
AU$194
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. Dinasty Hotel
Dinasty Hotel0.8 km from Polytechnic University of Tirana
Mario
AU$180
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




18. Si Hotel
Si Hotel1.3 km from Polytechnic University of Tirana
Edouard
AU$132
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Olimpic Hotel
Olimpic Hotel1.1 km from Polytechnic University of Tirana
Jeffrey
AU$126
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Lot Boutique Hotel
Lot Boutique Hotel1.2 km from Polytechnic University of Tirana
Gary
AU$143
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Polytechnic University of Tirana
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Castle Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vatër Apartments | 9.8 Exceptional 89 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Vila 101 | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Golden City Boutique Hotel, Tirana | 9.8 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vila Jasmine | 9.8 Exceptional 24 reviews | View |
Top Polytechnic University of Tirana Hotel Reviews
Golden City Boutique Hotel, Tirana
10/10 Excellent
"Central location. Satdd was nice"
Rogner Hotel Tirana
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in a central location with an amazing breakfast. The pool would be a nice place to cool in the summer. Lovely helpful staff."
Vatër Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"I love this place. Unfortunately like many hotels you"
Maritim Hotel Plaza Tirana
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was excellent"
Mondial Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This was the perfect stay in a mondern hotel, with friendly & helpful staff, excellent food and a great bar and pool in an ideal Central location for discovering the city. Very highly recommend."
Ufo Rooms City Center
10/10 Excellent
"Staff is always cleaning. Breakfast is great. They have a free afternoon tea. Central location that feels more like a neighborhood than a tourist destination."
Tirana International Hotel & Conference Centre
8/10 Good
"Está bien ubicado. Buen desayuno"
Hotel Antigone
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was perfect for my stay in Tirana. The staff are so kind, helpful and caring. The room was so comfortable and breakfast was so delicious. They also helped me so much by making sure I got to the airport okay. Definitely recommend this hotel to everyone visiting Tirana, you'll have the best experience"
Xheko Imperial Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great lobby , nice rooms , amazing spa"
Other attractions near Polytechnic University of Tirana

Air Albania Stadium
8.8/10 (39 reviews)
Catch an event at Air Albania Stadium during your trip to Tirana. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Photo by Márcio M. Alves
Grand Park of Tirana
Explore the great outdoors at Grand Park of Tirana, a lovely green space in Tirana. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.

Artificial Lake of Tirana
9.4/10 (53 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Artificial Lake of Tirana during your travels in Tirana. Discover the cafes and its museums while you're in the area.
Arena Casino
Why not try your luck with a visit to Arena Casino during your visit to Tirana? Discover the cafes and its museums while you're in the area.
Palace of Congress
7.4/10 (8 reviews)
After visiting Palace of Congress, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tirana. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Artificial Lake Park Playground
9.0/10 (32 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Artificial Lake Park Playground, a lovely green space in Tirana. Discover the cafes and its museums while you're in the area.
Former Residence of Enver Hoxha
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tirana when you spend time at Former Residence of Enver Hoxha. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Selman Stermasi Stadium
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Catch an event at Selman Stermasi Stadium during your trip to Tirana. While you're here, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Bathore
- Blloku Hotels
- Apartments in Tirana
- Arbnor Boutique Hotel
- Cheap Hotels in Tirana
- Gorgeous 3 Bedroom Apartment in the very center of Tirana
- Green House Hotel
- Historic Hotels in Tirana
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Tirana
- Luxury Hotels in Tirana
- Sky Tower
- Theranda Hotel
- Tirana Hotels
- Ufo Rooms City Center
- Vaqarr Hotels




