
Top Hotels Near Ohashi House in Kurashiki from AU$43
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Ohashi House hotels




1. kurashinoyado temari madoromi
kurashinoyado temari madoromiKurashiki Bikan Historical Quarter, 0.6 km from Ohashi House
Ka Yeung
AU$456
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. Kurashiki Ivy Square
Kurashiki Ivy SquareKurashiki Bikan Historical Quarter, 0.6 km from Ohashi House
Carol
AU$177
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. Hotel Grand Cocoe Kurashiki
Hotel Grand Cocoe Kurashiki0.3 km from Ohashi House
gina
AU$126
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. Ryori Ryokan Tsurugata
Ryori Ryokan TsurugataKurashiki Bikan Historical Quarter, 0.3 km from Ohashi House
Melissa
AU$642
23 Nov - 24 Nov




5. Royal Park Hotel Kurashiki
Royal Park Hotel Kurashiki0.4 km from Ohashi House
Kenneth
AU$132
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. Dormy Inn Kurashiki Natural Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Kurashiki Natural Hot Spring< 0.1 km from Ohashi House
Sze Wan
AU$106
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Kurashiki Kokusai Hotel
Kurashiki Kokusai Hotel0.2 km from Ohashi House
Toshinobu
AU$212
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Green Rich Hotel Kurashiki Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
Green Rich Hotel Kurashiki Ekimae Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana0.1 km from Ohashi House
Eero
AU$87
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. The OneFive Garden Kurashiki
The OneFive Garden Kurashiki< 0.1 km from Ohashi House
Paul
AU$43
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Grand Base Kurashiki Chuo
Grand Base Kurashiki Chuo0.1 km from Ohashi House
Adelaine
AU$86
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. Hotel Live Max Okayama Kurashiki Station
Hotel Live Max Okayama Kurashiki Station0.6 km from Ohashi House
Minoru
AU$55
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. APA Hotel Kurashiki Ekimae
APA Hotel Kurashiki Ekimae0.5 km from Ohashi House
Aubrey
AU$69
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Centurion Hotel & Spa Kurashiki
Centurion Hotel & Spa Kurashiki0.6 km from Ohashi House
William Jacob
AU$61
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. HOTEL PALETTE GOLD
HOTEL PALETTE GOLD2.9 km from Ohashi House
AU$58
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. HOTEL R9 The Yard Kurashiki
HOTEL R9 The Yard Kurashiki7 km from Ohashi House
CHIEN YI
AU$79
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Santoka - Kurashiki Yuga Onsen
Santoka - Kurashiki Yuga Onsen12.9 km from Ohashi House
Glaucia
AU$397
23 Nov - 24 Nov




17. Hotel Granvia Okayama
Hotel Granvia Okayama15.6 km from Ohashi House
Filipina
AU$152
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. ANA Crowne Plaza Okayama by IHG
ANA Crowne Plaza Okayama by IHG15.6 km from Ohashi House
Shingo
AU$157
23 Nov - 24 Nov




19. Vessel Hotel Kurashiki
Vessel Hotel Kurashiki4.6 km from Ohashi House
Sean
AU$90
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. The Celecton Kurashiki Mizushima
The Celecton Kurashiki Mizushima7.4 km from Ohashi House
Kazue
AU$75
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Ohashi House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() kurashinoyado temari madoromi | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kurashiki Ivy Square | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Grand Cocoe Kurashiki | 9.2 Wonderful 549 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ryori Ryokan Tsurugata | 9.2 Wonderful 98 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Royal Park Hotel Kurashiki | 9.2 Wonderful 827 reviews | View |
Top Ohashi House Hotel Reviews
Hotel Grand Cocoe Kurashiki
10/10 Excellent
"Five star experience for us! The room was very clean. The Japanese style buffet breakfast was so tasty and affordable. And we did not realize the hotel came with hot spring and it was an added bonus. And the hot spring was very clean and super relaxing after walking all day exploring the city. The hotel is also only 5 min walk from the station and historic city center. Totally recommend ppl to stay here."
NAGI Kurashiki Hotel & Lounge
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is outside the train station and about 800m from historical district. Staff were very helpful and recommended a great restaurant. Nice big room with 2 double beds, small table & kitchen."
Okayama Koraku Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast was wonderfully fresh, location was convenient and staff were fantastic"
Dormy Inn Kurashiki Natural Hot Spring
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, quiet, clean, comfortable. Loved the massage chair and the hot springs bath."
Royal Park Hotel Kurashiki
10/10 Excellent
"Just amazing and friendly staff..... !"
Centurion Hotel & Spa Kurashiki
8/10 Good
"サウナが100度ある のでサウナ好きな方にオススメ。"
The OneFive Garden Kurashiki
10/10 Excellent
"Loved this hotel. The staff was pleasant and helpful. The rooms were nice and we had everything we needed. There is even a washer and dryer onsite. If you want a good breakfast or coffee onsite this would t be your best option. It is in an excellent location and there are plenty of dining options close by."
Kurashiki Ivy Square
10/10 Excellent
"The room was incredibly spacious and well designed and well appointed. We loved it!"
Kurashiki Ekimae Universalhotel
8/10 Good
"The room wasn’t all that great, but the price and location were A+++"
Other attractions near Ohashi House
Kurashiki Story Museum
You can study the exhibits at Kurashiki Story Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Kurashiki. Amble around the area's gardens or seek out its cycling trails.
Ohara Museum of Art
8.8/10 (142 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Ohara Museum of Art, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Kurashiki. Amble around the area's gardens or seek out its cycling trails.
Kurashiki City Art Museum
8.0/10 (38 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Kurashiki City Art Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Kurashiki. Amble around the area's gardens or seek out its cycling trails.
Kanryuji Temple
After visiting Kanryuji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Kurashiki. Amble around the area's gardens or seek out its cycling trails.
Senichi Hoshino Memorial Museum
You can study the exhibits at Senichi Hoshino Memorial Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Kurashiki. Amble around the area's gardens or seek out its cycling trails.
Kurashiki Archaeological Museum
You can study the exhibits at Kurashiki Archaeological Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Kurashiki. Amble around the area's gardens or seek out its cycling trails.
Kurashiki Museum of Folkcraft
8.0/10 (10 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Kurashiki Museum of Folkcraft, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Kurashiki. Amble around the area's gardens or seek out its cycling trails.
Inoue Residence
You can learn about the history of Kurashiki when you stop by Inoue Residence. Amble around the area's gardens or seek out its cycling trails.




