The Up Hotel is located 300 meters from Naples Central Station.

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Spaccanapoli and Port of Naples, The Up Hotel is located 300 meters from Naples Central Station. has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Naples City Centre, a neighbourhood in Naples, is home to this hotel. Spaccanapoli and Castel dell'Ovo are notable landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Port of Naples and Molo Beverello Port. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Diego Armando Maradona Stadium or Piscina Scandone. Visit our Naples travel guide
Map
Napoli, Città Metropolitana di Napoli

What's nearby

  • A cityscape with a prominent yellow building with a red roof, a busy street, and a large yellow dome structure.
    Corso Umberto I
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A densely packed urban area with historic buildings, a prominent church with a green roof, and a large dome structure.
    Spaccanapoli
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A historic cathedral with intricate Gothic architecture, including pointed arches and detailed stone carvings.
    Naples Cathedral
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A narrow street with model houses and shops.
    Via San Gregorio Armeno
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Piazza Giuseppe Garibaldi
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Principe Umberto Tram Stop
    1 min walk
  • Naples (INP-Naples Central Rail Station)
    6 min walk
  • Naples International Airport (NAP)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min walk
  • Gran Caffè Novara
    5 min walk
  • La Cantina dei Mille
    5 min walk
  • È pronto 'o Mangià
    4 min walk
  • Fedele 2.0
    5 min walk

About this property

The Up Hotel is located 300 meters from Naples Central Station.

  • Hotel near Spaccanapoli
  • Close to Port of Naples, The Up Hotel is located 300 meters from Naples Central Station. has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at The Up Hotel is located 300 meters from Naples Central Station. have comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as
  • Other amenities include:
  • 10 bathrooms with showers and bidets

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 10 bathrooms
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed: birthday parties

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Parties and events (including birthday parties) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 21
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number IT063049A1HELAWUUJ

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is The Up Hotel is located 300 meters from Naples Central Station. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at The Up Hotel is located 300 meters from Naples Central Station.?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The Up Hotel is located 300 meters from Naples Central Station.?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Where is The Up Hotel is located 300 meters from Naples Central Station. located?

Located in Naples City Centre, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Piazza Giuseppe Garibaldi and Spaccanapoli. Port of Naples and Via Toledo are also within 2 miles (3 km). Principe Umberto Tram Stop is only a 2-minute walk and Garibaldi Tram Stop is 3 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.