MEDINA H. LIFESTYLE NAPOLI CENTRO by ClaPa Group Dislocated Hospitality

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

A short walk from Via Toledo and Port of Naples, MEDINA H. LIFESTYLE NAPOLI CENTRO by ClaPa Group Dislocated Hospitality has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

4.2 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Housekeeping
The current price is AU$95
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

Room options

Economy Room, Balcony, Courtyard View

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room, Balcony, Courtyard View

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Room, City View

  • City view
  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Basic Room, Courtyard View

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Room, City View

  • City view
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Studio Suite

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Classic Room, Courtyard View, Annex Building (Via Guglielmo S. Felice)

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Room, Courtyard View, Annex Building (Via Guglielmo S. Felice)

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Comfort Room, Courtyard View, Annex Building (Via Guglielmo S. Felice)

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Room, City View, Annex Building (Via Guglielmo S. Felice)

  • City view
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Junior Studio Suite, City View, Annex Building (Via Guglielmo S. Felice)

  • City view
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Luxury Studio Suite, Jetted Tub, Annex Building (Via Guglielmo S. Felice)

  • City view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Economy Room, 1 Double Bed, Annex Building (Via Donnalbina)

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Room, 1 Double Bed, Annex Building (Via Donnalbina)

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Classic Quadruple Room, Private Bathroom, Annex Building (Via Donnalbina)

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Naples City Centre neighbourhood, MEDINA H. LIFESTYLE NAPOLI CENTRO by ClaPa Group Dislocated Hospitality is connected to a railway/underground station. Via Toledo and Spaccanapoli are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Gulf of Naples and Mount Vesuvius. Botanical Garden of Naples and Naples Aquarium are also worth visiting. Visit our Naples travel guide
View more Guest houses in Naples
Map
Vico Freddo a Donnalbina, 2, (Check in at Via Alcide de Gasperi 47, 80133, Napoli), Naples, NA, 80134

What's nearby

  • A densely packed urban area with historic buildings, a prominent church with a green roof, and a large dome structure.
    Spaccanapoli
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A historic castle with multiple towers and a central dome, surrounded by lush greenery and a clear blue sky.
    Piazza del Municipio
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A bustling urban street with colorful buildings, a tram line, and pedestrians.
    Via Toledo
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A coastal cityscape with a prominent building, a mountain, and a clear blue sky.
    Molo Beverello Port
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A coastal town with a historic fort, marina, and waterfront buildings.
    Port of Naples
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Toledo Station
    5 min walk
  • Montesanto Station
    11 min walk
  • Naples International Airport (NAP)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • KOI sushi restaurant
    2 min walk
  • Tandem
    3 min walk
  • Ceraldi Caffè
    5 min walk
  • Signora Bettola
    3 min walk
  • Fly Caffé
    4 min walk

About this property

MEDINA H. LIFESTYLE NAPOLI CENTRO by ClaPa Group Dislocated Hospitality

  • Guest house near Via Toledo
  • A short walk from Port of Naples and Molo Beverello Port, MEDINA H. LIFESTYLE NAPOLI CENTRO by ClaPa Group Dislocated Hospitality has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Smoke-free property, luggage storage and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at MEDINA H. LIFESTYLE NAPOLI CENTRO by ClaPa Group Dislocated Hospitality boast perks, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 20-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Cots/infant beds, heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is MEDINA H. LIFESTYLE NAPOLI CENTRO by ClaPa Group Dislocated Hospitality pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 50 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at MEDINA H. LIFESTYLE NAPOLI CENTRO by ClaPa Group Dislocated Hospitality?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at MEDINA H. LIFESTYLE NAPOLI CENTRO by ClaPa Group Dislocated Hospitality on 24 Nov 2026 start from AU$95, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at MEDINA H. LIFESTYLE NAPOLI CENTRO by ClaPa Group Dislocated Hospitality?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Early check-in is available for a fee of EUR 35 (subject to availability). Late check-in is available from 8:00 PM to 7:00 AM for a fee of EUR 40.

What time is check-out at MEDINA H. LIFESTYLE NAPOLI CENTRO by ClaPa Group Dislocated Hospitality?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM. Late checkout is available for EUR 40 (subject to availability).

Where is MEDINA H. LIFESTYLE NAPOLI CENTRO by ClaPa Group Dislocated Hospitality located?

Located in Naples City Centre, this guesthouse is within a 5-minute walk of Via Toledo and Spaccanapoli. Port of Naples and Galleria Umberto I are also within 15 minutes. Toledo Station is 5 minutes by foot and Università Station is 6 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

MEDINA H. LIFESTYLE NAPOLI CENTRO by ClaPa Group Dislocated Hospitality Reviews

4.2

4.8

Cleanliness

7.0

Amenities

6.0

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 12 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 12 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 7 out of 12 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Worst experience ever!

Words don’t even describe…
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Il y a un chek-in à faire beaucoup plus loin de l’hôtel
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness
Se non fosse perché in perfetto centro sarei andato via
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness
Per entrare in una base americana facevo prima
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
comoda e centrale da tutto
Stayed 4 nights in May 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service

A fuir

A fuir ! Et pourtant je ne ne suis pas compliqué Un hôtel insalubre je n’avais même pas de cuvette de toilette. Au delà de ça ils m’ont réclamé le double de ce que j’avais payé sur hôtel.com Le seul avantage est qu’il ne donne pas envie de rester dans sa chambre. 0 hospitalisé 0 hygiène 0 sens du client 0 service Bien placé cela dit mais à ce prix là c’est honteux!
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Ottima
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025