
Top Hotels Near Namsan Town Culture Sports Center in Seoul from AU$118
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Namsan Town Culture Sports Center hotels




1. The Shilla Seoul
The Shilla Seoul0.9 km from Namsan Town Culture Sports Center
Scott
AU$724
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




2. HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONGEuljiro-dong, 2.5 km from Namsan Town Culture Sports Center
Hassnen
AU$221
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul Dongdaemun
Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 1.7 km from Namsan Town Culture Sports Center
mojgan
AU$299
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




4. NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL MYEONDONG 2
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL MYEONDONG 2Euljiro-dong, 2.5 km from Namsan Town Culture Sports Center
Marco
AU$274
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun
Hotel Skypark Kingstown DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 2.2 km from Namsan Town Culture Sports Center
Aaron
AU$223
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




6. JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul
JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul2.3 km from Namsan Town Culture Sports Center
Janet
AU$650
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




7. G2 Hotel Myeongdong
G2 Hotel MyeongdongEuljiro-dong, 2.4 km from Namsan Town Culture Sports Center
Ava
AU$217
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




8. Grand Hyatt Seoul
Grand Hyatt Seoul1.7 km from Namsan Town Culture Sports Center
Levent
AU$503
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




9. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun
Mercure Ambassador Seoul DongdaemunEuljiro-dong, 2.2 km from Namsan Town Culture Sports Center
Vesselina
AU$233
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




10. G3 Hotel Chungmuro
G3 Hotel Chungmuro2.1 km from Namsan Town Culture Sports Center
Jing Jing
AU$245
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. Acube Hotel
Acube HotelEuljiro-dong, 2.1 km from Namsan Town Culture Sports Center
bunrath
AU$154
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




12. New Blanc Central Myeongdong
New Blanc Central MyeongdongGwanghui-dong, 2 km from Namsan Town Culture Sports Center
Georges
AU$228
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




13. Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & Residences
Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & ResidencesGwanghui-dong, 2 km from Namsan Town Culture Sports Center
Eunja
AU$441
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. LAHA Boutique DDP Dongdaemun
LAHA Boutique DDP DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 1.9 km from Namsan Town Culture Sports Center
Makoto
AU$118
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Stayrak Hotel
Stayrak HotelGwanghui-dong, 2 km from Namsan Town Culture Sports Center
Alonzo
AU$228
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




16. Hotel Kukdo
Hotel KukdoEuljiro-dong, 2.3 km from Namsan Town Culture Sports Center
Ernesto
AU$243
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. BanyanTree Club & Spa Seoul
BanyanTree Club & Spa Seoul1 km from Namsan Town Culture Sports Center
Jay
AU$544
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




18. HOMES Stay Myeongdong
HOMES Stay Myeongdong2.1 km from Namsan Town Culture Sports Center
Elizabeth
AU$246
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. Oriens Hotel & Residences
Oriens Hotel & Residences2.2 km from Namsan Town Culture Sports Center
Jae
AU$149
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




20. GUDO RESIDENCE CHUNGMURO
GUDO RESIDENCE CHUNGMUROGwanghui-dong, 1.8 km from Namsan Town Culture Sports Center
Lilly
AU$307
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Top Namsan Town Culture Sports Center Hotel Reviews
HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
10/10 Excellent
"Great for travelers. Very clean. Was so nice having a washing machine in the room. Location is very central and convenient whether you are walking or taking a train. 24/7 convenience store on site was so convenient to have which also sold beer and wines."
HOMES Stay Myeongdong
10/10 Excellent
"Muy buen hotel muy comodo con buena ubicacion todo le queda muy serca en myeong dong limpio con todo lo q nesecitas"
Crown Park Hotel Seoul Myeongdong
8/10 Good
"Nil"
The Shilla Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent staffs and clean room."
Step Inn Myeongdong 1
10/10 Excellent
"It's worth the price. I love how it's located right in the middle of everything. Thank you for breakfast. I love the laundry facility."
Grand Hyatt Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"Nice place. Very nice vibe. Exceptional even"
The Ambassador Seoul - A Pullman Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"."
Sotetsu Hotels The Splaisir Seoul Dongdaemun
8/10 Good
"Great location. Options for late check out. Happy to have an air filter and humidifier available in the room. Housekeeping was not consistent. Area under the beds had not been cleaned in some time."
Other attractions near Namsan Town Culture Sports Center
Blue Square
8.8/10 (10 reviews)
During your trip to Seoul, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Blue Square. Stroll along the riverfront in this family-friendly area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
The Shilla Seoul
The Shilla Seoul is just one of the places to see in Seoul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Make time for the shops and local tours in this culturally rich area.
Eungbong Park
Explore the great outdoors at Eungbong Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. Stroll along the riverfront in this culturally rich area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
National Theater of Korea
Enjoy a performance at National Theater of Korea, a theatre with a story to tell in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
The Shilla Duty Free Shop
During your visit to Seoul, you can search for that perfect souvenir at The Shilla Duty Free Shop. Stroll along the riverfront in this culturally rich area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
Jangchung Arena
Catch an event at Jangchung Arena during your trip to Seoul. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Jangchungdan Park
Explore the great outdoors at Jangchungdan Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. Make time for the shops and local tours in this culturally rich area.
Jong Ie Nara Paper Art Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Jong Ie Nara Paper Art Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Seoul. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.