Entire home

Gîte 'Rien Sans Peine' – 10 minutes from Futuroscope

Photo gallery for Gîte 'Rien Sans Peine' – 10 minutes from Futuroscope

A grassy area with a swing set and trees. - Gîte 'Rien Sans Peine' – 10 minutes from Futuroscope (Naintré)
A building with a tiled roof, a gated entrance, and a small patio with white plastic chairs. - Gîte 'Rien Sans Peine' – 10 minutes from Futuroscope (Naintré)
A kitchen with a wooden staircase, a dining table with chairs, and a microwave on the counter. - Gîte 'Rien Sans Peine' – 10 minutes from Futuroscope (Naintré)
A playground with a slide and swings in a grassy yard. - Gîte 'Rien Sans Peine' – 10 minutes from Futuroscope (Naintré)
A single-bed room with a white mattress, a wooden wardrobe, and a radiator. - Gîte 'Rien Sans Peine' – 10 minutes from Futuroscope (Naintré)
Gîte 'Rien Sans Peine' – 10 minutes from Futuroscope provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue

Add dates for prices

About this property

Gîte 'Rien Sans Peine' – 10 minutes from Futuroscope

  • Rated 2 stars and certified with the Vienne quality label, this 30 m² gîte is perfect for hiking enthusiasts. It accommodates up to 4 guests in a small village of just 4 houses, 500 m from the Naintré town hall. Your hosts live on site, but you will have exclusive use of the rental.



    • Ground floor:

    - Fully equipped kitchen (stovetop, oven, microwave, fridge, dishes, coffee machine, filter coffee maker)

    - Living room: comfortable sofa bed 140 x 190 (sleeps 2), TV



    • Upstairs:

    - Bedroom with double bed 140 x 190

    - Bathroom/WC



    Washing machine available. Heating by radiators.



    Free Wi-Fi



    • Outside:

    - Open terrace with table, chairs, barbecue, ping-pong table, and loungers

    - Large park with swing and slide

    - On-site parking (shared) and street parking

    - Tennis court 15 minutes’ walk away



    On request: baby bed, high chair, toys.



    Nearby: Futuroscope (10 min), Marais poitevin (45 min), Puy du Fou, Île de Ré, Île d’Oléron, Loire Valley castles, Poitiers, Châtellerault, Chauvigny, La Roche Posay, Saint-Savin Abbey, St Cyr lake.



    No pets. Non-smoking accommodation. No events allowed.



    Towels available for an extra charge. Cleaning service not included but available for an extra charge.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Table tennis
  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Any additional fees listed in the description must be paid on site. If none are listed, this rule does not apply.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Naintre is home to this holiday home. Château de Monthoiron Tower and Donjon of La Roche-Posay are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Futuroscope and Aven’Thuré. Le Labyrinthe de Darko and Labyrinthe Magique de Poitiers are also worth visiting. Make sure you don't miss outdoor adventures like cycling and hiking. Visit our Naintre travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Naintre
Map
Naintré

What's nearby

  • A modern architectural structure with a unique geometric design, a river, and a cityscape in the background.
    Futuroscope
    15 min drive - 22.1 km
  • Chatellerault Forest Park
    6 min drive - 7.1 km
  • Le Grand Atelier Musée d’art et d'industrie
    8 min drive - 9.8 km
  • Lac de St. Cyr
    11 min drive - 10.5 km
  • Arena Futuroscope
    15 min drive - 22.1 km

Getting around

  • Naintré Station
    10 min drive
  • Poitiers (PIS-Biard)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Merle Moqueur
    11 min drive
  • Baïla Pizza
    10 min drive
  • La Petite Auberge
    11 min drive
  • Bar de la Fontaine
    10 min drive
  • Le Bukingham Café
    12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Gîte 'Rien Sans Peine' – 10 minutes from Futuroscope pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Gîte 'Rien Sans Peine' – 10 minutes from Futuroscope?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Gîte 'Rien Sans Peine' – 10 minutes from Futuroscope?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Gîte 'Rien Sans Peine' – 10 minutes from Futuroscope?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Gîte 'Rien Sans Peine' – 10 minutes from Futuroscope located?

Situated in Naintre, this holiday home is within 6 miles (10 km) of Chatellerault Forest Park, Haut-Poitou Golf Club and Aven’Thuré. Le Grand Atelier Musée d’art et d'industrie and Haut Poitou Golf are also within 6 miles (10 km). Naintré Station is 24 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.