
Top Hotels Near Nainital Aerial Ropeway in Nainital from AU$32
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Nainital Aerial Ropeway hotels




1. Namah Nainital, a member of Radisson Individuals Retreats
Namah Nainital, a member of Radisson Individuals Retreats0.7 km from Nainital Aerial Ropeway
KULBIR
AU$251
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Vikram Vintage Inn
Vikram Vintage Inn1.2 km from Nainital Aerial Ropeway
Mridul
AU$112
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




3. The Naini Retreat, Nainital
The Naini Retreat, Nainital0.5 km from Nainital Aerial Ropeway
Adam
AU$236
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Shervani Hilltop Nainital
Shervani Hilltop Nainital1.3 km from Nainital Aerial Ropeway
Rama
AU$193
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Welcomheritage Ashdale
Welcomheritage Ashdale1 km from Nainital Aerial Ropeway
Panna
AU$177
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




6. The Palace Belvedere By Royal Collection
The Palace Belvedere By Royal CollectionMallital, 0.2 km from Nainital Aerial Ropeway
adam
AU$77
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




7. Hotel Himalaya
Hotel Himalaya1.6 km from Nainital Aerial Ropeway
vishal
AU$44
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Chevron Fairhavens
Chevron FairhavensMallital, 0.4 km from Nainital Aerial Ropeway
sameer shah
AU$103
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




9. The Pavilion
The PavilionMallital, 0.5 km from Nainital Aerial Ropeway
Rishabh
AU$55
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Manu Maharani Regency
Manu Maharani Regency1.5 km from Nainital Aerial Ropeway
bharti
AU$69
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




11. juSTa Lake View Residences - Nainital
juSTa Lake View Residences - Nainital1.3 km from Nainital Aerial Ropeway
shree
AU$53
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Paradise Pool Resort
Paradise Pool Resort3 km from Nainital Aerial Ropeway
Jyotsna
AU$68
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




13. Hotel Silverton (180 lake view)
Hotel Silverton (180 lake view)Mallital, 0.7 km from Nainital Aerial Ropeway
AU$40
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




14. Ayar Jungle Resort
Ayar Jungle Resort0.8 km from Nainital Aerial Ropeway
AU$94
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




15. Moustache Select Nainital
Moustache Select NainitalMallital, 1 km from Nainital Aerial Ropeway
AU$74
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Excel Hotels & Resorts Mall Road Nainital
Excel Hotels & Resorts Mall Road NainitalMallital, 1 km from Nainital Aerial Ropeway
Prashant
AU$142
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




17. Itsy Hotels Shri Gv Inn, 600 Mtrs From Tiffin Top
Itsy Hotels Shri Gv Inn, 600 Mtrs From Tiffin Top1 km from Nainital Aerial Ropeway
VARUN
AU$32
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




18. The Grand Hotel Nainital
The Grand Hotel NainitalMallital, 0.4 km from Nainital Aerial Ropeway
AU$87
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




19. The Imperial Green (180 lake view)
The Imperial Green (180 lake view)Mallital, 0.8 km from Nainital Aerial Ropeway
rahul
AU$63
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. India Hotel - Mall Road Nainital - Lake View
India Hotel - Mall Road Nainital - Lake ViewMallital, 1.1 km from Nainital Aerial Ropeway
AU$80
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Nainital Aerial Ropeway
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Namah Nainital, a member of Radisson Individuals Retreats | 8.6 Excellent 54 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vikram Vintage Inn | 8.6 Excellent 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Naini Retreat, Nainital | 8.4 Very good 77 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shervani Hilltop Nainital | 8.6 Excellent 47 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Welcomheritage Ashdale | 7.8 Good 10 reviews | View |
Top Nainital Aerial Ropeway Hotel Reviews
The Naini Retreat, Nainital
10/10 Excellent
"Just a wonderful property and amazing staff. We had a great time and blessed to have had this experience."
The Pavilion
8/10 Good
"The property was nice and we have enjoyed our stay."
Other attractions near Nainital Aerial Ropeway

Nainital Lake
8.6/10 (50 reviews)
During the day this crescent-shaped lake is spotted with vibrantly colored boats. At night, see the reflections of thousands of lights dance on its surface.
Photo by Shivam Pandey
Mall Road
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of Nainital with a trip to Mall Road. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Kranteshwar Mahadev Temple
After visiting Kranteshwar Mahadev Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Naina Range. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Naina Devi Temple
8.6/10 (28 reviews)
After visiting Naina Devi Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Naina Range. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Snow View Point
8.0/10 (20 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Naina Range with a stop at Snow View Point. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Cave Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Cave Garden, a lovely green space in Naina Range.
Himalaya Darshan
You can learn about the history of Naina Range with a stop at Himalaya Darshan.
Thandi Road
You can find out about the history of Nainital with a visit to Thandi Road. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.




