Entire home

Kookoolamonga! : Private Heated Pool | Hot Tub | Rec Room

Photo gallery for Kookoolamonga! : Private Heated Pool | Hot Tub | Rec Room

A two-story wooden house with a balcony, a slide, and a hot tub. - Kookoolamonga! : Private Heated Pool | Hot Tub | Rec Room (Nags Head)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a large island. - Kookoolamonga! : Private Heated Pool | Hot Tub | Rec Room (Nags Head)
A spacious kitchen with a central island, white cabinetry, and a chandelier. - Kookoolamonga! : Private Heated Pool | Hot Tub | Rec Room (Nags Head)
A spacious living room with a large blue sectional sofa, a fireplace, and a ceiling fan. - Kookoolamonga! : Private Heated Pool | Hot Tub | Rec Room (Nags Head)
GR804: Kookoolamonga! | Rear Exterior - Kookoolamonga! : Private Heated Pool | Hot Tub | Rec Room (Nags Head)
Close to Nags Head Fishing Pier, Kookoolamonga! : Private Heated Pool | Hot Tub | Rec Room provides amenities, such as an arcade/games room and a hot tub. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Kookoolamonga! : Private Heated Pool | Hot Tub | Rec Room

  • Welcome to Kookoolamonga, your ultimate beachside escape just one block from the ocean! This vibrant vacation home is packed with comfort, style, and plenty of fun for the whole family.

    On the ground level, you’ll find a bright and welcoming entry that opens into a game room with a pool table, perfect for friendly competitions after a day at the beach. There’s a large flat-screen TV for movie nights, a full-size refrigerator for snacks and drinks, and even a hot tub for soaking under the stars. A convenient bathing suit spin dryer and a bedroom w/handicap friendly bathroom w/roll-in shower complete this level.

    Head up to the middle level, where relaxation takes center stage. Kick back in the cozy sitting area with a flat-screen TV or retreat to one of the spacious bedrooms. This level features a king ensuite bedroom, a queen ensuite bedroom, and a ensuite bunk room with two sets of bunks—ideal for kids or extra guests.

    Finally, the top level is where the magic happens. This open and airy space boasts a stunning living area with a modular sectional and a state-of-the-art OLED TV with Apple TV for streaming your favorite shows. The well-equipped kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and seating for ten at the dining table, making it the perfect spot for family meals and laughter. A king ensuite bedroom completes this level, along with deck access for soaking in those ocean breezes.

    Outside, you’re close to local shops, restaurants, and pickleball courts. With a heated swimming pool, EV charging station, and plenty of space for everyone, Kookoolamonga is the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern comfort. Come for the beach, stay for the memories, you’ll never want to leave!

    No pets allowed. No smoking/ vaping.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Nags Head, this holiday home is near a water park and near the beach. Wright Brothers National Memorial and Monument to a Century of Flight are local landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Outer Banks Mall and Outlets Nags Head. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Full Throttle Speedway, or consider a night out at Outer Banks Brewing Station. Jet skiing and kayaking offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with ecotours and horse riding nearby. Visit our Nags Head travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Nags Head
Map
Nags Head, NC

What's nearby

  • A pier with a building on stilts, a fish logo, and a sign reading "Jennette's Pier".
    Nags Head Beach
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A sandy dune landscape with sparse vegetation and wind turbines in the distance.
    Jockey's Ridge State Park
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A brick building with a sign for Seaside Art Gallery, Estate Jewelry, and Antiques.
    Seaside Art Gallery
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Dowdy Park
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • OBX Laser Tag
    18 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Manteo, NC (MEO-Dare County Regional)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Biscuits N’ P*rn
    3 min drive
  • Blue Moon Beach Grill
    4 min drive
  • Wendy's
    3 min drive
  • Miller's Seafood & Steak House
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Kookoolamonga! : Private Heated Pool | Hot Tub | Rec Room have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Kookoolamonga! : Private Heated Pool | Hot Tub | Rec Room pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Kookoolamonga! : Private Heated Pool | Hot Tub | Rec Room?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Kookoolamonga! : Private Heated Pool | Hot Tub | Rec Room?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Kookoolamonga! : Private Heated Pool | Hot Tub | Rec Room?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Kookoolamonga! : Private Heated Pool | Hot Tub | Rec Room located?

Situated near the beach, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Dowdy Park and Nags Head Fishing Pier. Nags Head Beach and Jockey's Ridge State Park are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.