Entire condo

Top Floor Penthouse Oceanfront Best View in Hollywood

Photo gallery for Top Floor Penthouse Oceanfront Best View in Hollywood

A balcony with a glass railing overlooking a body of water and a cityscape. - Top Floor Penthouse Oceanfront Best View in Hollywood (Hollywood)
A modern room with a large mirror, a wooden console table with decorative items, a blue bench, and a painting on the wall. - Top Floor Penthouse Oceanfront Best View in Hollywood (Hollywood)
A modern living room with a white sofa, a red chair, and a kitchen area with a dining table and chairs. - Top Floor Penthouse Oceanfront Best View in Hollywood (Hollywood)
A coastal cityscape with high-rise buildings, a river, and a beach. - Top Floor Penthouse Oceanfront Best View in Hollywood (Hollywood)
A hotel room with two beds, a TV, and a window with a view of the sky. - Top Floor Penthouse Oceanfront Best View in Hollywood (Hollywood)
You can look forward to laundry facilities, a gym and a hot tub at Top Floor Penthouse Oceanfront Best View in Hollywood. This condo is a great place to bask in the sun with a beachfront location and sunloungers. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Entire condo

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6121 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer

Add dates for prices

About this property

Top Floor Penthouse Oceanfront Best View in Hollywood


  • Welcome to the most exclusive unit in all of the Hyde where you will have the best view in Hollywood. Our unit is located at the very top floor, oceanfront & corner unit providing a mesmerizing view. Here you feel like you re floating in the sky while hearing the calming sounds of the ocean beneath. The Hyde provides a roof top pool with a bar/restaurant & the beach is just a few steps away.

    We offer top of the line amenities as well as chic designer furniture in a larger space than your typical hotel room. We use hotel grade, 600 thread count bedding, terry cloth robes, provide enough towels for all guests & a fully stocked Keurig station. Each bedroom has a Power-Bed you can control to your liking via the remote provided. Both bedrooms have a TV no less than 55" with Netflix, YouTube, Hulu, Roku etc. Feel free to use the Sony bluetooth speaker & the essential oil diffuser providing aromatherapy . Guests will have a fully stocked kitchen allowing you to cook when you re not dining at the 2 top rated restaurants below or ordering room service from the restaurant in the building. We take pride in our beautiful balcony that has enough comfortable seating for all guests as well as panoramic views overlooking the city & ocean. Relax under the stars up in the clouds on the daybed. The living room has a beautiful designer couch big enough for everyone. You can look directly out into the ocean or recline & enjoy the 65" television. A washer & dryer is provided in the unit with laundry essentials. The master bedroom has a King Power-Bed adjustable to your liking. The second bedroom also has a King Power-Bed & a full bunk bed. The couch is big enough to sleep 2 people comfortably & there is also a Queen air mattress. This is perfect for a family vacation, romantic getaway or a trip with friends. You will have an unforgettable experience in my unit.


    You will have access to the whole unit as well as the pool area & beach below. There is also a gym on the premises overlooking the ocean or play volleyball down at the beach. The beach area is a fun upbeat atmosphere with chairs, great music, a top rated bar + restaurant giving the ultimate resort experience.

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach
  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Stereo
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • In-room accessibility
  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near the ocean
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Heated pool

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Unit size: 1,300 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Restrictions apply; for more information contact the property on the number on the booking confirmation

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located on the beach, this condo is in Hollywood Beach, a neighbourhood in Hollywood. Aventura Mall and Dania Pointe are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Hollywood Beach and Sunny Isles Beach Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Gulfstream Park Racing and Casino or Hard Rock Stadium. Visit our Hollywood travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Miami
Map
Hollywood, FL

What's nearby

  • The Hollywood Beach Theatre with palm trees and beachside seating.
    Hollywood Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Hallandale Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Joseph Scavo Park
    3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Golden Isles Tennis Center
    4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Shell Bay Club
    4 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Hollywood Station
    14 min drive
  • Hollywood International Airport (FLL)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    15 min walk
  • Patagonia Nahuen
    3 min walk
  • Padrino’s Cuban Restaurant
    9 min walk
  • Terrazas
    1 min walk
  • Mia Oceanfront
    11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Top Floor Penthouse Oceanfront Best View in Hollywood have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Top Floor Penthouse Oceanfront Best View in Hollywood pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Top Floor Penthouse Oceanfront Best View in Hollywood?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Top Floor Penthouse Oceanfront Best View in Hollywood?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Top Floor Penthouse Oceanfront Best View in Hollywood?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Top Floor Penthouse Oceanfront Best View in Hollywood located?

Nestled on the beach, this Hollywood Beach condo building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Hallandale Beach and Hollywood Beach. Sunny Isles Beach Beach and North Broadwalk are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Top Floor Penthouse Oceanfront Best View in Hollywood Reviews

8.0

Very good

7.4

Cleanliness

8.0

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Best view on the beach!

The floor to ceiling windows in the living and master give you a view that is truly amazing. You never get tired of it. We were there for 11 dqys, and even our poodle did not want to come home. We will be back. Thank you Brian!
Stayed 11 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Awful vrbo

We did not stay. We had to leave. The property was awful- not like anything as described! The washing machine had tape all over it to keto it closed. The couch was torn. The headboard was torn. the bathroom had mold. The beds were sunken in. We sent pictures to Amex and want our money returned
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Very nice place!

We definitely enjoyed the stay. It’s very close to a lot of great stores and restaurants.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

We loved this condo!

We loved this condo! The outdoor living area is especially amazing!
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2019