Entire apartment

Modern Downtown Miami Studio Sleeps 4 Steps to Miami Worldcenter & Arena

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Modern Downtown Miami Studio Sleeps 4 Steps to Miami Worldcenter & Arena

A modern office space with a long wooden table, multiple chairs, and potted plants. - Modern Downtown Miami Studio Sleeps 4 Steps to Miami Worldcenter & Arena (Miami)
A modern lounge area with wooden flooring, wicker furniture, hanging plants, and large paper lanterns. - Modern Downtown Miami Studio Sleeps 4 Steps to Miami Worldcenter & Arena (Miami)
A laundry room with stacked washing machines and a door with a mirror. - Modern Downtown Miami Studio Sleeps 4 Steps to Miami Worldcenter & Arena (Miami)
A high-rise building with a view of the cityscape, including other tall buildings and construction cranes. - Modern Downtown Miami Studio Sleeps 4 Steps to Miami Worldcenter & Arena (Miami)
A swimming pool with a city skyline in the background. - Modern Downtown Miami Studio Sleeps 4 Steps to Miami Worldcenter & Arena (Miami)
Close to Kaseya Center and Bayside Marketplace, Modern Downtown Miami Studio Sleeps 4 Steps to Miami Worldcenter & Arena has plenty to offer.

Entire apartment

1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Modern Downtown Miami Studio Sleeps 4 Steps to Miami Worldcenter & Arena

  • Apartment near Bayside Marketplace
  • Close to Kaseya Center and Bayfront Park, Modern Downtown Miami Studio Sleeps 4 Steps to Miami Worldcenter & Arena has plenty to offer.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Smoke-free property and a lift
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Modern Downtown Miami Studio Sleeps 4 Steps to Miami Worldcenter & Arena have comforts, such as air conditioning and separate dining areas.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Balconies, separate dining areas and kitchens

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Dryer

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [at_the_property]
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number CND2330512

About the area

Downtown Miami, a neighbourhood in Miami, is home to this apartment. Bayfront Park and James L. Knight Center are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Bayside Marketplace and Downtown Miami Shopping District. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Kaseya Center or LoanDepot Park. Visit our Miami travel guide
View more Apartments in Miami
Map
121 NE 5th ST, Miami, FL, 33132

What's nearby

  • A city street with a bus lane, pedestrians, cars, and a building with a colorful mural.
    Downtown Miami Shopping District
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A waterfront cityscape with a large Ferris wheel, modern high-rise buildings, and a stadium.
    Bayside Marketplace
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A tall building with ornate architectural details and a green dome.
    Freedom Tower
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A cityscape with tall buildings, palm trees, and a waterfront.
    Bayfront Park
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A cityscape with a modern white building, a marina, and a bridge.
    Kaseya Center
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • College North Metromover Station
    1 min walk
  • Miami Central Brightline Train Station (EKW)
    7 min walk
  • Miami, FL (MPB-Public Seaplane Base)
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    4 min walk
  • Macondo Coffee Roasters
    5 min walk
  • Chick-fil-A
    5 min walk
  • Viceversa
    3 min walk
  • Serafina
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Modern Downtown Miami Studio Sleeps 4 Steps to Miami Worldcenter & Arena have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Modern Downtown Miami Studio Sleeps 4 Steps to Miami Worldcenter & Arena pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Modern Downtown Miami Studio Sleeps 4 Steps to Miami Worldcenter & Arena?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modern Downtown Miami Studio Sleeps 4 Steps to Miami Worldcenter & Arena?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Modern Downtown Miami Studio Sleeps 4 Steps to Miami Worldcenter & Arena located?

Located in Downtown Miami, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Downtown Miami Shopping District and Bayside Marketplace. Kaseya Center and Bayfront Park are also within 10 minutes. College North Metromover Station is only a 2-minute walk and Freedom Tower Metromover Station is 3 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.