Entire home

Casa con Piscina Climatizada, Cancha de Baloncesto

Photo gallery for Casa con Piscina Climatizada, Cancha de Baloncesto

Pool - Casa con Piscina Climatizada, Cancha de Baloncesto (Miami)
Interior - Casa con Piscina Climatizada, Cancha de Baloncesto (Miami)
Room - Casa con Piscina Climatizada, Cancha de Baloncesto (Miami)
Property grounds - Casa con Piscina Climatizada, Cancha de Baloncesto (Miami)
Interior - Casa con Piscina Climatizada, Cancha de Baloncesto (Miami)
At Casa con Piscina Climatizada, Cancha de Baloncesto, you can look forward to a firepit, a playground and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Casa con Piscina Climatizada, Cancha de Baloncesto

  • You'll fall in love with this modern home the moment you
    see it.
    Everything about this property is the result of careful
    design, and the living room is no exception.
    The extraordinary backyard is perfect for
    events and family gatherings and includes a year-round heated pool, reclining chairs
    and work tables. You’ll also have at your
    disposal a large gazebo with 8 plush seats,
    a basketball court, and all the equipment
    you need to enjoy a delicious barbecue.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchenette

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Up to 23 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
2 total (up to 23 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 2022103291

About the area

University Park, a neighbourhood in Miami, is home to this holiday home. Bayfront Park and James L. Knight Center are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Dolphin Mall and Miami International Mall. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Kaseya Center or LoanDepot Park. Visit our Miami travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Miami
Map
Miami, FL

What's nearby

  • A colorful carousel with riders enjoying the ride.
    Tamiami Park
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • A Ferris wheel and a carnival ride at night.
    Fair Expo Center
    3 min drive - 1.7 km
  • An aerial view of a coastal city with a river, a large park, and several high-rise buildings.
    Florida International University
    4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Miami Dade Fair Expo Center
    4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Roxy Performing Arts Center
    4 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Dadeland North Station
    10 min drive
  • Hialeah Market Station
    17 min drive
  • Miami International Airport (MIA)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill
    14 min walk
  • Chifa Du Kang Chinese Peruvian Restaurant
    13 min walk
  • Graziano's Grocery
    8 min walk
  • Luis Galindo's Latin American 2
    2 min drive
  • Flannigan`s Bird Rd
    15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Casa con Piscina Climatizada, Cancha de Baloncesto have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Casa con Piscina Climatizada, Cancha de Baloncesto pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Casa con Piscina Climatizada, Cancha de Baloncesto?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Casa con Piscina Climatizada, Cancha de Baloncesto?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Casa con Piscina Climatizada, Cancha de Baloncesto?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Casa con Piscina Climatizada, Cancha de Baloncesto located?

Located in University Park, this holiday home is within 2 miles (3 km) of Tamiami Park, Fair Expo Center and Florida International University. Frost Art Museum and Coral Way Shopping Area are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Casa con Piscina Climatizada, Cancha de Baloncesto Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great weekend

We had a great weekend with family and friends. The property was amazing.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2023