Entire apartment

Exclusive - Studio

Photo gallery for Exclusive - Studio

Lobby - Exclusive - Studio (Medellín)
Exterior - Exclusive - Studio (Medellín)
Outdoor dining - Exclusive - Studio (Medellín)
Interior - Exclusive - Studio (Medellín)
Fitness facility - Exclusive - Studio (Medellín)
Located close to Plaza Mayor Convention Center, Exclusive - Studio provides laundry facilities, a gym and a hot tub. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Exclusive - Studio

  • Stay in this stylish,
    fully equipped studio.

    Perfect for couples or business travellers. Enjoy high-speed Wi-Fi,
    a cosy bed, and a functional kitchen.
    The building offers top-notch amenities, a gym, a jacuzzi, a rooftop terrace with stunning views, 24/7 reception, and an lift. There is also a ground-floor café with a terrace.


    Located in the heart of the city

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:30 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: Alle Geräte, Fenster u. Türen bei Verlassen schlie

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 231671

We should mention

If you are travelling with a child, your property may require you to present the following documents: parents travelling into Colombia with a child under 18 may be required to present the child's birth certificate and photo ID (passport for non-Colombian citizens) at check-in. If a relative or legal guardian is travelling into Colombia with the child, that relative or legal guardian may be required to present a notarised consent of travel signed by both parents and a copy of both parents' ID. If only one parent is travelling into Colombia with the child, that parent may be required to present a notarised consent of travel signed by the other parent. Visitors who plan to travel with children should consult with a Colombian consulate office prior to travel for further guidance.

About the area

Laureles, a neighbourhood in Medellín, is home to this apartment. Oviedo Shopping Center and Santafé Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Poblado Park and Lleras Park. Juan Pablo II Airpark and Pueblito Paisa are also worth visiting. Visit our Medellín travel guide
View more Apartments in Medellín
Map
Medellín, Antioquia

What's nearby

  • An aerial view of a city with modern buildings, a large green park, and a train station.
    Plaza Mayor Convention Center
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A white church with a bell tower, blue shutters, and a cobblestone street.
    Pueblito Paisa
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Unicentro Shopping Center
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Universidad Pontificia Bolivariana
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Second Laureles Park
    16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Suramericana Station
    15 min walk
  • Olaya Herrera Airport (EOH)
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • Café Oma
    5 min walk
  • El Portal Chino
    3 min walk
  • Parmessano
    3 min walk
  • il Forno
    2 min walk
  • J&C Delicias
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Exclusive - Studio pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Exclusive - Studio?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Exclusive - Studio?

Check-in begins at 2:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Exclusive - Studio?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Exclusive - Studio located?

Located in Laureles, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Universidad Pontificia Bolivariana and Plaza Mayor Convention Center. Unicentro Shopping Center and First Laureles Park are also within 15 minutes. Suramericana Station is 15 minutes by foot and Estadio Station is 16 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.