
Top Hotels Near Mario Campos Pond in Mario Campos from AU$64
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Mario Campos Pond hotels




1. Pousada Verde Villas
Pousada Verde Villas10.4 km from Mario Campos Pond
Su Bin
AU$175
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. Transamerica Fit Contagem
Transamerica Fit Contagem19 km from Mario Campos Pond
Cristiane
AU$85
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. ibis Betim
ibis Betim16.1 km from Mario Campos Pond
Joseph
AU$64
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




4. Hotel Fazenda Vale Amanhecer
Hotel Fazenda Vale Amanhecer12.9 km from Mario Campos Pond
José Mário
AU$330
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Hotel Abba Uno
Hotel Abba Uno14.1 km from Mario Campos Pond
evaldo
AU$84
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Go inn Betim
Go inn Betim11.2 km from Mario Campos Pond
Marcos
AU$76
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




7. Actuall Convention Hotel
Actuall Convention Hotel16.7 km from Mario Campos Pond
Cristiano
AU$74
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Hotel Abba
Hotel Abba9.6 km from Mario Campos Pond
Susan
AU$85
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




9. Eldorado Flat
Eldorado Flat19.1 km from Mario Campos Pond
Moises
AU$106
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




10. Samba Betim
Samba Betim8.8 km from Mario Campos Pond
Andrea Regina
AU$72
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




11. Hotel Serra Negra
Hotel Serra Negra9.6 km from Mario Campos Pond
Adilson
AU$80
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Contagem Centro Hotel
Contagem Centro Hotel19.2 km from Mario Campos Pond
Marcus Vinicius
AU$87
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




13. Estrada Real Palace Hotel
Estrada Real Palace Hotel9.4 km from Mario Campos Pond
Donnie
AU$113
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




14. Hotel Maia
Hotel Maia9.7 km from Mario Campos Pond
Yuri
AU$78
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Alto da Vargem Espaço Premium
Alto da Vargem Espaço Premium18.3 km from Mario Campos Pond
AU$440
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Mario Campos Pond
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pousada Verde Villas | 9.4 Exceptional 78 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Transamerica Fit Contagem | 8.8 Excellent 350 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ibis Betim | 8.4 Very good 422 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Fazenda Vale Amanhecer | 9.6 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Abba Uno | 8.6 Excellent 407 reviews | View |
Top Mario Campos Pond Hotel Reviews
Ville Celestine Hotel
8/10 Good
"Ok"
Hilton Garden Inn Belo Horizonte, Brazil
10/10 Excellent
"Cl"
Palazzo Torquetti Condo Hotel e Eventos
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was well maintained and staff was nice. I gave the staff a 4 star review because the remote control to the air conditioning unit in the living room did not work and we went to the front desk and the evening staff turned us away and said they would fix it when we left. So for the entire stay that unit did not work and we were there for 6 days. Breakfast was wonderful."
Transamerica Fit Contagem
8/10 Good
"Yes"
Motel Stilo
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Ímpar Suítes Expominas
8/10 Good
"Brazilian beds are always so so, the did not have extra pillows. Clean and safe. "
Other attractions near Mario Campos Pond
Inhotim
9.4/10 (97 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Inhotim, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Brumadinho. Wander the forests and gardens while you're in the area.
Mario Campos Futebol Field
Explore the great outdoors at Mario Campos Futebol Field, a lovely green space in Mario Campos. Wander the forests and gardens while you're in the area.
Nossa Senhora das Merces Brumadinho Church
Nossa Senhora das Merces Brumadinho Church is just one of the places to see in Brumadinho, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around the area's forests or experience its art scene.
Centro de Arte Contemporânea Inhotim
Enjoy an outing to Centro de Arte Contemporânea Inhotim during your stay in Brumadinho. Experience the area's art scene and museums.
Paulo Araujo Moreira Gontijo Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at Paulo Araujo Moreira Gontijo Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Betim. Experience the area's art scene and museums.
Martins' Farm
2.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy an outing to Martins' Farm during your stay in Brumadinho. Wander the forests and gardens while you're in the area.
Monte Carmo Shopping
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Monte Carmo Shopping during your trip to Betim.
Partage Shopping Betim
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Partage Shopping Betim during your stay in Betim.




