
Maehara Hotels, Uruma
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Maehara hotels

1. Okinawa Grand Mer Resort
Okinawa Grand Mer Resort4.5 km from Maehara
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$101
5 Nov - 6 Nov

2. Hotel KOZA
Hotel KOZA4.9 km from Maehara
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (485 reviews)
The price is AU$79
3 Nov - 4 Nov

3. Hotel New Century
Hotel New Century4.8 km from Maehara
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (313 reviews)
The price is AU$78
22 Oct - 23 Oct

4. EM Wellness Kurashino Hakko Lifestyle Resort
EM Wellness Kurashino Hakko Lifestyle Resort6.3 km from Maehara
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (920 reviews)
The price is AU$117
18 Oct - 19 Oct

5. oile by Zayra Resorts
oile by Zayra Resorts9.3 km from Maehara
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (514 reviews)
The price is AU$149
10 Nov - 11 Nov

6. Hotel Monterey Okinawa Spa & Resort
Hotel Monterey Okinawa Spa & Resort13.2 km from Maehara
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is AU$255
4 Nov - 5 Nov

7. Beach Front Tower MIHAMA byDSH
Beach Front Tower MIHAMA byDSH9.3 km from Maehara
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$175
11 Nov - 12 Nov

8. RIHGA Royal Resort Okinawa Chatan
RIHGA Royal Resort Okinawa Chatan9.2 km from Maehara
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (130 reviews)
The price is AU$233
4 Nov - 5 Nov

9. Vessel Hotel Campana Okinawa
Vessel Hotel Campana Okinawa9.6 km from Maehara
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$298
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. SUNSET BEACH HOTEL
SUNSET BEACH HOTEL9.5 km from Maehara
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (682 reviews)
The price is AU$215
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. Mr.KINJO in GRAND BLUE CHATAN
Mr.KINJO in GRAND BLUE CHATAN9.2 km from Maehara
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (265 reviews)
The price is AU$83
19 Oct - 20 Oct

13. The Grand Hotel Ginowan
The Grand Hotel Ginowan11.4 km from Maehara
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (426 reviews)
The price is AU$96
10 Nov - 11 Nov

14. Laguna Garden Hotel
Laguna Garden Hotel12.7 km from Maehara
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$118
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. Hotel Nikko Alivila
Hotel Nikko Alivila15.5 km from Maehara
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$270
4 Nov - 5 Nov

16. MB GALLERY CHATAN by THE TERRACE HOTELS
MB GALLERY CHATAN by THE TERRACE HOTELS9.4 km from Maehara
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (249 reviews)
The price is AU$348
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. Hotel Sunset Terrace
Hotel Sunset Terrace10.2 km from Maehara
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (670 reviews)
The price is AU$138
4 Nov - 5 Nov

18. ASBO STAY HOTEL
ASBO STAY HOTEL16.6 km from Maehara
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (127 reviews)
The price is AU$85
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Lequ Okinawa Chatan Spa & Resort
Lequ Okinawa Chatan Spa & Resort9.4 km from Maehara
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$228
3 Nov - 4 Nov

20. Hyatt Regency Seragaki Island Okinawa
Hyatt Regency Seragaki Island Okinawa19.2 km from Maehara
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$245
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Our guide on where to stay in Maehara
Find the best Maehara areas for the activities you enjoy most.
Ishikawa
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Ishikawa and surrounding area, you can visit PGM Golf Resort Okinawa and Tiger Beach.

Higashionna
When in Higashionna, you can plan a visit to Moon Beach and PGM Golf Resort Okinawa, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.

Konbu
While Konbu may not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like PGM Golf Resort Okinawa and Moon Beach.
Esu
While there might not be top attractions in Esu, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Chubunouren Market and Kadena Air Base.
Enobi
Though Enobi may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Southeast Botanical Gardens and Kadena Air Base.
Top Maehara Hotel Reviews
Recent Reviews in Maehara

Okinawa NaHaNa Hotel & Spa
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Ageda Hotels
- Hotels near American Village
- Awase Hotels
- Hotels near Cape Maeda
- Apartments in Central Okinawa
- Hotels with Pool in Central Okinawa
- Okinawa Ocean Front Hotel
- Chatan Hotels
- Family Hotels in Okinawa Prefecture
- Okinawa Prefecture Hotels
- Ginoza Hotels
- Hotels near Kadena Air Base
- Kamara Hotels
- Matsuyama Hotels
- Minatogawa Hotels
- Hotels near Naha
- Naha City Centre Hotels
- Naha Hotels
- Nakama Hotels
- Apartments in Okinawa
- Guest Houses in Okinawa
- Adults Only Hotels in Okinawa
- Ana InterContinental Manza Beach Resort by IHG
- Beach Front Tower MIHAMA byDSH
- Best Western Okinawa Onna Beach
- Chibana Terrace
- Doubletree by Hilton Okinawa Chatan Resort
- Family Hotels in Okinawa
- Hilton Okinawa Chatan Resort
- Hotel Monterey Okinawa Spa & Resort
- The MOON BEACH MUSEUM RESORT
- Hotel Sunset Hill
- Hotels with Pool in Okinawa
- Hyatt Regency Seragaki Island Okinawa
- Kafuu Resort Fuchaku Condo Hotel
- La'gent Hotel Okinawa Chatan
- Lequ Okinawa Chatan Spa & Resort
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Okinawa
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Okinawa
- Moon Ocean Ginowan Hotel & Residence
- Mr.kinjo in front of Manza Beach
- Mr.kinjo in OKINAWA KITAINTER
- Okinawa Kariyushi Beach Resort Ocean Spa
- Okinawa Kariyushi Resort Exes Onna
- Palace in Moon Beach
- Prince Hotels in Okinawa
- Renaissance Resort Okinawa
- Rizzan Sea Park Hotel Tancha Bay
- Seaside Condominium Rana Chatan
- Sheraton Okinawa Sunmarina Resort
- Sunset Resort Mihama
- The Beach Tower Okinawa
- Umino Ryotei Okinawa Nakamasou
- Okinawa Hotels
- Onaga Hotels
- Maximum 16 guests 3LDK 110m 8 beds Pool / Kunigamigun Okinawa
- Onna Hotels
- Serakaki Hotels
- Hotels near Sunset Beach
- Teruya Hotels
- Yamada Hotels
- Pensions in Yamada
- Yara Hotels
- Yonabaru Hotels
- American Village
- Araha Beach
- Blue Cave
- Visit Chatan
- Visit Ojana
- Iso Castle Ruins
- Kadena Air Base
- Honeymoon Holiday Packages West Coast Okinawa
- Marine Corps Air Station Futenma
- Visit Okinawa Island
- Okinawa Holidays
- Visit Okinawa
- Pgm Golf Resort Okinawa
- Visit Uruma
- Visit West Coast Okinawa
- Zanpa Beach




































































