Entire apartment

Cascais apartment with 2 bedrooms, 70 m², and a sunny terrace!

Photo gallery for Cascais apartment with 2 bedrooms, 70 m², and a sunny terrace!

A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, white furniture, a round mirror, and a rattan ceiling light. - Cascais apartment with 2 bedrooms, 70 m², and a sunny terrace! (Cascais)
A table set with two plates, cutlery, and a glass, with a potted plant in the center. - Cascais apartment with 2 bedrooms, 70 m², and a sunny terrace! (Cascais)
A neatly made bed with a light-colored bedspread and pillows, a headboard with a light fixture, and a view of the beach through a window. - Cascais apartment with 2 bedrooms, 70 m², and a sunny terrace! (Cascais)
A kitchen with green cabinets, a stainless steel sink, and a wooden countertop. - Cascais apartment with 2 bedrooms, 70 m², and a sunny terrace! (Cascais)
A room with a hanging chair, a window with a view, and a door. - Cascais apartment with 2 bedrooms, 70 m², and a sunny terrace! (Cascais)
Cascais apartment with 2 bedrooms, 70 m², and a sunny terrace! provides laundry facilities and more.

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cascais apartment with 2 bedrooms, 70 m², and a sunny terrace!

  • My apartment, with 2 bedrooms and a sunny open terrace, is within walking distance of city centre Cascais (15 minutes) and is perfect for a wonderful holiday in Portugal. It’s very close to the famous Cascais beach, restaurants, bars, cafés, and supermarkets. You have everything you need for a great holiday!

    The space
    This is an ideal apartment for up to 5 people, with 2 bedrooms. The sofa can also be used as a double bed. On the terrace, you can watch the sunset and enjoy the amazing view of Cascais.
    There is free Wi-Fi in the apartment and free parking in front of the house.

    Guest access
    The apartment is located just a 15-minute walk from the centre of Cascais and the train station. There you’ll find plenty of nice bars and small restaurants. It’s a great base for visiting Lisbon and Sintra.
    Also, just a two-minute walk from the apartment, you’ll find local restaurants, a supermarket, and traditional boutiques.
    The apartment is very centrally located and close to “Largo de Camões,” where you’ll find a wonderful nightlife; the nearest beach is a 15-minute walk away.
    You can rent bikes nearby or take an Uber, taxi, or bus just around the corner.
    Enjoy the beachfront boulevard with its restaurants; rent a bike and ride towards “Guincho” for a fantastic view of the ocean.
    If you’re interested in culture, you can visit the Cidadela Fort and the Cascais marina, or “Casa das Histórias,” a museum dedicated to the painter Paula Rego.
    We also recommend a visit to Sintra, known for its palaces and rich heritage, just 20 minutes away by car or bus.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 117964/AL

About the area

Cascais is home to this apartment. Belém Tower is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Carcavelos Beach and Costa da Caparica Beach. Ready for a night out? Consider Cascais Miragem and Jardim do Palácio do Marquês de Pombal. Visit our Cascais travel guide
View more Apartments in Lisbon District
Map
Cascais, Lisboa

What's nearby

  • A beach with people sunbathing and relaxing under umbrellas, a rocky coastline, and a bar named Praia da Rainha.
    Rainha Beach
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A coastal town with a sandy beach, clear blue waters, and historic buildings.
    Duquesa Beach
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • A crowded beach with people relaxing and sunbathing, a historic building in the background, and a clear blue sky.
    Ribeira Beach
    5 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Cascais Municipal Market
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Praia da Conceicao
    17 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Estoril Station
    5 min drive
  • Galamares Tram Stop
    17 min drive
  • Cascais (CAT)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • 7 Seas Bistro
    10 min walk
  • Restaurante As Pescadoras
    4 min drive
  • Café Pampilho
    4 min drive
  • Dolce & Café
    4 min drive
  • Café Pampilheira
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Cascais apartment with 2 bedrooms, 70 m², and a sunny terrace! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Cascais apartment with 2 bedrooms, 70 m², and a sunny terrace!?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cascais apartment with 2 bedrooms, 70 m², and a sunny terrace!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cascais apartment with 2 bedrooms, 70 m², and a sunny terrace! located?

Situated in Cascais, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Cascais Municipal Market and Rainha Beach. Praia da Conceicao and Cascais Miragem are also within 2 miles (3 km). Cascais Station is 21 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.