Entire apartment

Apartment in Les Deux Alpes near Ski Slopes

Photo gallery for Apartment in Les Deux Alpes near Ski Slopes

A dining area with a mountain view, wooden deck, and a table set with breakfast items. - Apartment in Les Deux Alpes near Ski Slopes (Les 2 Alpes)
A spacious lobby with a pool table, comfortable seating, and a large screen displaying a logo. - Apartment in Les Deux Alpes near Ski Slopes (Les 2 Alpes)
A snow-covered mountain at night with a bright star in the sky. - Apartment in Les Deux Alpes near Ski Slopes (Les 2 Alpes)
A modern restaurant with high tables, bar stools, and hanging pendant lights. - Apartment in Les Deux Alpes near Ski Slopes (Les 2 Alpes)
A ski resort with multi-story buildings, outdoor seating, and a mountainous backdrop. - Apartment in Les Deux Alpes near Ski Slopes (Les 2 Alpes)
Close to Les Deux Alpes Ski Resort, Apartment in Les Deux Alpes near Ski Slopes provides amenities such as a sauna. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment in Les Deux Alpes near Ski Slopes

  • This cozy apartment accommodates up to 4 guests and is perfect for small families or couples. Featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, the apartment offers a comfortable and intimate setting.

    Located at 13 rue du Rouchas in Les Deux Alpes, this apartment is in close proximity to some of the best skiing and hiking areas in the French Alps. The region offers a variety of outdoor activities, from skiing in the winter to hiking and mountain biking in the warmer months. The apartment’s location makes it easy to access local attractions, as well as nearby cafes, shops, and restaurants, perfect for an authentic alpine experience.

    The apartment comes with essential amenities, including a well-equipped kitchenette, bath towels, and bed linen, with beds made on arrival. Additional services such as parking and breakfast are available for a fee. For guests with pets, the apartment allows one pet for an extra charge. While there’s no Wi-Fi, the beautiful natural surroundings offer a perfect escape from digital distractions.
    The interior of the accommodation can differ slightly from the pictures. However, the level of comfort is as described This accommodation is located in a holiday park. There are multiple units. To book more than one unit, please contact us via chat.
    Layout: Living room(double sofa bed, TV, fireplace, seating area), open kitchen(hob(ceramic), electric kettle, coffee machine(filter), oven, microwave, dishwasher, fridge), bedroom(double bed), bathroom(bathtub or shower, toilet), ski storage, Internet access, bar, sauna, balcony or terrace, swimming pool(shared with other guests, outside, indoor), billiards, hairdryer

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Deposit; € 400
    Final Cleaning; Included (Except cleaning the kitchen and dishes)
    Pets; Max. 1; € 15/night
    Bed linen; Present (Beds made on arrival)

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Present
    Breakfast; € 12/person/night
    Parking; € 15 /Night

Similar properties

About the area

Les Deux Alpes is home to this apartment. Les Deux Alpes Ski Resort and Alpe d'Huez are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as swimming. Visit our Venosc travel guide
View more Apartments in Venosc
Map
Les 2 Alpes

What's nearby

  • A snowy mountain landscape with a ski lift and a signpost indicating directions to 'Diable 1' and 'LES 2 ALPES'.
    Les Deux Alpes Ski Resort
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A cable car in a mountainous landscape with snow-covered peaks and a clear sky.
    Rivets
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Super Venosc Ski Lift
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Diable Ski Lift
    6 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Vallee Blanche Ski Lift
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Restaurants

  • Crêpes à Gogo
    3 min walk
  • Le Chamois - Hotel & Bar
    2 min walk
  • Le Chalet A Pizzas
    4 min walk
  • Yonder Café
    5 min walk
  • Le Raisin d'Ours
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Apartment in Les Deux Alpes near Ski Slopes have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

Is Apartment in Les Deux Alpes near Ski Slopes pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartment in Les Deux Alpes near Ski Slopes?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment in Les Deux Alpes near Ski Slopes?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment in Les Deux Alpes near Ski Slopes located?

Situated in Les Deux Alpes, this apartment building is steps away from Les Deux Alpes Ski Resort, Rivets and Super Venosc Ski Lift. Diable Ski Lift and Orée des pistes are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.