Entire home

Warm 4BR W/ Loft home, 15min to strip, Near Summerlin! Pool & Spa! Pet Friendly!

Photo gallery for Warm 4BR W/ Loft home, 15min to strip, Near Summerlin! Pool & Spa! Pet Friendly!

A modern kitchen with a central island, stainless steel appliances, wooden cabinets, and a large window with blinds. - Warm 4BR W/ Loft home, 15min to strip, Near Summerlin! Pool & Spa! Pet Friendly! (Las Vegas)
A spacious living area with a curved staircase, a sofa set, a coffee table, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Warm 4BR W/ Loft home, 15min to strip, Near Summerlin! Pool & Spa! Pet Friendly! (Las Vegas)
A two-story house with a swimming pool, outdoor seating, and a hot tub. - Warm 4BR W/ Loft home, 15min to strip, Near Summerlin! Pool & Spa! Pet Friendly! (Las Vegas)
A two-story house with a swimming pool, a well-maintained lawn, and a patio area with outdoor furniture. - Warm 4BR W/ Loft home, 15min to strip, Near Summerlin! Pool & Spa! Pet Friendly! (Las Vegas)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a central island, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Warm 4BR W/ Loft home, 15min to strip, Near Summerlin! Pool & Spa! Pet Friendly! (Las Vegas)
A garden, laundry facilities and a hot tub are just a few of the amenities provided at Warm 4BR W/ Loft home, 15min to strip, Near Summerlin! Pool & Spa! Pet Friendly!. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

Warm 4BR W/ Loft home, 15min to strip, Near Summerlin! Pool & Spa! Pet Friendly!

  • Enjoy Vegas in comfort in a beautiful spacious house in a traditional Vegas neighborhood. Amenities include a newly remodeled kitchen and tons of living space. The backyard has a lounging style pool and covered dining area. Please note, pool is not heated.

    The freeway is close by for easy strip access, just minutes to the airport!

Similar properties

About the area

Canyon Gate, a neighbourhood in Las Vegas, is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Red Rock Canyon National Conservation Area, while Colosseum at Caesars Palace and Sphere are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Las Vegas Festival Grounds or T-Mobile Arena. Visit our Las Vegas travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Las Vegas
Map
Las Vegas, NV

What's nearby

  • A brightly lit casino with neon signs and a colorful ceiling display.
    Fremont Street
    17 min drive - 19.2 km
  • A large hotel with a fountain in front.
    Bellagio Casino
    21 min drive - 24.7 km
  • Canyon Gate Country Club
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Tivoli Village
    6 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Cork and Thorn
    6 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Las Vegas International Airport Station
    28 min drive
  • Las Vegas, NV (LAS-Harry Reid Intl.)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    19 min walk
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Black Bear Diner
    20 min walk
  • Starbucks
    3 min drive
  • Cafe Landwer
    17 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Warm 4BR W/ Loft home, 15min to strip, Near Summerlin! Pool & Spa! Pet Friendly! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Warm 4BR W/ Loft home, 15min to strip, Near Summerlin! Pool & Spa! Pet Friendly! pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 453 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Warm 4BR W/ Loft home, 15min to strip, Near Summerlin! Pool & Spa! Pet Friendly!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Warm 4BR W/ Loft home, 15min to strip, Near Summerlin! Pool & Spa! Pet Friendly!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Warm 4BR W/ Loft home, 15min to strip, Near Summerlin! Pool & Spa! Pet Friendly!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Warm 4BR W/ Loft home, 15min to strip, Near Summerlin! Pool & Spa! Pet Friendly! located?

Located in Canyon Gate, this holiday home is within 3 miles (5 km) of Suncoast Hotel Casino, Desert Breeze Park and Casino at JW Marriott Las Vegas Resort. Kellogg Zaher Sports Complex and Darling Tennis Center are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Warm 4BR W/ Loft home, 15min to strip, Near Summerlin! Pool & Spa! Pet Friendly! Reviews

10

Exceptional

9.0

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Location
Our family group of 10 enjoyed our stay and took full advantage of the pool. We appreciated that the house was pet friendly and had other family friendly amenities. Communication with our host was great and responses were always quick.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Property was as advertised. Great home w amenities. Neighborhood is safe. Close to good restaurants, grocery store, City National arena. We will definitely rent it again.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful home in a very quiet neighborhood. No more than a 5 minute drive to local restaurants and stores for your every needs and no more than a 10 minute drive to a local hotel casino if your feeling lucky. Perfect for your pets especially the backyard with lots of running room for them. The pool was nice but could have used some cleaning. Being able to park in the garage was game changer and very convenient especially during the summer months. Most of the rooms were upstairs but there is one bedroom downstairs, making it convenient for those who have trouble walking up and down stairs. Overall I would definitely stay here again!
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2026