Entire apartment

Renovated 2-room apartment, central location, pool, pets allowed

Photo gallery for Renovated 2-room apartment, central location, pool, pets allowed

A snow-covered resort with multiple high-rise buildings, ski lifts, and a mountainous backdrop. - Renovated 2-room apartment, central location, pool, pets allowed (Plagne Bellecôte)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in stove, and a dining area with a wooden table and chairs. - Renovated 2-room apartment, central location, pool, pets allowed (Plagne Bellecôte)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in oven, a dishwasher, and a stovetop. - Renovated 2-room apartment, central location, pool, pets allowed (Plagne Bellecôte)
A wooden building with a sign reading "Office Immobilier de la Plagne". - Renovated 2-room apartment, central location, pool, pets allowed (Plagne Bellecôte)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a dining table, and a built-in TV. - Renovated 2-room apartment, central location, pool, pets allowed (Plagne Bellecôte)
Renovated 2-room apartment, central location, pool, pets allowed provides laundry facilities and more. Hit the slopes at this apartment featuring ski-in/ski-out access.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Renovated 2-room apartment, central location, pool, pets allowed

  • By booking this property, you enter the universe of Mountain Collection Real Estate, the major real estate agency network in the Alps. Experience a unique stay in one of our chalets or apartments within the largest French ski areas.

    Refurnished two-roomed apartment for 4 people of 28 m² in the resort center

    It is situated on the 5th floor with a north exposition and with a balcony in the residence Carroley A (no slopes view).

    American Kitchen : with a microwave, oven, a fridge, 1 vitroceramic hob 2 fires, a dishwasher and a wahing machine.

    Living-room : 1 sofa bed BZ for 2 people, 1 flat screen TV

    Bedroom : 1 double bed

    Bathroom : bath

    Separate toilet

    No carpet
    Bedlinen and towels are not provided
    Equipped with blankets
    Free access to the swimming pool
    Pay ski resort WIFI

    Pets allowed (30€ extra)

    Optional services to be paid on site and to be booked before your arrival:
    . Bellecote covered parking, 1 week : 60.0 € per stay
    . Animal supplement : 30.0 € per stay
    . 2-room apartment : 67.0 € per stay
    . 2-person duvet cover set, 140cm cotton, delivered : 29.0 € per person per stay
    . Duvet cover pack (140cm) + 2 towels + rug included : 45.0 € per person per stay
    . Bath mat : 5.0 € per stay
    . Dish towels (set of 2) : 5.0 € per person per stay

    Property managed by a professional. Unless stated, services such as cleaning, bed linen, towels etc. are not included in the price of this rental. If pets are allowed (information in the advertisement), charges may be applicable.
    Only equipment mentioned in this advertisement are present. Equipment not mentioned are not considered to be present. Unless there is an electric charging station in the accommodation, charging electric vehicles is prohibited.

    The building is in Plagne Bellecote resort

    It's composeed of 9 floors with a lift and next the snow front of Plagne Bellecote
    The Ski box are securised during the night

    All the Shops within 100 meters
    Pay underground and outside parkings

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Plagne Bellecote, a neighbourhood in La Plagne-Tarentaise, this apartment is in the mountains. Les Arcs and Peisey-Vallandry Ski Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Montchavin-les-Coches Ice Rink and Aquamotion Courchevel are also worth visiting. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including snowboarding and skiing. Visit our Macot-la-Plagne travel guide
View more Apartments in Macot-la-Plagne
Map
Plagne Bellecôte

What's nearby

  • A signpost with directions to Champagny and Petite Rochette, and a mountain range in the background.
    Aime 2000 Ski Resort
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A signpost with directions to Champagny and Petite Rochette, and a mountain range in the background.
    Paradiski Ski Resort
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A snow-covered mountain slope with a ski trail, trees, and distant peaks under a clear blue sky.
    La Plagne Ski Resort
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Roche de Mio Gondola
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Belle Plagne Ski Lift
    8 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Aime Station
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Bonnet
    5 min walk
  • L'Arpette Piste Restaurant
    4 min drive
  • La Bergerie
    8 min drive
  • Bar Bellecote
    2 min walk
  • L'Annexe
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Renovated 2-room apartment, central location, pool, pets allowed have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Renovated 2-room apartment, central location, pool, pets allowed pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Renovated 2-room apartment, central location, pool, pets allowed?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Renovated 2-room apartment, central location, pool, pets allowed?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Renovated 2-room apartment, central location, pool, pets allowed?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Renovated 2-room apartment, central location, pool, pets allowed located?

Located in the mountains, this Plagne Bellecote apartment building offers ski-in/ski-out access within 1 mile (2 km) of Aime 2000 Ski Resort, Paradiski Ski Resort and Belle Plagne Ski Lift. La Plagne Ski Resort and Plagne 1800 Ski Lift are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Renovated 2-room apartment, central location, pool, pets allowed Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

De bonnes vacances

Nous avons essentiellement fait de belles randonnées ....
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2023