Entire apartment

Appartement T2 de 38m2, 4 Personnes, 200m de la Plage et des Commerces

Photo gallery for Appartement T2 de 38m2, 4 Personnes, 200m de la Plage et des Commerces

A bed with a floral-patterned bedspread, white pillows, and a view of a beach scene through a window. - Appartement T2 de 38m2, 4 Personnes, 200m de la Plage et des Commerces (La Londe-les-Maures)
A room with a ceiling fan, a table with chairs, a TV, and a balcony with a table and chairs. - Appartement T2 de 38m2, 4 Personnes, 200m de la Plage et des Commerces (La Londe-les-Maures)
A small room with a blue sofa, a wooden table with a vase of flowers, and a radiator on the wall. - Appartement T2 de 38m2, 4 Personnes, 200m de la Plage et des Commerces (La Londe-les-Maures)
A courtyard with a pathway, a palm tree, and a building with balconies. - Appartement T2 de 38m2, 4 Personnes, 200m de la Plage et des Commerces (La Londe-les-Maures)
A compact kitchen with a dining area, a TV, and a painting on the wall. - Appartement T2 de 38m2, 4 Personnes, 200m de la Plage et des Commerces (La Londe-les-Maures)
Appartement T2 de 38m2, 4 Personnes, 200m de la Plage et des Commerces provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 438 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
  • Beach view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Appartement T2 de 38m2, 4 Personnes, 200m de la Plage et des Commerces

  • Apartment located in Miramar
  • Appartement T2 de 38m2, 4 Personnes, 200m de la Plage et des Commerces provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Books, games and smoke-free property
    • Bike parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Appartement T2 de 38m2, 4 Personnes, 200m de la Plage et des Commerces offer comforts, such as separate dining areas, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and dining tables.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Balconies, outdoor lighting and separate dining areas

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchenette

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 0.5 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Cobblestone flooring in public areas
  • No lift
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a zoo
  • Near the marina
  • Near the ocean

Things to do

  • Bicycle parking
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Bicycle parking
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Garden
  • Reusable coffee/tea filters
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Unit size: 409 square feet
  • Water-efficient toilets

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 83071000398H5

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Located in Miramar, a neighbourhood in La Londe-les-Maures, this apartment is near theme parks and by the ocean. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Giens Peninsula and Les Salins d'Hyères, while Cap Garonne Mine Museum and Villa Carmignac are cultural highlights. Kiddy Parc and Aqualand Saint Maxime are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing, kayaking and scuba diving nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails. Visit our La Londe-les-Maures travel guide
View more Apartments in La Londe-les-Maures
Map
La Londe-les-Maures, Var

What's nearby

  • A marina with various boats docked, calm water, and a distant hilly landscape under a partly cloudy sky.
    Giens Peninsula
    37 min drive - 18.9 km
  • A beach with colorful umbrellas, people sunbathing, and boats on the water.
    Saint-Clair Beach
    44 min drive - 24.1 km
  • Miramar Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Tamaris Beach
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Argentiere Beach
    12 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Hyères Station
    20 min drive
  • Toulon (TLN-Toulon - Hyeres)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Jardin Provençal
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • La Rencontre
    9 min drive
  • Cafe Des Sports
    4 min drive
  • Le Lagon
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Appartement T2 de 38m2, 4 Personnes, 200m de la Plage et des Commerces pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Appartement T2 de 38m2, 4 Personnes, 200m de la Plage et des Commerces?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Appartement T2 de 38m2, 4 Personnes, 200m de la Plage et des Commerces?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Appartement T2 de 38m2, 4 Personnes, 200m de la Plage et des Commerces?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Appartement T2 de 38m2, 4 Personnes, 200m de la Plage et des Commerces located?

Located in Miramar, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Miramar Beach, Tamaris Beach and Argentiere Beach. Château le Bastidon and Pellegrin Beach are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Appartement T2 de 38m2, 4 Personnes, 200m de la Plage et des Commerces Reviews