Entire apartment

B505 - 1 Bedroom Serviced Apartment Top Floor Pool View at Ao Nang Beach

Photo gallery for B505 - 1 Bedroom Serviced Apartment Top Floor Pool View at Ao Nang Beach

Pool - B505 - 1 Bedroom Serviced Apartment Top Floor Pool View at Ao Nang Beach (Tambon Ao Nang)
A modern building with multiple balconies, glass railings, and a variety of plants. - B505 - 1 Bedroom Serviced Apartment Top Floor Pool View at Ao Nang Beach (Tambon Ao Nang)
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, a TV, and a balcony with a view. - B505 - 1 Bedroom Serviced Apartment Top Floor Pool View at Ao Nang Beach (Tambon Ao Nang)
A modern hotel room with a large bed, two bedside lamps, and a view of the outdoors. - B505 - 1 Bedroom Serviced Apartment Top Floor Pool View at Ao Nang Beach (Tambon Ao Nang)
A dining area with a table set for two, including plates, bowls, cutlery, and a vase with a flower. - B505 - 1 Bedroom Serviced Apartment Top Floor Pool View at Ao Nang Beach (Tambon Ao Nang)
A short walk from Ao Nang Beach, B505 - 1 Bedroom Serviced Apartment Top Floor Pool View at Ao Nang Beach provides a garden, laundry facilities and a gym. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Gym
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

B505 - 1 Bedroom Serviced Apartment Top Floor Pool View at Ao Nang Beach

  • Rental basis: Entire house or apartment
    Number of bedrooms: 1; Number of other rooms with beds: 0
    Number of bathrooms: 1
    If you cause damage to the property during your stay, you may be required to pay according to YourRentals’s property damage policy.
    The Space

    Relax in this 36-sqm serviced apartment on the 5th floor with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, living room, kitchen, and balcony. The balcony faces the swimming pool and tropical forest, offering panoramic pool views and fresh forest air. The entire apartment has a pool view from the living room to the bedroom, and high-quality mattresses, linens, and towels ensure a comfortable stay.

    Enjoy two Smart TVs (43" & 50"), free Wi-Fi throughout the apartment and compound, and a fully equipped kitchen for light meals. An espresso machine and coffee powder are provided for all-day coffee enjoyment. A hybrid dining table with ergonomic chairs and fiber-optic LAN ensures a smooth work-from-home experience.

    Guest Access

    Guests have access to:

    Saltwater swimming pool with sunbeds (sun from sunrise to sunset)

    Professional gym with top-quality equipment (THB 1.5M invested)

    Free parking

    Complimentary golf cart shuttle (9am–9pm; tipping THB 20–40 appreciated)

    Free weekly cleaning for stays of 10+ nights

    Free drinking water via refillable dispensers

    The Neighborhood

    Located in Ao Nang’s prime shopping and dining area, just 300 meters from the beach and sunset point. Nearby: McDonald’s, Starbucks, Subway, 7-Eleven, Café 8.89, banks, and other shops.

    Getting Around

    The property sits on a gentle hillside connected to tropical forest. Walking is easy, and the golf cart shuttle makes access effortless. Don’t miss the Building A rooftop for panoramic Ao Nang Bay photos.

    House Rules & Info

    Cook light meals only; smoke alarm is sensitive

    Breakfast not included; nearby cafés available

    Daily cleaning optional at THB 600 (includes linens/towels)

    Electricity and water included

    Tap water not drinkable; filtered water provided

    Full-time staff available; host reachable via social media

    Guests may be responsible for damages per platform policy

Similar properties

About the area

Ao Nang, a neighbourhood in Krabi, is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Ao Nang Beach and Nopparat Thara Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Ao Nang Krabi Boxing Stadium or Chaloem Rattanakosin Sports Stadium. Visit our Krabi travel guide
View more Apartments in Krabi
Map
Tambon Ao Nang, Chang Wat Krabi

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a calm beach with boats anchored, a prominent cliff, and a clear sky.
    Ao Nang Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A pier extending into a body of water with a boat docked at the end. In the background, there are mountains covered with greenery and several buildings with a beach in the foreground.
    Ao Phai Plong Beach
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A beach with a prominent rock formation and a pier extending into the water.
    Pai Plong Bay
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • McDonald, Aonang
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Ao-nang Beach Walk Market
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Krabi (KBV-Krabi Intl.)
    46 min drive

Restaurants

  • Jose Pizzeria & Tapas
    1 min walk
  • Café 8.98
    2 min walk
  • madras cafe krabi
    1 min walk
  • The Coffee Club
    2 min walk
  • Esan food & cooking inter
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does B505 - 1 Bedroom Serviced Apartment Top Floor Pool View at Ao Nang Beach have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is B505 - 1 Bedroom Serviced Apartment Top Floor Pool View at Ao Nang Beach pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at B505 - 1 Bedroom Serviced Apartment Top Floor Pool View at Ao Nang Beach?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at B505 - 1 Bedroom Serviced Apartment Top Floor Pool View at Ao Nang Beach?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is B505 - 1 Bedroom Serviced Apartment Top Floor Pool View at Ao Nang Beach located?

Located in Ao Nang, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of McDonald, Aonang and Ao Nang Beach. Shell Cemetery and Ao-nang Beach Walk Market are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional