
Top Hotels Near Kensington Club in San Diego from AU$87
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Kensington Club hotels

1. Springhill Suites San Diego Mission Valley
Springhill Suites San Diego Mission Valley2.9 km from Kensington Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$263
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. Berkshire Motor Hotel
Berkshire Motor HotelNorth Park, 2.9 km from Kensington Club
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$144
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Rodeway Inn San Diego Near SDSU
Rodeway Inn San Diego Near SDSU3.1 km from Kensington Club
6.6 out of 10, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$142
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. Stay Classy Hostel
Stay Classy HostelEast Village, 7 km from Kensington Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (983 reviews)
The price is AU$87
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Lamplighter Inn & Suites at SDSU
Lamplighter Inn & Suites at SDSU4.5 km from Kensington Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,447 reviews)
The price is AU$173
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Lafayette Hotel & Club
Lafayette Hotel & Club3.2 km from Kensington Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,122 reviews)
The price is AU$443
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

7. TownePlace Suites by Marriott San Diego Central
TownePlace Suites by Marriott San Diego Central7.4 km from Kensington Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (644 reviews)
The price is AU$277
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

8. San Diego Marriott Mission Valley
San Diego Marriott Mission Valley3.3 km from Kensington Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,021 reviews)
The price is AU$277
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. City24 Hotel Little Italy Mission Hills
City24 Hotel Little Italy Mission Hills6.9 km from Kensington Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (236 reviews)
The price is AU$235
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

10. Legacy Resort Hotel & Spa
Legacy Resort Hotel & Spa5.9 km from Kensington Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,096 reviews)
The price is AU$252
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Element by Marriott San Diego Mission Valley
Element by Marriott San Diego Mission Valley3.3 km from Kensington Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (121 reviews)
The price is AU$263
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. Westgate Hotel
Westgate Hotel7.3 km from Kensington Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,070 reviews)
The price is AU$280
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

13. Marriott Vacation Club®, San Diego
Marriott Vacation Club®, San Diego6.8 km from Kensington Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,257 reviews)
The price is AU$237
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

14. Motel 6 La Mesa, CA - San Diego
Motel 6 La Mesa, CA - San Diego7 km from Kensington Club
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is AU$163
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Kasa Little Italy San Diego
Kasa Little Italy San Diego7.4 km from Kensington Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (558 reviews)
The price is AU$451
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

16. Hilton Garden Inn San Diego Mission Valley Stadium
Hilton Garden Inn San Diego Mission Valley Stadium5.5 km from Kensington Club
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,007 reviews)
The price is AU$193
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Keating Hotel By At Mine Hospitality
Keating Hotel By At Mine HospitalityEast Village, 7.2 km from Kensington Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (219 reviews)
The price is AU$191
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

18. Granger Hotel Gaslamp Quarter, A Member Of Design Hotels
Granger Hotel Gaslamp Quarter, A Member Of Design HotelsGaslamp Quarter, 7.3 km from Kensington Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (953 reviews)
The price is AU$327
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

19. The Margot Hotel San Diego Gaslamp Quarter, Outset by Hilton
The Margot Hotel San Diego Gaslamp Quarter, Outset by HiltonEast Village, 7.4 km from Kensington Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,088 reviews)
The price is AU$303
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

20. Gaslamp Hostel
Gaslamp HostelGaslamp Quarter, 7.4 km from Kensington Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (735 reviews)
The price is AU$154
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Kensington Club
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Springhill Suites San Diego Mission Valley | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Berkshire Motor Hotel | 8.4 Very good 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Rodeway Inn San Diego Near SDSU | 6.6 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Stay Classy Hostel | 9.6 Exceptional 983 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lamplighter Inn & Suites at SDSU | 9.0 Wonderful 1,447 reviews | View |
Top Kensington Club Hotel Reviews

Days Inn by Wyndham San Diego Hotel Circle
10/10 Excellent





































































