Entire apartment

Comfortable apartment with balcony overlooking the garden.

Photo gallery for Comfortable apartment with balcony overlooking the garden.

A rooftop pool area with lounge chairs and planters. - Comfortable apartment with balcony overlooking the garden. (Jan Thiel)
A bedroom with a large bed, two bedside tables, a hanging light fixture, and a window with a view of trees. - Comfortable apartment with balcony overlooking the garden. (Jan Thiel)
A spacious living area with a wooden dining table, a grey sofa, wicker chairs, and a television on a wooden cabinet. - Comfortable apartment with balcony overlooking the garden. (Jan Thiel)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, wooden coffee table, and a TV on a wooden cabinet. - Comfortable apartment with balcony overlooking the garden. (Jan Thiel)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, round coffee table, and a TV. There is a dining area with a table and chairs, and a kitchen in the background. - Comfortable apartment with balcony overlooking the garden. (Jan Thiel)
Close to Jan Thiel Beach, Comfortable apartment with balcony overlooking the garden. provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Comfortable apartment with balcony overlooking the garden.

  • Apartment near Jan Thiel Beach
  • Comfortable apartment with balcony overlooking the garden. provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Smoke-free property, books and beach towels
    • Games and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Comfortable apartment with balcony overlooking the garden. offer perks, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and dining tables.
  • More amenities include:
    • Baby monitors, children's dinnerware and children's books
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Decks/patios, kitchens and fridges

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Jan Thiel is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Mambo Beach and Jan Thiel Beach. Parke Tropikal Zoo and Curaçao Maritime Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Jan Thiel travel guide
View more Apartments in Jan Thiel
Map
Jan Thiel, Curaçao

What's nearby

  • A tropical beach with clear turquoise waters, thatched umbrellas, and palm trees.
    Mambo Beach
    9 min drive - 6.2 km
  • Caracas Bay
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Jan Thiel Beach
    4 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Kanoa Beach
    4 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Jan Thiel Lagoon
    5 min drive - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Willemstad (CUR-Hato Intl.)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • VillaVis
    17 min walk
  • Kanti Awa
    16 min walk
  • Salú Restaurant
    3 min drive
  • Super Bowls
    4 min drive
  • Agave Bar Y Taquieria
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Comfortable apartment with balcony overlooking the garden. have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Comfortable apartment with balcony overlooking the garden. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Comfortable apartment with balcony overlooking the garden.?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Comfortable apartment with balcony overlooking the garden.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Comfortable apartment with balcony overlooking the garden.?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Comfortable apartment with balcony overlooking the garden. located?

Situated in Jan Thiel, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Caracas Bay and Jan Thiel Beach. Mambo Beach is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Comfortable apartment with balcony overlooking the garden. Reviews