
Top Hotels Near Jagannath Temple in Chennai from AU$36
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Jagannath Temple, Kanathur hotels

1. Park Hyatt Chennai
Park Hyatt Chennai2 km from Jagannath Temple, Kanathur
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (592 reviews)
The price is AU$150
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

2. The Raintree, St. Mary's Road
The Raintree, St. Mary's Road3.1 km from Jagannath Temple, Kanathur
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (626 reviews)
The price is AU$143
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

3. Grand Sea Way
Grand Sea WayVadapalani, 3.2 km from Jagannath Temple, Kanathur
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is AU$39
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

5. Pullman Chennai Anna Salai - Premium Brand By Accor
Pullman Chennai Anna Salai - Premium Brand By AccorMylapore Tiruvallikk, 2.2 km from Jagannath Temple, Kanathur
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (752 reviews)
The price is AU$155
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

6. ITC Grand Chola, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Chennai
ITC Grand Chola, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Chennai2 km from Jagannath Temple, Kanathur
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (845 reviews)
The price is AU$226
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

7. Grand Chennai by GRT Hotels
Grand Chennai by GRT HotelsT Nagar, 2.6 km from Jagannath Temple, Kanathur
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (732 reviews)
The price is AU$154
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Hilton Chennai
Hilton ChennaiGuindy, 2.4 km from Jagannath Temple, Kanathur
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (375 reviews)
The price is AU$152
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. Greenpark Chennai
Greenpark ChennaiVadapalani, 2.9 km from Jagannath Temple, Kanathur
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (459 reviews)
The price is AU$159
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Hyatt Regency Chennai
Hyatt Regency ChennaiTeynampet, 3.1 km from Jagannath Temple, Kanathur
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (657 reviews)
The price is AU$150
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

11. The Accord Metropolitan
The Accord Metropolitan2.8 km from Jagannath Temple, Kanathur
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (608 reviews)
The price is AU$120
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. The Residency Towers
The Residency Towers2.5 km from Jagannath Temple, Kanathur
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (465 reviews)
The price is AU$156
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

13. Grand Continent Premiere - T Nagar
Grand Continent Premiere - T NagarTeynampet, 2.7 km from Jagannath Temple, Kanathur
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (9 reviews)
The price is AU$62
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

14. Novotel Chennai Chamiers Road Hotel
Novotel Chennai Chamiers Road Hotel2.2 km from Jagannath Temple, Kanathur
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (254 reviews)
The price is AU$111
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

15. Star City Hotel
Star City Hotel2.4 km from Jagannath Temple, Kanathur
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (13 reviews)
The price is AU$92
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. The Residency
The Residency2.6 km from Jagannath Temple, Kanathur
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (478 reviews)
The price is AU$113
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

17. Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Chennai
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Chennai2 km from Jagannath Temple, Kanathur
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (244 reviews)
The price is AU$156
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Saravana's Golden Fruits Business Suites
Saravana's Golden Fruits Business Suites1.5 km from Jagannath Temple, Kanathur
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (30 reviews)
The price is AU$65
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

19. Grand Continent T Nagar
Grand Continent T Nagar1.5 km from Jagannath Temple, Kanathur
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (21 reviews)
The price is AU$58
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. A.R Residency
A.R Residency2 km from Jagannath Temple, Kanathur
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (20 reviews)
The price is AU$36
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Jagannath Temple, Kanathur
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Park Hyatt Chennai | 9.4 Exceptional 592 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Raintree, St. Mary's Road | 9.4 Exceptional 626 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Grand Sea Way | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() V V Grand | 9.8 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pullman Chennai Anna Salai - Premium Brand By Accor | 9.0 Wonderful 752 reviews | View |
Top Jagannath Temple Hotel Reviews

Pullman Chennai Anna Salai - Premium Brand By Accor
8/10 Good








































































