
Top Hotels Near Hyde Park Softball Field in Tampa from AU$152
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hyde Park Softball Field hotels

1. Palihouse Hyde Park Village
Palihouse Hyde Park Village0.5 km from Hyde Park Softball Field
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (542 reviews)
The price is AU$405
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. The Adaline
The AdalineHyde Park, 0.8 km from Hyde Park Softball Field
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (77 reviews)
The price is AU$504
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

3. ROOST Tampa
ROOST TampaDowntown Tampa, 3 km from Hyde Park Softball Field
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,085 reviews)
The price is AU$261
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. The Tampa EDITION
The Tampa EDITIONDowntown Tampa, 3 km from Hyde Park Softball Field
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (438 reviews)
The price is AU$648
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. Tampa Marriott Water Street
Tampa Marriott Water StreetDowntown Tampa, 2.6 km from Hyde Park Softball Field
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is AU$393
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

6. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Tampa Downtown
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Tampa DowntownDowntown Tampa, 2.6 km from Hyde Park Softball Field
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (279 reviews)
The price is AU$233
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Mint House Tampa Downtown by Kasa
Mint House Tampa Downtown by KasaDowntown Tampa, 2.9 km from Hyde Park Softball Field
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (475 reviews)
The price is AU$217
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

8. Courtyard by Marriott Tampa Westshore/Airport
Courtyard by Marriott Tampa Westshore/Airport3.1 km from Hyde Park Softball Field
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$233
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Embassy Suites by Hilton Tampa Downtown Convention Center
Embassy Suites by Hilton Tampa Downtown Convention CenterDowntown Tampa, 2.6 km from Hyde Park Softball Field
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,538 reviews)
The price is AU$333
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

10. Element by Marriott Tampa Midtown
Element by Marriott Tampa Midtown2.9 km from Hyde Park Softball Field
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (522 reviews)
The price is AU$218
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

11. The Barrymore Hotel Tampa Riverwalk
The Barrymore Hotel Tampa RiverwalkDowntown Tampa, 2.4 km from Hyde Park Softball Field
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,817 reviews)
The price is AU$220
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Hotel Flor Tampa Downtown, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Hotel Flor Tampa Downtown, Tapestry Collection by HiltonDowntown Tampa, 2.7 km from Hyde Park Softball Field
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (960 reviews)
The price is AU$262
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Residence Inn By Marriott Tampa Downtown
Residence Inn By Marriott Tampa DowntownDowntown Tampa, 2.5 km from Hyde Park Softball Field
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,007 reviews)
The price is AU$206
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

14. Aloft by Marriott Tampa Midtown
Aloft by Marriott Tampa Midtown2.9 km from Hyde Park Softball Field
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (667 reviews)
The price is AU$218
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

15. Aloft by Marriott Tampa Downtown
Aloft by Marriott Tampa DowntownDowntown Tampa, 2.3 km from Hyde Park Softball Field
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$193
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Quality Inn Tampa Airport - Cruise Port
Quality Inn Tampa Airport - Cruise Port2.5 km from Hyde Park Softball Field
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,886 reviews)
The price is AU$152
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

17. Hilton Tampa Downtown
Hilton Tampa DowntownDowntown Tampa, 2.4 km from Hyde Park Softball Field
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,010 reviews)
The price is AU$257
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

18. Courtyard by Marriott Tampa Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Tampa DowntownDowntown Tampa, 2.5 km from Hyde Park Softball Field
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,009 reviews)
The price is AU$191
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

19. Best Western Tampa
Best Western Tampa2.5 km from Hyde Park Softball Field
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is AU$166
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

20. NEW Bayside Escape Cozy Hideaway Near Bayshore
NEW Bayside Escape Cozy Hideaway Near Bayshore2.7 km from Hyde Park Softball Field
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is AU$503
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Hyde Park Softball Field
![]() Palihouse Hyde Park Village0.5 km from Hyde Park Softball Field | ![]() The AdalineHyde Park, 0.8 km from Hyde Park Softball Field | ![]() ROOST TampaDowntown Tampa, 3 km from Hyde Park Softball Field | ![]() The Tampa EDITIONDowntown Tampa, 3 km from Hyde Park Softball Field | ![]() Tampa Marriott Water StreetDowntown Tampa, 2.6 km from Hyde Park Softball Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.6 Exceptional 542 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 77 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,085 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 438 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,006 reviews |
The price is AU$405 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is AU$504 includes taxes & fees 16 Nov - 17 Nov | The price is AU$261 includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | The price is AU$648 includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | The price is AU$393 includes taxes & fees 23 Nov - 24 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Hyde Park Softball Field Hotel Reviews

Hilton Tampa Downtown
10/10 Excellent







































































