
Hotel Dieu Hotels, Beirut
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hotel Dieu hotels

1. ParkTower Suites
ParkTower Suites0.6 km from Hotel Dieu
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (205 reviews)
The price is AU$172
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

2. Shade Hotel Beirut
Shade Hotel Beirut0.6 km from Hotel Dieu
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (55 reviews)
The price is AU$86
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

3. Sodeco Suites
Sodeco Suites0.7 km from Hotel Dieu
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (22 reviews)
The price is AU$178
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

4. The Smallville Hotel
The Smallville HotelBadaro, 0.4 km from Hotel Dieu
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (223 reviews)
The price is AU$196
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

5. Sofitel Beirut Le Gabriel
Sofitel Beirut Le GabrielAchrafieh, 0.6 km from Hotel Dieu
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (132 reviews)
The price is AU$315
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

6. Hotel Lost Ashrafieh
Hotel Lost Ashrafieh1.1 km from Hotel Dieu
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (41 reviews)
The price is AU$132
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Citea Apart-Hotel
Citea Apart-HotelAchrafieh, 0.5 km from Hotel Dieu
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (45 reviews)
The price is AU$214
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

8. Saifi Suites Hotel
Saifi Suites Hotel1.6 km from Hotel Dieu
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (188 reviews)
The price is AU$241
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

9. O Monot Hotel
O Monot Hotel1.5 km from Hotel Dieu
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (94 reviews)
The price is AU$245
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

10. Royal Tulip Achrafieh
Royal Tulip AchrafiehAchrafieh, 0.7 km from Hotel Dieu
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (121 reviews)
The price is AU$177
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. Padova Hotel
Padova Hotel1.9 km from Hotel Dieu
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (107 reviews)
The price is AU$130
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

13. Anoor Studios & Apartments in Gemmayze
Anoor Studios & Apartments in Gemmayze1.6 km from Hotel Dieu
7.8 out of 10, Good, (31 reviews)
The price is AU$96
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

14. Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun
Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun3 km from Hotel Dieu
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (212 reviews)
The price is AU$179
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

15. Coral Beach Hotel and Resort Beirut
Coral Beach Hotel and Resort Beirut3.6 km from Hotel Dieu
7.6 out of 10, Good, (130 reviews)
The price is AU$138
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

16. Urban Central Suites - Beirut
Urban Central Suites - Beirut2.5 km from Hotel Dieu
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (134 reviews)
The price is AU$105
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

17. Lancaster Tamar Hotel
Lancaster Tamar Hotel3 km from Hotel Dieu
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (194 reviews)
The price is AU$140
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

18. The Grand Meshmosh Hotel
The Grand Meshmosh HotelMar Nicolas, 1.5 km from Hotel Dieu
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (48 reviews)
The price is AU$84
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Gefinor Rotana
Gefinor RotanaHamra, 3.3 km from Hotel Dieu
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (440 reviews)
The price is AU$240
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Our guide on where to stay in Hotel Dieu
Find the best Hotel Dieu areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Hamra
You'll enjoy the archaeological sites and museums in Hamra. You might want to make time for a stop at Hamra Street or Agial Art Gallery.

Beirut Central District
Beirut Central District is noteworthy for its shopping, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Beirut Souks and Beirut Corniche.

Achrafieh
Restaurants and shopping are just a few things travellers like about Achrafieh. A stop by ABC Mall is also recommended if you've got time to explore the area.

Photo by Huthaifa Hammoudeh
Open Photo by Huthaifa Hammoudeh
Raouche
Raouche is noteworthy for its seaside views, and you can plan an outing to Pigeon Rocks and Verdun Street while you're in town.

Mar Mikhaël
While Mar Mikhaël isn't home to many top sights, Sursock Museum and Port of Beirut are some notable places to visit nearby.




















































































