
Top Hotels Near Henri IV Statue in Paris from AU$309
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Henri IV Statue hotels




1. Villa-des-Prés
Villa-des-PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.5 km from Henri IV Statue
Daniel
AU$1,138
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. La Villa Saint Germain des Prés
La Villa Saint Germain des PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.5 km from Henri IV Statue
Wendy
AU$650
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.4 km from Henri IV Statue
Jacob
AU$309
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Millésime Hôtel
Millésime HôtelSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.5 km from Henri IV Statue
Javier
AU$496
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'Aubusson0.3 km from Henri IV Statue
Chien-Lin
AU$1,139
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




6. L'Hôtel Fougère
L'Hôtel FougèreSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.6 km from Henri IV Statue
Tara
AU$686
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Hôtel Aubépine
Hôtel Aubépine0.4 km from Henri IV Statue
Samantha
AU$808
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. Nestay Les Halles
Nestay Les HallesLes Halles, 0.7 km from Henri IV Statue
prachi
AU$330
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Grand Hotel du Palais Royal
Grand Hotel du Palais Royal0.7 km from Henri IV Statue
Teresa
AU$971
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De Conti0.3 km from Henri IV Statue
moises eduardo
AU$485
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. Hotel Le Presbytère
Hotel Le Presbytère0.7 km from Henri IV Statue
Genna
AU$373
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




12. Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & Spa
Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & SpaSaint-Thomas-d'Aquin, 0.8 km from Henri IV Statue
Roy
AU$1,175
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




13. Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Hôtel de Fleurie - Saint-Germain-des-PrésOdéon, 0.6 km from Henri IV Statue
David
AU$309
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris0.4 km from Henri IV Statue
Bruce
AU$358
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




15. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des Arts0.5 km from Henri IV Statue
LESLEY
AU$566
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Hôtel Victoire & Germain
Hôtel Victoire & Germain0.5 km from Henri IV Statue
Faye
AU$436
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. My Maison In Paris - Louvre
My Maison In Paris - LouvreLes Halles, 0.7 km from Henri IV Statue
Darren
AU$368
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Hotel Ducs de Bourgogne
Hotel Ducs de BourgogneLes Halles, 0.4 km from Henri IV Statue
polly
AU$470
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Relais Saint Germain
Relais Saint GermainOdéon, 0.6 km from Henri IV Statue
Caryl
AU$571
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. Hôtel Parc Saint Séverin
Hôtel Parc Saint SéverinSorbonne, 0.7 km from Henri IV Statue
Nirupa
AU$381
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Henri IV Statue
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa-des-Prés | 10.0 Exceptional 73 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Villa Saint Germain des Prés | 9.8 Exceptional 124 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel des Orfèvres | 9.6 Exceptional 114 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Millésime Hôtel | 9.8 Exceptional 564 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel d'Aubusson | 9.8 Exceptional 743 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Henri IV Statue
AU$521
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
AU$414
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
AU$470
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
AU$505
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
AU$248
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
AU$292
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Henri IV Statue Hotel Reviews
Les Patios du Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient and safe location, lots of great amenities and spacious"
Hotel de Roubaix
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing and everyone so friendly!"
Citadines Saint-Germain-des-Prés Paris
8/10 Good
"Staff really nice and helpful. Good breakfast so you don’t have to search before leaving for activities"
citizenM Paris Gare de Lyon
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was very helpful and spoke both French and English. Food and drink available 24/7. Excellent food."
Relais Du Louvre
10/10 Excellent
"Ok"
Normandy Hotel Paris – Saint-Honoré
10/10 Excellent
"Nothing much to say …………."
Hôtel des Orfèvres
8/10 Good
"Great location, lovely hotel, super quiet but a bit surprised that our booking for a superior room (#19) didn't have any windows that looked even to the street outside. The room was lovely though and worked fine for us given we weren't there much."
L'Empire Paris
10/10 Excellent
"The room was great and located in a great area. The people were great. Tonya"
Novotel Paris Les Halles
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was in an excellent location. Lots of cafés and restaurants within walking distance. A metro station was just steps away from the front entrance. The front desk staff spoke perfect English and were very helpful. Loved the Nespresso machine in our room. The hotel robes and slippers were a nice touch! Would definitely stay there again!!!"
Other attractions near Henri IV Statue

Pont Neuf
8.6/10 (2,416 reviews)
Take a stroll across this attractive white stone bridge, the oldest bridge in Paris.
Photo by Flavio G
Place Dauphine
Find out about the history of Paris when you take a trip to Place Dauphine. Make time for the notable monuments and local tours in this vibrant area.

Pont des Arts
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
Located in the heart of Paris, this bridge is a beautiful place to relax and enjoy views along the River Seine.

French Academy
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
This neoclassical masterpiece is the home of five prestigious French educational institutes, the tomb of a respected cardinal and a superb library.
Hotel de la Monnaie
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Hotel de la Monnaie in Paris. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Musée de la Monnaie de Paris
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Musée de la Monnaie de Paris during your travels in Paris. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
La Samaritaine
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at La Samaritaine during your trip to Paris. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Church of Saint Germain l'Auxerrois
8.6/10 (19 reviews)
After visiting Church of Saint Germain l'Auxerrois, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
































