Nesta Hotel & Spa

4.0 star property
Escape to a tranquil oasis near the lake. Enjoy seamless convenience from check-in to departure.

Choose dates to view prices

Nesta Hotel & Spa, nestled near Hoan Kiem Lake, offers a serene retreat with a garden and steam room. Stay connected with in-room WiFi and enjoy convenient amenities like dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, concierge services, business center and restaurant.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Parking available
  • Business services
The current price is AU$72
includes taxes & fees
10 July - 11 July

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Superior Double Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Double Room

  • Garden view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Twin Room

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Executive Double Room

  • Garden view
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Executive Twin Room

  • Garden view
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite

  • Garden view
  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Executive Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Executive Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Dong Da, a neighbourhood in Hanoi, Nesta Hotel & Spa is near a train station. Lotte Center Hanoi and Hanoi Old Town Night Market are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Hoan Kiem Lake and West Lake. Goethe-Institut Hanoi and Food Street Tong Duy Tan are also worth visiting. Visit our Hanoi travel guide
Map
83 Hao Nam, O Cho Dua Ward, Hanoi, 100000

What's nearby

  • A grand building with a symmetrical facade, a central decorative panel, and two red flags.
    US Embassy
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A historical building with an arched entrance, surrounded by well-maintained greenery and statues.
    Temple of Literature
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A large building with columns, surrounded by well-maintained gardens and trees.
    Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum
    5 min drive - 1.9 km
  • A narrow street with old buildings, clothes hanging on a line, and a railway track.
    Train Street
    6 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Dong Da General Hospital
    13 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Hanoi Railway Station
    11 min drive
  • Hanoi (HAN-Noi Bai Intl.)
    43 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bò Nhúng Zấm Huyền Xẩm Hào Nam
    3 min walk
  • Universal Tea
    1 min walk
  • Bún đậu Hào Nam
    2 min walk
  • King Long Restaurant
    3 min walk
  • Hải sản tươi ngon
    5 min walk

About this property

Nesta Hotel & Spa

  • Upscale hotel near Hoan Kiem Lake
  • You can look forward to a garden, a playground and dry cleaning/laundry services at Nesta Hotel & Spa. Treat yourself to a facial, a body scrub or a body wrap at the on-site spa. In addition to a business centre and a steam room, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 50+ Mbps.
  • Other perks include:
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), valet parking (surcharge) and meeting rooms
    • Concierge services, massage treatment rooms and a 24-hour front desk
    • A banquet hall and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Nesta Hotel & Spa offer thoughtful touches, such as bathrobes, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Rainfall showers, bidets and shower/bath combinations
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Valet parking on site (VND 200,000 per day)
  • Limited on-site valet parking

Food and drink

  • Daily continental breakfast available 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM for a fee: VND 200,000 per person
  • A restaurant

Things to do

  • Full-service spa
  • Playground
  • Steam room

Family friendly

  • Playground
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • 1,615 square feet of conference space
  • 3 meeting rooms
  • Business centre

Outdoors

  • Garden

Full-service spa

  • 5 treatment rooms
  • Body scrubs
  • Body wraps
  • Couples treatment rooms
  • Facials
  • Sauna
  • Spa open daily

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Doorbell and phone notification
  • No lift
  • Phone accessibility kit
  • Wheelchair accessibility

More

  • Banquet hall
  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Dressing gowns
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shampoo
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with cable channels

More

  • Connecting rooms available
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 2:30 PM
Late check-in subject to availability

Check-out

Check-out before 12:30 PM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for continental breakfast: from approximately VND 200000 per person
  • Valet parking fee: VND 200000 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation
A car is required for transport to and from this property

Frequently asked questions

Is Nesta Hotel & Spa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Nesta Hotel & Spa?

As of 30 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Nesta Hotel & Spa on 10 July 2026 start from AU$72, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Nesta Hotel & Spa?

Valet parking is available for VND 200000 per day.

What time is check-in at Nesta Hotel & Spa?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 2:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Nesta Hotel & Spa?

Checkout is at 12:30 PM.

Where is Nesta Hotel & Spa located?

Located in Dong Da, this spa hotel is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Dong Da General Hospital and within 3 miles (5 km) of Hoan Kiem Lake and Hanoi Old Town Night Market. US Embassy and Van Phuc Diplomatic Corps are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Nesta Hotel & Spa Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

9.0

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

clovis hilario

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Atendimento muito bom, roupas de cama muito boas, limpas e macia. Tudo cheiroso. Muito capricho e bem aconchegante. Equipe é sensacional
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

kazuo

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025