Entire apartment

Orchid Residences Apartment 12702

Photo gallery for Orchid Residences Apartment 12702

A modern hotel room with a balcony, a flat-screen TV, a sofa, a dining table, and a city view. - Orchid Residences Apartment 12702 (Surfers Paradise)
A balcony with a table and chairs, overlooking a cityscape with high-rise buildings and a view of the ocean. - Orchid Residences Apartment 12702 (Surfers Paradise)
A hotel room with a large bed, two bedside lamps, a view of the ocean, and two framed artworks on the wall. - Orchid Residences Apartment 12702 (Surfers Paradise)
A balcony with a glass railing overlooking a cityscape and the ocean. - Orchid Residences Apartment 12702 (Surfers Paradise)
A modern bathroom with a large mirror, a sink, and a shower area. - Orchid Residences Apartment 12702 (Surfers Paradise)
A short walk from Cavill Avenue and Surfers Paradise Beach, Orchid Residences Apartment 12702 provides an adjacent golf course, a water park and a firepit. Skiers and snowboarders can spend time on the slopes at this apartment, which offers ski-in/ski-out access, ski lift privileges and skiing privileges.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking available
  • Mountain view
The current price is AU$1,535
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Orchid Residences Apartment 12702

  • Welcome to Apartment 12702, a stunning 2-bedroom holiday apartment located on level 27 of in the heart of Surfers Paradise. This luxurious retreat offers breathtaking North-Easterly views of the Pacific Ocean and the vibrant Gold Coast skyline, making it the ultimate destination for relaxation and indulgence. Perfect for families or small groups, the apartment accommodates up to 6 guests and features two spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an open-plan living area designed for comfort and style.

    The master bedroom boasts a king bed, walk-in robe, flat-screen TV, private en-suite with a shower, vanity, and toilet, and direct access to the balcony, where you can wake up to spectacular ocean views. The second bedroom is equally inviting, with a comfortable double bed and built-in robe. The main bathroom offers the convenience of a separate shower and bath, along with a vanity and toilet. The fully equipped gourmet kitchen is perfect for preparing anything from casual breakfasts to elaborate meals, complete with a full-size refrigerator, stovetop, oven, microwave, and dishwasher. A separate laundry with a washing machine and dryer adds to the convenience of your stay, while complimentary high-speed WiFi and a car park are included for added ease.

    The open-plan living area is the perfect space to unwind, featuring modern furnishings and a flat-screen TV, with floor-to-ceiling glass doors that lead out to a private balcony. From here, you can enjoy a peaceful evening dining alfresco or sipping a drink while taking in the stunning views of Surfers Paradise.

    Guests of this 5-star residence have access to exceptional resort facilities, including four swimming pools (indoor and outdoor), a spa, sauna, two fully equipped gyms, and BBQ areas for casual outdoor dining. On-site restaurants and a bar offer effortless dining options, and the prime location on Orchid Avenue places you steps away from pristine beaches, vibrant shopping precincts, world-class dining, and the buzzing nightlife of Surfers Paradise.

    Whether you’re spending your days exploring the Gold Coast or relaxing in the comfort of your private retreat, Apartment 12702 promises an unforgettable holiday experience. Don’t miss out on this luxurious getaway—book Apartment 12702 for your Surfers Paradise escape today!

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Ski

  • Cross-country skiing nearby
  • Ski lift privileges
  • Ski-in/ski-out access
  • Snowboarding nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Parking and transport

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Car recommended
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Firepit

Laundry

  • Coin laundry
  • Washing machine

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • In a village
  • In the city centre
  • In the mountains
  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the bay
  • Near the marina
  • Near the ocean
  • Next to a golf course
  • On a lake
  • On a river
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Optional golf privileges
  • Ski lift privileges
  • Ski-in/ski-out access
  • Water park
  • Basketball nearby
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Casino nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Hunting nearby
  • Ice skating nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Rafting nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Sledding nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Snowmobiling nearby
  • Spelunking nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Whale watching nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Electric car charging station
  • Property located in a resort

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

No parties, events, smoking or vaping. Please keep noise to a minimum and respect neighbours and all building and common-area rules.
Only registered guests may stay overnight. Children must be supervised. Please do not move furniture or remove items from the apartment.
Please leave the apartment reasonably clean and tidy, report any damage promptly, and note that lost keys or lockouts may incur charges.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

A car is recommended for transport to and from this property

About the area

Located in Surfers Paradise, a neighbourhood in Gold Coast, this apartment is in a rural area and on the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Surfers Paradise Beach and Burleigh Beach, while Warner Bros. Movie World and Dreamworld are popular area attractions. Infinity Attraction and Timezone are also worth visiting. Enjoy the area's slopes with cross-country skiing and snowboarding, and don't miss out on the sledging and snowmobiling. Visit our Gold Coast travel guide
View more Apartments in Gold Coast
Map
Surfers Paradise, Queensland

What's nearby

  • A busy urban street with modern buildings, a pedestrian crossing, and a clear sky.
    Cavill Avenue
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A ticket booth with a sign for 'TICKETS' and a 'SLINGSHOT' game area.
    Slingshot
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A coastal city with a long beach, high-rise buildings, and a river.
    Surfers Paradise Beach
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A coastal city with a beach, high-rise buildings, and a hilly landscape in the background.
    SkyPoint Observation Deck
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Chevron Renaissance
    2 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • Cypress Avenue Station
    7 min walk
  • Helensvale Station
    18 min drive
  • Gold Coast, QLD (OOL-Coolangatta)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Surfers Paradise Beer Garden
    2 min walk
  • Sushi Ave
    1 min walk
  • Gong Cha Surfers Paradise
    2 min walk
  • Bali in Paradise
    1 min walk
  • House of Brews
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Orchid Residences Apartment 12702 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Orchid Residences Apartment 12702?

As of 24 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Orchid Residences Apartment 12702 on 4 Oct 2026 start from AU$1,535, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Orchid Residences Apartment 12702?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Orchid Residences Apartment 12702?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Orchid Residences Apartment 12702?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Orchid Residences Apartment 12702 located?

Located in Surfers Paradise, this beachfront apartment building is in the city centre and within a 5-minute walk of Cavill Avenue and Surfers Paradise Beach. The Star Gold Coast and Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre are also within 3 miles (5 km). Cypress Avenue Station is 7 minutes by foot and Florida Gardens station is 25 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Orchid Residences Apartment 12702 Reviews