Entire apartment

Cozy 2 Beds Hotel Room丨Beachside丨Max 4 guests

Photo gallery for Cozy 2 Beds Hotel Room丨Beachside丨Max 4 guests

A hotel room with a desk, a television, a bed, and a small kitchenette. - Cozy 2 Beds Hotel Room丨Beachside丨Max 4 guests (Surfers Paradise)
A hotel room with a bed, a desk with a television, a chair, and a view of the cityscape through large windows. - Cozy 2 Beds Hotel Room丨Beachside丨Max 4 guests (Surfers Paradise)
A spacious lobby with a modern design, featuring a reception desk, seating area, and a staircase leading to upper floors. - Cozy 2 Beds Hotel Room丨Beachside丨Max 4 guests (Surfers Paradise)
A modern bathroom with a large mirror, a sink, a bathtub, and a shower. - Cozy 2 Beds Hotel Room丨Beachside丨Max 4 guests (Surfers Paradise)
A multi-story hotel with a modern design, featuring a large number of balconies and a prominent entrance. - Cozy 2 Beds Hotel Room丨Beachside丨Max 4 guests (Surfers Paradise)
A short walk from Surfers Paradise Beach and Cavill Avenue, Cozy 2 Beds Hotel Room丨Beachside丨Max 4 guests has plenty to offer.

Entire apartment

30 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
The current price is AU$186
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy 2 Beds Hotel Room丨Beachside丨Max 4 guests

  • This private hotel room offers a practical stay in central Surfers Paradise, within walking distance to the beach, light rail, and Cavill Avenue.

    Suitable for couples, small groups, and business travellers, it provides a simple hotel-style setup in a convenient location close to dining, nightlife, and public transport.

    This private room is located on level 8 and can host a maximum of 4 guests.

    Sleeping arrangement
    . Open-plan hotel room with 2 double beds

    Living area
    . Combined living and sleeping space with TV, desk, and wardrobe

    Balcony
    . Private balcony with open view

    Bathroom
    . 1 bathroom with shower over bathtub and toilet

    Core Amenities
    Kitchen
    . Equipped with a bar fridge. Cooking facilities are not available.
    Laundry
    . No in-room laundry facilities
    Climate
    . Air conditioning available in the room
    Wi-Fi
    . No Wi-Fi is provided
    Parking
    . No parking available
    . Extras: We provide starred hotel linens and a starter pack of toiletries (approx. 3-day supply), along with instant coffee and tea bags.

    Important Information
    Construction Notice: Due to building facilities construction starting on 19 November, some daytime construction noise and disruptions to common areas may occur.
    Check-in and Key Collection: Key collection is located opposite the building itself, only around 250m walk away.
    Room Allocation: During peak periods or unforeseen circumstances, guests may be relocated to another apartment of the same quality and standard. We will notify you if a relocation is necessary.
    Apartment Condition: As the property is regularly enjoyed by guests, some areas may show minor signs of wear and tear but remain fully functional.
    Noise: As the property is located in a lively area, some noise from nearby construction and surrounding nightlife venues may be noticeable at times.
    Nature and Pest Control: Australia is a nature-rich country, and occasional insects are inevitable despite our regular professional pest control. Insect spray is provided in the apartment for your use. Should you encounter an unusual amount of pests, please contact us so we can assist.


    We look forward to hosting you! Feel free to message us if you have any questions before booking.

    House Rules

    Please help us maintain the property by following these guidelines. Your cooperation is greatly appreciated.
    ________________________________________
    Cleanliness and Care
    Damages
    Any damage to the property or its contents must be reported immediately. Repair costs and any additional labour will be charged to the guest.
    Condition
    Please leave the property clean and tidy upon checkout. An additional cleaning fee will apply if the property is left excessively dirty.
    Furniture and Damages
    Do not move any furniture. Kindly report any damage immediately. Any repair costs or additional labour will be charged to the guest.
    ________________________________________
    Odours and Environment
    Strong Scents
    To maintain a pleasant environment, please refrain from consuming strongly scented foods (such as durian or curry) inside the room. If strong odours are detected, a deodorising fee of AUD $200 will be charged.
    ________________________________________
    Noise Policy
    Quiet Hours
    10:00 PM – 8:00 AM. Please keep noise to a minimum during this period to respect neighbours.
    ________________________________________
    Smoking Policy
    No Smoking
    Smoking is strictly prohibited inside the property, including balcony.
    Additional Charge
    If smoking evidence or strong odours are detected, a deodorising and cleaning fee of AUD $200 will be charged.
    ________________________________________
    Parties and Events
    No Parties
    Parties and events are strictly prohibited.
    Consequences
    Any violation will result in immediate eviction without refund, plus an additional service fee of AUD $300 and any associated labour costs.
    ________________________________________
    Pets Policy
    No Pets
    Pets are not permitted on the premises.
    Service Animals
    Service animals must be declared in advance.
    Unauthorized Pets
    If pets are brought without approval, additional cleaning and pest control fees will apply.
    ________________________________________
    Keys and Lockout
    Lost Keys
    A replacement fee of AUD $300 applies for lost keys.
    Lockout Service
    A call-out fee of AUD $100 applies for assistance between 8:00 AM and 10:00 PM.
    Late Night Assistance
    We do not provide assistance after 10:00 PM. Guests should contact a local 24-hour locksmith directly.
    ________________________________________
    Illegal Activities
    Strict Policy
    Illegal activities, including drug use, are strictly prohibited. Any violation will result in immediate eviction, forfeiture of all fees, and notification to the authorities.
    Liability
    Guests are responsible for any damages or additional service costs incurred.
    ________________________________________
    Building Facilities and Fire Safety
    Facilities
    Access to building amenities may be unavailable due to maintenance or building management. Please follow all building by-laws.
    Damage to Common Facilities
    Guests are responsible for any damage caused to common facilities or shared areas of the building. Any repair or replacement costs will be charged accordingly.
    Fire Alarms
    Tampering with or covering smoke alarms is illegal. A AUD $150 inspection and cleaning fee will apply if interference is detected.
    Emergency Call-outs
    If guest actions trigger a fire brigade response, the call-out fee (approximately AUD $2,000) will be charged to the guest.
    Cooperation
    Guests must cooperate with any fire safety inspections required by the building.
    ________________________________________
    Lost and Found
    Personal Belongings
    Please check carefully before checkout. We do not store or take responsibility for lost items.
    Recovery
    While we may assist in locating lost items, recovery is not guaranteed. Guests are responsible for any postage or delivery costs. Unclaimed items will be disposed of after a limited period.

    House Rules

    Please help us maintain the property by following these guidelines. Your cooperation is greatly appreciated.
    ________________________________________
    Cleanliness and Care
    Damages
    Any damage to the property or its contents must be reported immediately. Repair costs and any additional labour will be charged to the guest.
    Condition
    Please leave the property clean and tidy upon checkout. An additional cleaning fee will apply if the property is left excessively dirty.
    Furniture and Damages
    Do not move any furniture. Kindly report any damage immediately. Any repair costs or additional labour will be charged to the guest.
    ________________________________________
    Odours and Environment
    Strong Scents
    To maintain a pleasant environment, please refrain from consuming strongly scented foods (such as durian or curry) inside the room. If strong odours are detected, a deodorising fee of AUD $200 will be charged.
    ________________________________________
    Noise Policy
    Quiet Hours
    10:00 PM – 8:00 AM. Please keep noise to a minimum during this period to respect neighbours.
    ________________________________________
    Smoking Policy
    No Smoking
    Smoking is strictly prohibited inside the property, including balcony.
    Additional Charge
    If smoking evidence or strong odours are detected, a deodorising and cleaning fee of AUD $200 will be charged.
    ________________________________________
    Parties and Events
    No Parties
    Parties and events are strictly prohibited.
    Consequences
    Any violation will result in immediate eviction without refund, plus an additional service fee of AUD $300 and any associated labour costs.
    ________________________________________
    Pets Policy
    No Pets
    Pets are not permitted on the premises.
    Service Animals
    Service animals must be declared in advance.
    Unauthorized Pets
    If pets are brought without approval, additional cleaning and pest control fees will apply.
    ________________________________________
    Keys and Lockout
    Lost Keys
    A replacement fee of AUD $300 applies for lost keys.
    Lockout Service
    A call-out fee of AUD $100 applies for assistance between 8:00 AM and 10:00 PM.
    Late Night Assistance
    We do not provide assistance after 10:00 PM. Guests should contact a local 24-hour locksmith directly.
    ________________________________________
    Illegal Activities
    Strict Policy
    Illegal activities, including drug use, are strictly prohibited. Any violation will result in immediate eviction, forfeiture of all fees, and notification to the authorities.
    Liability
    Guests are responsible for any damages or additional service costs incurred.
    ________________________________________
    Building Facilities and Fire Safety
    Facilities
    Access to building amenities may be unavailable due to maintenance or building management. Please follow all building by-laws.
    Damage to Common Facilities
    Guests are responsible for any damage caused to common facilities or shared areas of the building. Any repair or replacement costs will be charged accordingly.
    Fire Alarms
    Tampering with or covering smoke alarms is illegal. A AUD $150 inspection and cleaning fee will apply if interference is detected.
    Emergency Call-outs
    If guest actions trigger a fire brigade response, the call-out fee (approximately AUD $2,000) will be charged to the guest.
    Cooperation
    Guests must cooperate with any fire safety inspections required by the building.
    ________________________________________
    Lost and Found
    Personal Belongings
    Please check carefully before checkout. We do not store or take responsibility for lost items.
    Recovery
    While we may assist in locating lost items, recovery is not guaranteed. Guests are responsible for any postage or delivery costs. Unclaimed items will be disposed of after a limited period.

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Deck/patio

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 323 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Surfers Paradise, a neighbourhood in Gold Coast, is home to this apartment. Cavill Avenue and Pacific Fair Shopping Centre are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Surfers Paradise Beach and Broadwater Parklands. Warner Bros. Movie World and Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary are not to be missed. Visit our Gold Coast travel guide
View more Apartments in Gold Coast
Map
Surfers Paradise, Queensland

What's nearby

  • A coastal city with a long beach, high-rise buildings, and a river.
    Surfers Paradise Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A busy urban street with modern buildings, a pedestrian crossing, and a clear sky.
    Cavill Avenue
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A ticket booth with a sign for 'TICKETS' and a 'SLINGSHOT' game area.
    Slingshot
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Chevron Renaissance
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Infinity Attraction
    5 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Cypress Avenue Station
    3 min walk
  • Helensvale Station
    24 min drive
  • Gold Coast, QLD (OOL-Coolangatta)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sandbar
    3 min walk
  • Clock Hotel
    2 min walk
  • Nosh Pan Asian
    1 min walk
  • Betty's Burgers & Concrete Co.
    3 min walk
  • Costa D'oro Italian Restaurant & Pizzeria
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy 2 Beds Hotel Room丨Beachside丨Max 4 guests pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Cozy 2 Beds Hotel Room丨Beachside丨Max 4 guests?

As of 22 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cozy 2 Beds Hotel Room丨Beachside丨Max 4 guests on 28 Oct 2026 start from AU$186, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Cozy 2 Beds Hotel Room丨Beachside丨Max 4 guests?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy 2 Beds Hotel Room丨Beachside丨Max 4 guests?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cozy 2 Beds Hotel Room丨Beachside丨Max 4 guests located?

Located in Surfers Paradise, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Surfers Paradise Beach and Cavill Avenue. Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre and The Star Gold Coast are also within 3 miles (5 km). Cypress Avenue Station is only a 3-minute walk and Florida Gardens station is 29 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.