Entire home

Maison de Bourg Avec Salle de Jeux

Photo gallery for Maison de Bourg Avec Salle de Jeux

A courtyard with stone buildings, a gravel path, and a wooden fence. - Maison de Bourg Avec Salle de Jeux (Fontenay-le-Pesnel)
A modern kitchen with a pool table, a gaming machine, and a bar area. - Maison de Bourg Avec Salle de Jeux (Fontenay-le-Pesnel)
A courtyard with a well-maintained lawn, a wooden fence, and stone buildings with multiple windows. - Maison de Bourg Avec Salle de Jeux (Fontenay-le-Pesnel)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall, a brown sofa, a glass coffee table, and a wooden floor. - Maison de Bourg Avec Salle de Jeux (Fontenay-le-Pesnel)
A pool table with a cue stick and balls, a pool table in a room with wooden flooring, a window, and a vending machine. - Maison de Bourg Avec Salle de Jeux (Fontenay-le-Pesnel)
Take advantage of an arcade/games room, laundry facilities and a gym at Maison de Bourg Avec Salle de Jeux. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Gym
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Maison de Bourg Avec Salle de Jeux

  • Family-friendly holiday home
  • An arcade/games room, laundry facilities and a gym are just a few of the amenities provided at Maison de Bourg Avec Salle de Jeux. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this holiday home include:
    • A table football, a billiards/pool table and ping pong
    • Games and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Maison de Bourg Avec Salle de Jeux offer amenities, such as Internet access.
  • More amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with hairdryers
    • Decks/patios, kitchens and fridges

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer

Entertainment

  • Games

Outdoor areas

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Billiards/pool table
  • Foosball table
  • Gym
  • Table tennis

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Fontenay-le-Pesnel is home to this holiday home. Museum of the Bayeux Tapestry and Château de Creullet are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Sirena Aquatic Centre and Port de plaisance de Caen. Consider Congress Centre for a night out or Festyland if you're travelling with kids. Visit our Fontenay-le-Pesnel travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Fontenay-le-Pesnel
Map
Fontenay-le-Pesnel, Calvados

What's nearby

  • A cemetery with rows of white crosses and a large tree in the background.
    Caen Memorial
    18 min drive - 18.9 km
  • A military tank with a large gun barrel, tracks, and two white stars on its side.
    Museum of the Battle of Normandy
    21 min drive - 21.4 km
  • A historic building with a red door and a flagpole.
    Museum of the Bayeux Tapestry
    21 min drive - 21.0 km
  • A narrow canal flanked by historic stone buildings, a bridge, and a prominent church spire in the background.
    Cathedrale Notre-Dame Bayeux
    22 min drive - 21.4 km
  • Festyland
    15 min drive - 19.1 km

Getting around

  • Bretteville - Norrey Station
    10 min drive
  • Caen (CFR-Carpiquet)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    12 min drive
  • McDonald's
    10 min drive
  • McDonald's
    12 min drive
  • Chic'n Chips
    13 min drive
  • l'olivier
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Maison de Bourg Avec Salle de Jeux pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Maison de Bourg Avec Salle de Jeux?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Maison de Bourg Avec Salle de Jeux?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Maison de Bourg Avec Salle de Jeux?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Maison de Bourg Avec Salle de Jeux located?

Set in Fontenay-le-Pesnel, this family-friendly holiday home is within 9 mi (15 km) of Sirena Aquatic Centre, Festyland and L'annexe. Colline aux Oiseaux and Caen Botanical Garden are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Maison de Bourg Avec Salle de Jeux Reviews